These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoya Raza
2 Ally Burrow
3 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry
2 Tristan Kerr
3 Zoya Raza
4 Ally Burrow
5 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Landon Depuy
7 Conner Johnson
8 Tate Johnson
9 Emily Johnson

Men Cxnc Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Cowie
2 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
3 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped in VIE_13
5 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
6 Adam Croft Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Elliott Baring
8 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Michael Potter HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
11 Larry Miller BODEUM
12 Matt Mcloone
13 Ronald Glowczynski
14 Andrew Bailey
15 Anthony Bailey
16 Charles Parmain
17 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
18 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
19 Clayton Travis Kreitler Rollers
20 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
21 Nathan Annon
22 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Racing
23 Sam Roach
24 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
25 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
26 Owen Busch Team Handmade
27 Matthew Clements Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
28 Seth Kemp
29 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Bell
2 Ronald Glowczynski
3 Gary Roach
4 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
5 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
6 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
7 Jason Wood
8 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
9 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
10 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
11 Robert Issem Deschutes Brewery
12 Chris Randle

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Brian Shields Team CBC
3 Cory Smith Blue Ridge Bicycles
4 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
9 Ron Swenson
10 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
11 Duane Busch
12 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
13 Brian Ezzelle

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
3 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
4 Ken Bell
5 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
6 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewery
7 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
8 Ashton Fulton
9 Kyle Mcnamee
10 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
13 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
14 Eric Stewart
15 Adam Stephens
16 Bruce Stauffer
17 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
18 Michael Stein
19 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
20 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
21 James Walsh
22 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
23 Fabrice Beaulieu
24 Chris Howell Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
25 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
26 Scott Koch
27 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
28 Christopher Williams
29 Logan Jones-wilkins
30 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Paul Livelli
3 Christopher Williams
4 David Plunkett
5 Bradley Bayne
6 Bryan Carpenter
7 Rick Handy
8 Daniel Pastrich
9 Noel Medrano
10 Lathom Louco
11 Chris Howell Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
12 Ryan Kerns Altius Cycling Team
13 Mark Mclewee
14 James Walsh
15 Duine Gert-jan
16 Adam Stephens
17 Christopher Giannone Dire Wolf Racing
18 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
19 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing
20 Mike Buehring
21 Carlo Martin dy
22 Fabrice Beaulieu
23 Sam Redden
24 Scott Scotty
25 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
26 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
27 Ben Stockman
28 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery
29 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Bike Shop
30 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
31 Travis Steber
32 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders
33 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
34 Scott Koch
35 Nathan Loop
36 Nicholas Buehring
37 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
38 Ryan Bayse
39 Hunter Bailey
40 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Brian Ezzelle
42 Mickey Johnson
43 Samuel Schiffhauer

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Bradley Bayne
3 Bruce Stauffer
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cxnc Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Williams
2 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Kaysee Armstrong
4 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
5 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
7 Nicole Dorinzi
8 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
10 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
11 Denelle Grant
12 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
13 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling
14 Elizabeth Mccalley
15 Kelly Paduch
16 Justine Pagenhardt
17 Kayley Burdine
18 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
20 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Racing
21 Molly Lohry
22 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
23 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
24 Andie Thompson
25 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
26 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
27 Meghan Korol Team Handmade

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
3 Sarah Lukens
4 Unknown Chip: 0000305

Women Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Cantwell
2 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
3 Anna Sortore
4 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C
5 Molly Lohry
6 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
7 Andrea Devine The Pony Shop
8 Andie Thompson
9 Caroline Carrico River CIty Women's Racing
10 Sarah Lukens
11 Gisela Bell
12 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
13 Lorri Warlick
14 Dixie Newsome Mermaid Winery
15 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
16 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Cantwell
2 Anna Sortore
3 Dixie Newsome Mermaid Winery
4 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Leah Sortore
6 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
7 Carly Clark
8 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
9 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
10 Unknown Chip: 0000376
11 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
12 Johanna Neuber
13 Sara Pearse
14 Kelly Roberson Unattached
15 Amy Koch Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with