These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Shreve Eugene
2 Aaron Bailey Eugene
3 Beck Marshall Eugene
4 Israel Junior melson Albany
5 Porter Stowers Blachley

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Jungjohann Eugene
2 Karlee Melson Albany

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Lund
2 Wade Goff
3 Jeff Sakacsi
4 Steve Williams
5 Alan Ott
6 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS
7 Timothy Shreve
8 Mark Lipchick
9 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Lund
2 Alexander Lehnert
3 Alan Ott
4 Dave Metz
5 Timothy Shreve
6 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS
7 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS
9 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS
10 Dwan Shepard
11 Mark Brauner Bicycleway.com/OPS
12 Bill Salbadon
13 Rick Gregory
14 Loren Russell

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer
2 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin
2 Max Ritzow PDX TI
3 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Micah Sardell
6 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling Mcbride
2 Chris Sarrett
3 John Adkins
4 Aaron Anderson
5 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Ian Shreve

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles
2 Thomas Hope
3 Mark Lipchick
4 Ryan Harding
5 Jason Stowers Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Blaine Zumwalt
7 Demian Bailey
8 Steve Bailey
9 Jeff Lange
10 Jordan Selker
11 Doug Bowman
12 Marty Taylor
13 James Murez
14 Jared Hass
15 Martin Lisk
16 Xiong Mov
17 Hunter Russell

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Billy Truelove
3 Gabe Graves
4 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Sal Collura
6 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles
7 Gravity Mallory
8 Zack Reinhardt
9 Colin Meyer
10 Al Hongo

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper
2 Meg Hamilton
3 Renee Beard
4 Kelly Sandow Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Tenley Ong

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maureen Eldridge
2 Allison Bridgewater
3 Natalie Shaw
4 Leslie Thomas
5 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/OPS
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with