These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
2 Austin Peterson
3 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
4 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
5 Tom Warren A Bloc
6 Charles Upshaw
7 Sam Lefebre
DNF Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
4 Darrion Meckle
5 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
7 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
8 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
9 John Haun
10 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Vaught Randy

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Monty Pomykal
3 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Saul Gutierrez
6 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 Zieseman Aiden
DNF Cameron Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston

Men Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Howard Summit -Competitive Cyclist
2 Tyler Ficker

Men Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Martinez

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown

Men Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
7 Robert Dole Violet Crown
8 Mike Blazek
9 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
10 Thom Moore

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
3 M Chris thibodeau
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
4 Alexander Parmiter
5 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
DNF Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
4 Kyle Rodemacher
5 Joshua Haver
6 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
7 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
8 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Emily Upshaw
4 Ricketts Christina
5 Sarah Dieken

Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliya Ziesemer

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare
3 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Rachel Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
5 Yulie Johnson
6 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Sarah Dieken
4 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with