These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling
2 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
3 Payson Partridge Mock Rock Racing
4 Justin Raynes
5 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
6 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
8 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
9 Kelton Williams Kelson Bikes/DNA
10 Tanner Visnick
11 James Fields The Cycling House
12 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
13 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
14 Owen Gue The Cycling House / Javalinas
15 Sam Carlson Muleterro
16 Tyler Call Team Rockford Owenhouse

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Pedersen Rockford
2 Mason Griffin Project X
3 Ali Bronsdon Cycling House/Rockford Owenhou
4 Heidi Makoutz Team rockford
5 Kimberly Magro Rockford
6 Dani Hess Project X
7 Mollie Call Team Rockford Owenhouse

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Carter-gibb Tokyo Joes
2 Scott Makoutz Team rockford
3 Eric Bowman Team Rockford/Owenhouse
4 Michael Kernan
5 Brian Swenson Rockford
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
7 Wylie Picotte Top Two Thirds/Earls Cyclery
8 Kevin Fitzgerald

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Rasker muleterro
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
3 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Jessica Tapp
5 Erin Gaasch
6 Jennifer Lachowiec
7 Lindsey Tollefson

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Zamore Open Road
2 Daniel Mcallister Flathead Cycling Team
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
4 Tucker Costain The Cycling House
5 Benjamin Todt Project X
6 Matt Arndt Team Rockford
7 Mark Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8 Ryan Sudbury
9 Forrest Hoyt
10 Doug Schmidt
11 Ian Williams
12 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Owenhouse
13 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
14 Tyler Melzer
15 Evan Smith Project X
16 Ian Mcintosh GVBC
17 Ko Roach Kelson
18 Jeff Johnson GAS / Intrinsik
19 Luuk Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
20 Steve Lowry N/A
21 Joe Bergantine Epic Athletics
22 Christopher Donahue
23 Greg Krantz Team Rockford
24 Zach Enloe
25 Micah Martin
26 Russell Griggs
27 Lawrence Sampson
28 Kevin Radley
29 Dane French Montana State University Cycli

Men Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaxon Williams
2 Jordan D'imperio
3 Sid Meshberg
4 Ross Bowman
5 James O'callaghan
6 Luke Stanionis
7 Land Westenfelder
8 Wesley Tollefson
9 Pax Martin
10 Owen Dinkins
11 Colter Lapp

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley
2 Ian Williams
3 Luuk Mackenzie
4 Liam Rasch

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Team Rockford Owenhouse
2 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
6 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
7 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports (GAS/In
8 William Culpepper Rockford Owenhouse
9 Jason Drake
10 Cory Hardy muleterro
11 Guy Mackenzie GAS/Intrinsik
12 Paul Lindemulder Rockford
13 Ed Serrat Orange Krush Cyclying Club/Cyc
14 Jason Meshberg Team Autism 24/7

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Tietz Team Great Divide
2 Sean Ostrowski Rockford/Owenhouse
3 Ray Rasker Muleterro
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
2 John Osterback River City Red
3 Byron Deford Team Great Divide

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
2 Alex Strandell Project X
3 Jaime Borrego
4 Ed Evanson

Women Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty
2 Elsa Westenfelder
3 Rylie Bowman
4 Brynn Wilson
5 Alethea Martin
6 Grace Brandon

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Watschke GAS/Intrinsik
2 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
3 Lindsey Tollefson
4 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
5 Lisa Bush

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling
2 Lisa Bush
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with