These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
2 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
3 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
7 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
DNF Tim Hacker

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
2 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
3 Hayden Warner
4 Branden Downs KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team
6 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
9 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Carl Hoffman
DNF Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
3 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
4 Logan Mackay
5 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
6 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
7 Drew Bublitz
8 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Kyle Kargel
10 Greg Cooper MadCity Racing
11 Andrew Rosch
12 Jackson Porreca
13 Trevor Peyton
14 Matthew Young
15 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
16 Andy Rossetto
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
20 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Arick Pustaver MoMo Riders' Club

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Hacker
2 Justin Blumer
3 John Orlikowski
4 Kevin Sparks
5 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
6 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
7 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Brett Stoffregan Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Alex Wichmann
11 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
12 Thom Barry
13 Michael Gerathc
14 Doug Rodenkirch
15 Nathan Smith
DNF Christopher Raychel

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
4 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
5 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
6 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
7 Lee Unwin L5 Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
3 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
4 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
5 Jay Skrede
6 Ronald Knutowski
7 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
8 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
9 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF John Riley Trek Midwest Team
DNF Martin Coffey
DNF Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Adam Raychel

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Koplin
2 Shawn Mcmahon
3 Clayton Griessmeyer
4 Steven Wangen
5 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Alex Applegate
8 Michael Mcmanus
9 Cj Slama
10 Ryan Foley
11 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
12 Timothy Strege
13 Otley Freymiller

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
DNF Christopher Berge

Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 John Cramer
3 Mike Barrier

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamine Bode

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W Thomas benton
2 Everett Slama

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
4 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
6 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
7 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
8 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 David Cestelli
10 Cale Dorn
11 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Matthew Mckay
13 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
14 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Tim Skinner
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
2 Jennifer Binkowski
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
2 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Brionne Van dyke
5 Christine Schultek
6 Mary Geralts
7 Courtney Burke
8 Rebekah Strege

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Billings
2 Audrey Billings
3 Bronwyn Freymiller

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with