These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:59:24
2 James Davall 1:01:17
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:01:21
4 Chris Battles 1:02:56
5 Aaron Vlasak 1:02:57
6 Christopher Jones 1:04:46
7 Neil Hueber 0:56:37
8 Craig Nittolo 0:46:42
DNF Wesley Hadzor 0:28:14

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:34:32
2 Tyler Brown 0:34:43
3 Chris Battles 0:35:00
4 Thomas Garby 0:36:19
5 Brent Bivona 0:36:35
6 David Tate 0:36:45
7 Shannon Brown 0:36:48
8 Julian Olivieri 0:36:53
9 Daniel Pone 0:39:13
10 Mark Olivieri 0:39:52
11 Patrick Mcneil 0:39:54
12 Jesse Bond 0:42:19
13 Kirby Haizlip 0:32:50
DNF Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:17:34

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morris 0:34:33
2 Kevin Chapman 0:36:10
3 Jim Wallace 0:36:49
4 Ben Rabin 0:38:37
5 Luca Olivieri 0:38:39
6 Jack Rubacka 0:41:15
7 Toby Heath 0:42:02
8 Aidan Makinster 0:32:39
9 Derek Perry 0:34:44
10 Thad Jackson 0:36:08
11 Bill Waring 0:36:39
12 Daniel Deemer 0:34:00

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard 0:27:37
2 Andrew Gracey 0:27:42
3 Scott Parks 0:28:18
4 Ben Rabin 0:29:11
5 Noel Bonk 0:29:13
6 Craig Goetzmann 0:30:41
7 Carmen Rojek 0:31:39
8 Kirby Haizlip 0:34:05

Men Junior <15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack 0:30:21
2 Eric Behrman 0:31:16
3 Alex Yeater 0:33:34
4 Kaleb Toscano 0:36:15
5 Peter Del pino 0:39:11
6 Tyler Szarek 0:39:24
7 Trent Gloo 0:43:09
8 Johnathan Klick 0:30:33
9 Dominic Leonard 0:35:17
10 Robert Svenson 0:20:01

Men Junior <19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Osterhaudt 0:41:01

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R Scott hannan 0:42:16
2 John Compton 0:43:16
3 Finbarr Scannell TEAM SOS 0:44:53
4 Andrew Dagati 0:48:11
5 Jason Haight 0:48:13
6 John Ormsby 0:52:19
7 Jesse Bond 0:08:41

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli 0:42:15
2 Matt Delisa 0:42:27
3 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:42:27
4 Raymond Willard 0:43:17
5 David Faso 0:43:48
6 Corey Dubois 0:43:53
7 Phillip Mccarthy 0:44:29
8 Jason Urckfitz 0:44:36
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:44:48
10 Matt Braun 0:45:01
11 David Hansen 0:45:18
12 Bill Volkomer 0:45:31
13 Ted Volkomer 0:45:41
14 Rich Rutishauser 0:45:42
15 Robert Shostack 0:47:00
16 Theo Schaufer 0:48:23
17 Scott Bass 0:50:46
18 Marcello Prattico 0:53:03
19 Phillip Warren 0:45:12
20 Tom Brutsaert 0:11:19

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird 0:43:47
2 Thomas Emrich 0:44:43
3 Thierry Blanchet 0:45:15
4 Phil Batten 0:45:28
5 Chris De lancey 0:47:13
6 Brian Sanders 0:48:41
7 Steve Burdette 0:51:04
8 Neal Scott 0:53:05

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Georg 0:56:31
2 Matt Timmerman 0:56:31
3 Kevan Edwards 0:57:26
4 Patrick Carey 0:59:27
5 David Yacobelli 1:04:36
6 Rob Haberbusch 0:56:36
7 Michael Ullberg 1:00:17
8 Andrew Dagati 1:03:11
DNF Toby Heath 0:11:20

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards 0:25:36
2 James Davall 0:26:43
3 Thomas Garby 0:26:52
4 Corey Dubois 0:27:17
5 Thierry Blanchet 0:27:46
6 Jim Wallace 0:27:59
7 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:28:20
8 Brian Sanders 0:28:21
9 Daniel Pone 0:28:47
10 Mark Olivieri 0:29:53
11 Derek Perry 0:31:36

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Botting 0:30:23
2 Andrea Drews 0:30:34
3 Kristen Mucitelli-heath 0:30:58
4 Christa Jeavons 0:31:46
5 Kristin Mullally 0:31:50
6 Valerie Battelle 0:35:00
7 Sara Buske 0:36:20
8 Jen Grygiel 0:36:24
9 Kristen Szarek 0:37:32
10 Trish Welsh 0:39:19
11 Amanda Timmerman 0:30:05

Women Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Flynn 0:31:27
2 Jessica Blake 0:34:07
3 Julie Shulsky 0:34:37
4 Carolyn Snook-hart 0:34:46
5 Annette Fentress 0:26:11
6 Kristen Szarek 0:27:53
7 Heidi Ratliff 0:32:17

Women Junior <15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Gracey 0:31:13
2 Una Vlasak 0:31:14

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Koch 0:50:05
2 Emily Flynn 0:52:59
3 Kate Stewart 0:45:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with