These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10 and under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Desmond

Junior 11 to 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Henry Lyons NM Bike & Sport

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins

Junior 15-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Colfax NM Bike & Sport

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Jerome Moreau Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Matt Patton Sports Systems/505
4 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
5 Michael Caroll

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sonora
2 Ries Robinson
3 Wendell Egelhoff NM Bike & Sport

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear The Bicycle Company
2 Larry Coons Sports Systems/505
3 David Bernstein
DNF Jimmy Day NM Bike & Sport

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
2 Philip Neis Echeleon
3 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
4 Jonathan Williams Fit Taos
5 Dan Lucero Elevate/Bikeworks
6 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
DNF Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
3 Alan Ward NM Bike & Sport
4 Reed Colfax NM Bike & Sport
5 Charles Pluto
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
7 Chris Kelley
8 Tracy Johnson

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
2 David Ortiz
3 Erik Mease Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Alex Scott
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
6 Tim Kosters
7 Paul Reichbach
8 Justice Colfax NM Bike & Sport
9 Matthew Chavez
10 Marcus Panozzo

Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kolbew Preble Cliff
2 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eys Care
3 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Paul
4 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Sam Vickery Wu-tang Clan
6 Fortunato Ferrara RA/BMC
7 Hadji Corona RA/BMC
8 Joe Prinzivalli Squadra Mimmo
9 Roy Roelofsen Velo Veloce
10 Matt Harding Bingam Cyclery
11 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
12 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
13 Philip Neis Echelon
14 Kyle Johnson Elevate/Bikeworks
15 Michael Carroll Stans
16 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
17 Grady Fowler Echelon
18 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles
19 Dan Lucero
20 Matt Desmond RA/BMC
21 Robert Sonora
22 Allan Ward NM Bike & Sport

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dora Cde baca Spokettes
2 Annemarie Peck Spokettes
3 Patricia Siegel Spokettes
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles
5 Marcie Amendoligine
6 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles
7 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles
8 Elisabeth Desmond
9 Margaret Olivarez Albq West Prop

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Thompson Spokettes

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
3 Kristina Sinnott Spokettes
4 Laura Fallen

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis Elevate/Bikeworks
2 Anona Whitley Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Jennifer Robinson Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
4 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with