These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:01:14
2 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:02:54
3 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:03:33

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Adams 1:04:53
2 Jonathan Robbins 1:05:15
3 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 1:08:01
4 Connor Leopard 1:01:04
5 Chad Hubbard 1:03:45
6 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:07:31
7 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:09:32
8 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:09:53
DNF David Lansden

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Mccullough 0:39:48
2 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:40:35
3 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:41:49
4 Russell Brown GSMR 0:46:03

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Keith 0:31:39
2 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:32:39
3 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:32:52
4 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:33:46
5 Joel Bozeman 0:34:14
6 Taylor Dawson 0:35:20

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Bain 0:14:18

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:48:37
2 James Philen 0:52:02
3 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:47:43

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:47:56
2 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:48:07
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:51:23
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:53:07

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:47:37
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:47:54

MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 0:30:38
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:30:51

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Campbell 0:29:00
2 James Philen 0:33:32
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:35:13

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:40:11
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:42:23

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:42:18
2 Abby Winther 0:43:54

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Gransburg 0:26:41
2 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 0:28:39
3 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:30:14

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Bain 0:26:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with