These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Gorman TeamTOSH p/b Hyper Threads 44:39:00
2 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing
2 Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycles
3 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing
3 Stewart Gray Contender
4 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle
4 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown
5 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS
6 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown
7 Mike Kern LPI
8 Dayne Hassett
9 Brent Van klooster
10 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
11 Mike May KillinTime
12 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional
13 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports
14 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
15 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
16 Michael Greco BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners

45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wood KUHL 44:49:00
2 Paul Solomon NoFuCX
3 Jason Olsen AFCU/PTown
4 Scott Allen Hanger15
5 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
6 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
7 Jody Harris Live Well pb Harristone
8 Matt Ohran
9 Brian Ressa UMB.com
10 Dan Barlow Stay Park City
11 Briton Baliey Trizon Racing
12 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 44:27:00
2 Tom Martin Walt Works
3 Bryan Cooper UMB

Jr Men 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Peterson Cache Valley HS MTB 43:43:00
2 Bryce Peterson Cache Valley HS MTB
3 Ezra Higley Biker Edge
4 Sabastian Villa Cutthroat Racing

Jr Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Gilbert FFKR 46:03:00
2 Talmage Denison
3 Easton Mc grew
4 Andrew Gray Contender

Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rider 1110 41:26:00
2 Eva Gillespie GearRush

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bradley DNA 62:34:00
2 Drew Von lintel Saltair Cross fever

Men 35+C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Thomas KUHL 40:14:00
2 James Howfon
3 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b PTown
4 Jason Olson
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
7 Ron Brown Infinite
8 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell
9 Bryan Osoro Plan 7
10 John Karren Plan 7
11 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital
12 Laura Howat SkiCity
13 Mark Wiggans
14 John Rech AFCU - Ptown
15 Ali Flis DNA/Cotton Sox
16 Alex Kim Plan 7
17 Scott Stanger
18 Todd Wahlquist Bingham Cycle Peak Fasteners

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Meirowitz 38:58:00
2 Dennis Porter
3 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown
4 Stephen Tufller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Vladimir Patro
6 Donald Leach Hanger15

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page PAGE 58:52:00
2 Mark Flis X-Men Trek Stormcycles
3 Josh Whitney EVOL
4 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush
5 Bruce Deppe
6 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown
7 Preston Edwards

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Howard P-Town 45:18:00
2 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
3 Jack Shuckro FFKR
4 Lance Heaton FFKR
5 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle
6 Tj Stone Abloc
7 Stephen Cimino Univ of Utah Bioengineering grad
8 Scott Miller
9 Mike Szczesy
10 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing
11 Peter Stack KUHL
12 Cameron Anderson Sabotage
13 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles
14 Sage Venz AFCU/BE
15 Jason Webb
16 Dallin Hatch
17 Michael Tarne 9Seventy
18 Wyatt Peterson O-Band

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Ory
2 Clint Campbell Saltair Cross Fever
3 James Lavelle
4 Quinton Wood
5 Zane Enders Contender
6 Andrew Carney Team Blackout
7 Anne Perry
8 Curtis Cole America First Credit Union p/b PTown
9 Aaron Larsen
10 Spencer Brown
11 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown 59:09:00
2 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
3 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
5 Ryan Millar Cutthroat Racing
6 Michael Sjodin Team Blackout CX Guthrie
7 David Haak Cutthroat Racing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 61:03:00
2 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop
3 Tristan Winder Canyons
4 Emily Griffin 9SeventyRacing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Smallman Endurance 360 38:04:00
2 Jody Yarbrough
3 Angela Howe Plan 7
4 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosie Gillespie GearRush 41:02:00
2 Caprise Satterfield Infinite Cycles
3 Kelly Thomas KUHL
4 Steffany Greco PeakFasteners
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with