These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:02:50
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 1:02:51
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 1:02:51
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:06:18
5 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:06:37
6 Michael Hurley Birmingham Velo 1:03:30

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 1:05:53
2 Nathan Pierce 1:06:01
3 Jonathan Robbins 1:06:13
4 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:02:05
5 Alex Green Team Mugshots 1:03:14
6 Chad Hubbard 1:03:45
7 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:04:27
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:06:06
9 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:07:05
10 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 1:08:20
11 David Lansden 1:10:03
12 Michael Pocus 1:10:31
13 James Vibert 1:03:08

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max French Velocity Racing 0:33:53
2 Martin Mootz 0:33:54
3 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 0:34:15
4 Harris Pigford 0:34:28
5 Brady Nichols 0:35:33
6 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:36:22
7 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:38:37
8 Noah Mccullough 0:41:14
9 Patrick Dubay 0:42:07
10 Dawson Sanders 0:42:11
11 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:42:41
12 William Seitz GSMR 0:43:57

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:30
2 Christopher Keith 0:39:14
3 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:39:25
4 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:40:46
5 Herchel Portella Independent 0:43:09
6 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:44:19
7 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:45:24
8 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:45:44

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 0:31:19
2 Evan Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:38:01
3 Kaden Simpson 0:41:11
4 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:31:55

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:34:30
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:37:30
3 James Philen 0:38:43
4 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:41:35

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:26
2 Russell Brown GSMR 0:38:37
3 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:39:03
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:41:01
5 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:41:01
6 Nick Kirby 0:42:54

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:37:03
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:38:45
3 Taylor Dawson 0:45:27

MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:29:19

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Campbell 0:26:34
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:26:53
3 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:27:05
4 Russell Brown GSMR 0:27:20
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:28:11
6 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:29:02
7 James Philen 0:29:16
8 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:30:21
9 Sean Williamson 0:31:08

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:39
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:46:57
3 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:48:26

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:50:06
2 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:54:25
3 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:44:56

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:34:31
2 Lindsey Motlow 0:35:34
3 Mary Gilmer 0:36:40
4 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 0:32:01
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with