These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Hutson
2 Kunihiko Tanuma

45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
2 Jim Rollins 0
3 Scott Young Roll: Racing
DNF David Mccormick 0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
3 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
5 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
8 Ben Ortt 0
9 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
10 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
11 David Rohrer Team Athens
12 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
13 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
14 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
15 Nathanael Ziccardi Brioso Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Iles Audi
2 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
3 Luke Russell 0
4 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
5 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
7 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers
8 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Andrew Boissiere 0
10 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
12 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
13 Marco Deshaies 0
14 Paul Adams 0
DNF Christopher Douglas 0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
2 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
3 Douglas Reese 0
4 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
5 Jeff Harper 0
6 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
7 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Judson Linder 0
10 Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati
11 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
12 Mike Whitlow 0
13 Dustin Lansing 0
14 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
15 Sam Decker 0
16 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
17 Adam Downs 0
18 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
19 John Fovel 0
20 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
21 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
22 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
23 Jordan Katterheinrich 0
24 Jason Brown
25 Seth Vanhorn 0
26 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Kunihiko Tanuma 0
28 Christopher Imhoff 0
29 Aaron Saez Team Six One Four
30 Robert Eninger 0
31 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
32 Robert Ludwig 0
33 Kurtis Payton 0
34 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
35 Kyle Harris 0
36 Henry Lawrance
37 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
38 James Cornford 0
39 Peter Cline
40 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
41 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo
42 Mike Castello 0
43 Glen Johns 0
44 Daniel Klotzbach
45 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
46 Tom Wilson 0
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Brian Hammond 0

Men 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Clous

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rohrer Team Athens
2 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
4 Lori Nedescu 0
5 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four
6 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Kari Hutson Team Six One Four
9 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
2 Kelly Mckenna 0
3 Robin Tullercash
4 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Julie Nemecek 0
7 Natalie Castello
8 Eulalie Grodner
9 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
DNF Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels

Women 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with