These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:44:38.000
2 Scott Smith 00:44:39.000
3 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:46:09.000
4 Kevin Hays TVB Race 00:46:26.000
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:46:51.000
6 Ross Davis 00:46:51.100
7 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:48:11.000
8 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:48:34.000
9 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:26.000
10 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
11 Mike Heidrich
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
15 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
16 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
17 Michael Humphries
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee
19 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
20 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
21 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Conolty 00:27:11.000
2 Ross Davis 00:27:27.000
3 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 00:28:49.000
4 Lucas Delheimer 00:29:11.000
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:30:11.000
6 Mike Heidrich 00:30:25.000
7 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling 00:32:15.000
8 Nicholas Bullock 00:32:51.000
9 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 00:33:06.000
10 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 00:33:23.000
11 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 00:43:29.000
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:44:23.000
3 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:46:06.000
4 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:46:22.000
5 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:49:24.000
6 Eric Swarvar
7 John Gore
8 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:32:03.000
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 00:32:24.000
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:34:05.000
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:35:25.000
5 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
6 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Duco Jansen I Am Racing
DNF Mathew Thompson I Am Racing

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 John Switow TVB Race
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:33:50.000

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hackney 00:11:37.000
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:12:26.000
3 Williams Elijah Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:18:20.000

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon 01:01:51.000
2 Simon Lewis Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors Cyclocross 01:02:19.000
3 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:07:48.000
4 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 01:08:15.000
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross 01:08:41.000
6 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:08:59.000
7 Travis Werts 01:09:17.000
8 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
10 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
11 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
12 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith 00:27:13.000
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:27:57.000
3 Justin Conolty 00:28:26.000
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:29:11.000
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:30:05.000
6 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing 00:31:05.000
7 Jon Driskell 00:33:48.000
8 John Switow TVB Race 00:35:55.000
9 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:37:10.000
2 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 00:41:24.000
3 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Sara Delheimer
5 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
6 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:41:58.000
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:48:31.000
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with