These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 23-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:56:37.8
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:16.8
3 Otto Renner All-City 1:00:20.8
4 Ryan Johnson 1:02:18.9
5 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 1:05:13.6
DNF Marcus Bush 0:18:42.3
DNF Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 0:27:55.6
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:15:35.5

Men 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:56:26.4
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:57:18.3
3 Brendan Bellew 0:58:39.7
4 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:59:43.9
5 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:09.6
6 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:03:11.9
7 Ken Raiche 1:03:54.9
8 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 1:04:24.1
9 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 1:05:43.5
10 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:55:41.4
11 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:55:43.6
12 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:55:46.7
13 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 0:55:48.9
14 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 0:59:00.9
15 Adam Birr 1:01:03.3
DNF Matthew Allen 0:38:22.6
DNF Davide Ferrari 0:48:45.7

Men 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 48:18.9
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 49:33.4
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:34.0
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 51:22.1
5 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 51:28.1
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 51:45.9
7 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 52:16.0
8 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 52:19.9
9 Kevin Supple 52:20.3
10 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 52:48.9
11 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 53:08.6
12 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 53:19.1
13 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 53:23.2
14 John Iltis 53:31.0
15 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 54:07.0
16 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 54:16.1
17 Jeffrey Penman 43:46.6
18 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 43:56.9
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 44:11.7
20 Mark Rathbun 44:12.2
21 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:05.9
22 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 45:20.2
23 Paul Inkala 45:27.2
24 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:32.2
25 Randy Brendal 46:36.7
26 Paul Schoening 47:27.1
27 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 48:19.4
28 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 48:36.5
29 Chris Sur 48:56.6
30 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 50:38.3
DNF Martin Andrusiak 43:17.2
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 10:56.2
DNF Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 6.962

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 24:35.9
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 26:22.1
3 Pierce Meyer 26:46.9
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 29:21.5
DNF Ethan Brown 8.18

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:05.1
2 Cooper Camp 32:39.8
3 Vincent Ramirez 34:15.9
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:05.2
5 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 36:21.0
6 Henry Bergeson 36:47.0
7 Chase Kolbow 25:02.6
8 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 25:54.3
9 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 32:01.4

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:55.4
2 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:21.7
3 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:51.4
4 Joe Burbach 31:52.8
5 Eric Seng 33:59.6
6 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:00.8
DNF Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 13:51.7

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:47.5
2 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 28:40.8
3 Owen Eerdmans 31:59.3
4 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 32:11.8
5 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 32:59.4
6 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:26.4

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 26:57.1
2 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 17:54.3
3 Rigel Prior 21:01.0

Women 23-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:05.4
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 45:07.5
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:08.7
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 49:21.9
5 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 40:44.8
6 Lisa Lendway Synergy 40:57.1
7 Danette Knickmeier Freewheel 43:08.7
8 Melissa Narum 43:13.1
9 Rebecca Bastiaens 48:51.3

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:32.5
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:32.5
3 Orla Prior 18:43.6
4 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 20:18.4

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 37:06.3
2 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 25:28.5

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:22.1
2 Gillar Bode 25:38.4

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Ingles 22:30.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with