These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Men U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bayard
2 Jesse Bayard
3 Luke Fawcett

Junior Women U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Bressler Queens of Dirt / Jacks

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes
2 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Athletics
4 James Davison Daryl-Evans Racing
5 Brian Wong Escape Velocity p/b Fortius
6 Warren Cornwall Shuksan Velo Club
7 Quinn Desenberry Egencia

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Scott Cahilty Racing / ValleyCross
2 Troy Neale
3 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing
4 Neil Casserly Garage
5 Magnus Collander
6 Steven Moe Nemesis
7 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club
8 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check
9 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing
10 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC
11 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing
12 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW
13 Eric Malsbary Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle
14 Michael Mallory
15 Harry Bohan
DNF Scott Johnson
DNF James Davison Daryl-Evans Racing

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Clark US Military Endurance Sports
2 Allan Waller
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
4 Chris Blanton Lakemont
5 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing + Gerard Cycles
6 John Coleman
7 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing
8 Golden Fillmore
9 Doug Demars Epic Racing
10 Van Shih
11 Lang Nelson
12 Anthony Vergillo
13 Mitch Fahning

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bikes
2 Drummond Lawson Steed Cycles
3 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
4 Ellison Brink Giant Co-Factory Off-Road
5 Corbin Hudacek Skuksan

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
4 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation
5 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
6 Shawn Fife
7 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing
8 Dave Schyberg Ascent Cycles
9 Adam Phaneuf Jacks Homegrown Racing
10 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia
11 Brendan Burkhart
12 Andy Heinz
13 Brad Oppedal Team EVL
14 Luke Zanella Gay Bear
15 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
16 Mark Pollack Ruckus
17 David Keeler Jacks Homegrown Racing
18 Daniel Milner Team Milner!
DNF Kyle Boucher Jacks Homegrown Racing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
2 Darius Lalonde
3 Josa Bantzer
4 Addison Lee
5 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers
6 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers
7 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing
8 Kian Hausken WWU Cycling Team
9 Kiersten George WBBD
DNF Reece Williams

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heage Pebla HODALA!
2 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
3 Collin Van slyke Race Pace
4 Scott Barr
5 Csaba Horvath Jacks Homegrown Racing
6 Craig Stephens Team EVL
7 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes
8 Doss Herndon-schepper Double Check
9 Brett Lott Bellingham Grind Corps
10 Benjamin Groenhout
11 Anthony Sallows
12 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes
13 Henry Watts WWU Cycling Team
14 Zachary Holland Team Seagal
DNF Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps

Super Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan
2 Arne Bickle Dawn Patrol
3 Jay Loder Pender Racing
4 Tom Petersen Upriver racing
5 Dan Froula Trailhead
6 Steve Tauscheck Double Check
7 Fred Wiley
8 James Thompson
9 Charles Brown Team Coastal
10 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
11 Erik Christensen
12 David Joiner
13 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club
14 Charles Herron

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles
3 Kristi Berg CX Northwest
4 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling
5 Kirsten Jensen Queens of Dirt / Jacks
6 Leah Kiviat Queens of Dirt / Jacks
7 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive
8 Emily Milner Team Milner!
9 Kari Wright Queens of Dirt / Jacks
10 Claire Ralston Queens of Dirt / Jacks
11 Veronica Parkin Skuksan Velo

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katelyn Steen
2 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt / Jacks
3 Carrie Eller Queens of Dirt / Jacks
4 Sabrina Hendrick Queens of Dirt / Jacks
5 Corina Cheever Queens of Dirt / Jacks
6 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristina Fogale
2 Staci May Earls Bike Shop
3 Hilary Higgins Mount Baker Bicycle Club
4 Molly Meehan Trailstoke
5 Kristen Mason
6 Kerri Love
7 Amber Pouley
DNF Amy Peerson

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Delia Massey CX Northwest
2 Adriane Bonaparte
3 Erin Hardy
4 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with