These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo
2 Noel Medrano
3 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
4 Chuck Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
5 Tyler Yoder
6 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
7 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC
8 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
9 Ryan Laramore
10 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
11 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing
12 Peter Sherry
13 Tyler Sande
14 Hunter Jones
15 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
16 John Stratiou
17 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
18 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
19 Neil Landini Team3Sports
20 Arthur Gousby
21 Ned Ormsby
22 Aaron Cross
23 Ian Lutz
24 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
25 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
26 Randolph Cabell
27 Christopher Drost Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure
29 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
30 Chris Malloy CTC Racing
31 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subar
32 Doug Rock Team Caring For Creatures
33 Todd Rowley
34 Sean Shanks
35 Alex Sullivan
36 Marvin Wentzel Endeavor Cycles Racing
37 Chuck Pistolr
38 David Morris

Jr. 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Robert Berry
3 Anna Powell

M Coll B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Keitelman
2 Charles Coffey George Mason University

M1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_13
2 Sam Winters Marian University
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
6 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton Fulton Star City Cycling/ Esi Grips
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
4 Evan Schmit CRC/BRC
5 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
6 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
7 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery
8 Brian Barnett BPC/Marx Bensdorf
9 Jason Plank
10 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
11 Peter Henry Altius
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
13 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
14 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
15 Ryan Scott
16 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
18 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
19 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
20 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Men Jrs 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry Star City Cycling
2 Casey Sutterfield
3 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
4 Will Tilman Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Max Looney cutaway
6 Jake Landini
7 Nikolas Stratiou
8 Ethan Morris Rogue velo racing
9 Ally Burrow Just the Right Gear Junior Team
10 Jack Schaefer
11 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
12 Andrew Davis
13 Jasper Estes
14 Eamon M
15 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobile bik

Mens 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
4 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
5 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
6 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
7 Jason Plank
8 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobile bik
9 Eric Schrader
10 Christapher Lang
11 Chuck Miller
12 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
13 Justin Deleo BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
14 Jonathan Davis
15 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
16 Nathan Ayers

MENS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
6 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
9 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket
10 D. Nelson daniel NGCA / Team Mission Source
11 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
13 John Pimblett
14 Doug Rock Team Caring For Creatures
15 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
16 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles
17 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
18 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
19 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Michael Vanderbilt

Mens Coll C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Vincellette

SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2 Grant Fanning
3 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Charles Pistole
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic
7 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
8 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
9 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing

Women WOMENS 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Williams
2 Gabriella Sterne
3 Avanell Schmitz
4 Juli Kaliecza
5 Denelle Grant

Women WOMENS 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Crow
2 Caroline Carrico RCWR
3 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Erica Cline
5 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic
6 Melissa Kellstrom
7 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
8 Laurey Comeau
9 Kate Lucas

Women WOMENS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic
4 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
6 Lynn Childers BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing

Women WOMENS 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Rogue velo racing
2 Johanna Neuber Norfolk
3 Stephanie Blanch Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
4 Anne Carroll ezzelle Richmond

Women WOMENS Coll A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College
DNF Laura Leaton UVA

Women Womens Coll B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Conrad UNC-Chapel Hill

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with