These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
6 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
7 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Ortiz
2 Mark Macklin
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
4 Marcus Mendoza
5 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Christopher Peaslee
7 Steven Hall PACC Racing
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
9 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
DNF Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Braden Barnett

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
2 Joseph Taylor
3 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
4 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
6 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
7 Ken Chigani
8 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
9 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
10 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
11 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
12 Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco
13 Dallas Gere
14 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
16 Chris Smith
17 Jason Kappel
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Chase Griffin
3 Lucas Storm

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Tyler Ficker Welhous Bikes
3 Seth Inurrigarro
DNF Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
2 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
4 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Randy Gibson
6 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
7 Steven Price
8 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
9 Paul Pear
10 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
11 Sonny Williams
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Ben Bonney

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
2 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
3 Dallas Gere

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
2 Liesel Mcallister
3 Alicia Roberson
4 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
5 Traci Gibson
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
7 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
DNF Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
DNF Juhi Shah

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with