These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Omura 54:11
2 Aidan Westdal "1'24"""
3 Max Field -1 lap
DNF Jake Wright euro-sports

Junior Women (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Macaskill 52:40
2 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes "2'57"""

Master Men A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Downey 1:04:40
2 Marcel Vautour Tekn� Cycle Club "0'02"""
3 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "1'36"""
4 Rodd Heino Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
5 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
6 Peter Tregunno GearHeads -1 lap
7 Bradley Statham Good Enough Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
9 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
10 Andrew Brown Tekn� Cycle Club -2 laps
11 Pierre-yves Gauthier True North Medical Road Corps -2 laps
12 Daniel Conroy -2 laps
13 Brian Martin -2 laps
14 Brent Eritou -2 laps
15 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -5 laps

Master Men B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fee Cyclery Racing 49:12
2 Matthew Mcinnes "1'10"""
3 Sebastien Labelle "1'54"""
4 Craig De veer Cyclery Racing "2'42"""
5 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing "2'45"""
6 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo V�lo "2'47"""
7 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports "2'56"""
8 Mike Reeves Tekn� Cycle Club "3'27"""
9 David Jones Tekn� Cycle Club "3'42"""
10 Travis Field "3'43"""
11 Etienne Bergeron ECG "4'09"""
12 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'48"""
13 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'09"""
14 Scott Gibson Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'36"""
15 Juha Metsaranta "5'38"""
16 Jason Murphy "5'40"""
17 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "5'50"""
18 Craig Law "6'28"""
19 Richard Grieve Tekn� Cycle Club "6'57"""
20 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club "12'06"""
21 Michael Palmer euro-sports -1 lap
22 Alain Brisebois CVM de la gatineau -1 lap
23 James Brooks Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
24 Terry Brule -1 lap
25 Jonathan Schmidt -1 lap
26 Mike Laska -1 lap
27 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
28 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Drew Mccutcheon -1 lap
30 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
31 Curtis Collins -1 lap
32 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme -1 lap
33 Eric Costen -1 lap
34 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
36 Chris Speelman -1 lap
37 Martin Pachner Rebec & Kroes -1 lap
38 Paul Mcaneney -1 lap
39 Pat Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
40 Alex Martins -1 lap
41 Tyler Brooks -2 laps
42 Bryan Higgins -2 laps
43 Martin Deschamps West of Quebec Wheelers -2 laps
DNF Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing
DNF Tristan Barr cyclelogik racing

Master Men C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Westdal 48:38
2 Mike Avery "1'55"""
3 Eric Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "3'27"""
4 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik "4'49"""
5 Paul O'blenes Cyclery Racing "4'55"""
6 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing "5'24"""
7 David Bilenkey euro-sports "6'06"""
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports "8'07"""
9 David Shantz euro-sports "9'15"""
10 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
11 Matthew Ng -1 lap
12 David Wright euro-sports -1 lap
13 Jack Newton euro-sports -1 lap
14 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
15 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Steve Howard -1 lap
19 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -2 laps
20 Steve Williams -2 laps
21 Allan Hawley -2 laps
22 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -2 laps
23 John Helsdon euro-sports -2 laps

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 54:06
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah "2'41"""
3 Paul Miller -1 lap
4 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme -2 laps
7 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Graham Clarke

Master Men E (70-79 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Humphreys 50:15
2 David Mcauslan Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'07"""
3 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'44"""
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club "10'18"""

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 54:59

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 51:51
2 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads "0'17"""
3 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle "4'30"""
4 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing "5'40"""
5 Kathleen Mottershead GearHeads "6'48"""
6 Christine Ficker GearHeads "6'48"""
7 Heather Tkalec euro-sports "8'55"""
8 Suzanne Harrison Ottawa Bicycle Club "9'24"""
9 Melissa Brooks -1 lap
10 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Lisa Allan Skinouk VDM -1 lap
12 Tammy Mckenna Cyclery Racing -1 lap
13 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Jennifer Lexmond

Master Women C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Adams OBC/ Rent a Bike 57:47
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'38"""
3 Julie Dagenais Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Lisa Meyer euro-sports -1 lap

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 1:00:25
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 54:15
2 Aaron Barter -1 lap
3 Kyle Vanriemsdyk -1 lap
4 Gavin Franklyne -1 lap
5 Scott Kane -1 lap
6 David Couturier -1 lap
7 Tiago Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais -1 lap
8 Chad Erven euro-sports -1 lap
9 Corey Hunt Privateer -1 lap
10 Andrew Skinner -1 lap
11 Cherith Tse -1 lap
12 John Gomes -2 laps
13 Eric Mckinnon -2 laps
14 Chad Dempsey Ottawa Bicycle Club -3 laps

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmond Bakker The Bandits 57:05
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "4'16"""
3 Matt Surch Tekn� Cycle Club "5'55"""
4 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme "6'58"""
5 Christian Bernard Tekn� Cycle Club "7'50"""
6 Stephen Keeping "8'00"""
7 Miles Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "8'25"""
8 Neil Schiemann -1 lap
9 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
10 Imad El-ghazal Rebec And Kroes Cycle -1 lap
11 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
12 Cody Mckay Tekne Cycle Club -2 laps
13 Max Rubarth Transports Lacombe/Devinci -2 laps
14 Adam Kourakis velofix Ontario -2 laps
15 Andrew Lees The Bandits -8 laps

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland Cyclery Racing 50:29
2 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing "2'29"""
3 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers "6'19"""
4 Evelyn Sifton Aerosaur "7'56"""
5 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club "11'22"""
6 Nicola Coles -1 lap
7 Lois Betteridge -2 laps

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 20:40
2 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'02"""
3 Filipe Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais "0'53"""
4 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing "1'22"""
5 Noah Vanderzon "3'17"""

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Westdal 22:11
2 Claire Allan "0'14"""
3 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM "0'36"""
4 Annika Kukurudz "2'11"""
5 Elsie Hawkes Cyclery Racing "4'15"""
6 Kerina Higgins "4'39"""

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk VDM 51:31
2 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM "4'39"""
3 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM -1 lap

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Dunn 54:31
2 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club "7'16"""

U15B Males

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Costen Arnprior 23:20
2 Hunter Murphy "2'20"""
3 Felix Labelle "2'39"""

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 51:40
2 Loic Richer Skinouk VDM -1 lap
3 William Ng -1 lap
4 Laurent Fortier Independant -1 lap
5 Patrick Westdal -2 laps

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Mckenzie Cyclery Racing 56:35
2 Lauryn Bakker -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with