These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
4 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
5 David Rohrer Team Athens
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
2 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
3 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Andrew Boissiere
6 Kunihiko Tanuma
7 Brian Hammond

Men - Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling
2 Tom Weaver
3 Wyatt Dobue
4 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
5 Douglas Simpson
6 Brelon May
7 Christopher Imhoff
8 Seth Vanhorn
9 Dustin Lansing
10 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
11 Henry Lawrance
12 John Barney
13 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
14 James Cornford
15 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
16 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
17 Peter Cline
18 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four

Men 11-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Liam Cantrell
3 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Men 13-14 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haubner
2 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
3 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
5 Max Clous
6 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
7 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men 13-14 Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Men 15-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
3 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
5 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Men 17-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Fin Vieh

Men 30-34 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
2 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 John Farren
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
6 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
DNF James Cornford

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
3 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
4 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
5 Benjamin Peacock Paradise Garage Racing

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
4 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
5 Sean Martin
6 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
7 Kunihiko Tanuma
8 Nahum Burt
9 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Brenner
2 Ernesto Marenchin
3 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
4 James Dieringer
5 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Vince Urichich
7 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
8 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jim Rollins
10 Paul Adams

Men 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
2 Brent Evans
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
4 Tom Weaver
5 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Christopher Fidler
8 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus
9 Kevin Skipworth

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Andrew Klumb
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
6 David Wright

Men 60-64 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Larry Pandy
5 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kenneth Johnson Pista Elite
7 Tom Wilson
DNF Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kule
2 Jos Belich
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo

Men 9-10 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF David Buren

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Andrew Boneff
3 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
4 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
5 James Dieringer
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
8 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
9 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
13 Dan Monnig
DNF Scott Hencye Ohio State University

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Marie Rote bike ohio
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Cumbo
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Eulalie Grodner

Women 11-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Raddin
2 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women 15-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Brooklyn Raddin

Women 17-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team

Women 30-34 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
2 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Marie Rote bike ohio
3 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
4 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders

Women 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler

Women 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 9-10 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Caroline Illingworth
4 Isabella Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with