These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MBC 0:24:12
2 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:24:43
3 Michael Denton Independent 0:26:03
4 Maximillian Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:26:09
5 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:26:26
6 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:26:44
7 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:26:49
8 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:26:57
9 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:27:30
10 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:27:54
11 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:24:29
DNF Harry Carpenter Norwood CC
DNF Michael Howson Norwood CC

A-CX Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:24:17
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:25:20
3 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:27:28
4 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:27:56

B-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Wood Adelaide MBC 0:23:59
2 Benoit Cajelot Independent 0:24:25
3 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:25:00
4 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:25:05
5 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:25:09
6 John Allison MTBA 0:25:15
7 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:25:16
8 James Wade Port Adelaide CC 0:25:19
9 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:25:27
10 Tim Klein Adelaide MBC 0:25:28
11 Graeme Thiessen Independent 0:25:28
12 Scott Groom Port Adelaide CC 0:25:39
13 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:25:39
14 Paul Suter Adelaide MBC 0:25:40
15 Lochie Loaker Norwood CC 0:25:47
16 Marshall Anderson MTBA 0:26:00
17 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:26:10
18 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:26:35
19 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:26:51
20 Rob Greenwood Port Adelaide CC 0:27:35
21 Jason Izzard AMBC 0:27:36
22 Will Mills Port Adelaide CC 0:27:46
23 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:28:19
24 Peter Schneider Port Adelaide CC 0:28:21
25 Chris Wood Independent 0:28:29
DNF Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC

B-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Hill Independent 0:18:50
2 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:19:51
3 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:19:53
4 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:20:08
5 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:20:21
6 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:21:08
7 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:21:47
8 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:16:50
9 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:17:45
10 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:18:04

C-Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyran Tidswell 0:16:56
2 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:17:23
3 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:17:47
4 Joshua Dean Central Districts CC 0:17:49
5 Carl Purczel Independent 0:17:52
6 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:17:56
7 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:18:44
8 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:20:16
9 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:20:17
10 Michael Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:20:35
11 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:20:46
12 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:21:14
13 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:21:47
DNF Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC

C-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:17:04
2 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:17:26
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:17:53
4 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:18:02
5 Shannon Thompson MTBA Trial Membership 0:18:20
6 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:18:53
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:19:44
8 Louise Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:19:52

Junior A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:18:21

Junior B (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:00
2 Evan Hawkes MTBA 0:10:00
3 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:10:10
4 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:10:20
5 Wil Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:10:30
6 Jack Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:10:40
7 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:10:50
8 Jacob Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:11:00
9 Oscar Janssen Independent 0:11:09
10 Gemma Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:11:10

Non-CX (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Golding Adelaide MTBC 0:24:16
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:27:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with