These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Legg
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports

Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing

Men 3 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Eric Kirby
3 Nat Pinheiro
4 Donald Potter
5 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
6 David Junkins
7 Hector Santiago
8 Ryan Dawson
9 Ron Meucci
10 Anthony Terzigni VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General Dentistry
14 Bevin Carroll
15 Ryan Berringer
16 Robert Fenderson
17 Paul Troyer VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General Dentistry
18 George Kirk

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Szymanski
2 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
4 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dawson
2 Ray Blessing
3 Ryan Berringer
4 Michael Gardner

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Eckroth
2 Taylor Norton
3 Donald Potter

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Legg
2 Wayne Keller
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
5 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
3 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
4 Paul Schwartz
5 Bevin Carroll

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Reed Legg
3 Christian Heinrich
4 Eric Kirby
5 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop

Mtb

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Meucci
2 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
2 Eric Kirby
3 Wayne Keller
DNF Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Blessing Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team
2 Jennifer Turner Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions, LL
3 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Winter Haven
4 Keara Mcgrew
5 Sarah Blaine campbell
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with