These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania/KONA
2 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 John Meerse
5 Todd Rowell
6 Art Davis OA/CycleMania
7 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
8 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania
9 Jason Pettengill Louis Garneau Custom
11 Erik Westinberger
DNF Alan Starrett

1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
2 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
3 Anders Larson Bikeman.com
4 Charles Bourage
5 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
6 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Port
7 George Thompson Essex County Velo
8 Craig Harrison
9 Murray Carpenter
DNF Jamie Wright SMCC/Gorham Bike/Base 36

1/2/3/4 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. (NHCC)
2 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
3 Parker Harrison

3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle - Specialized
2 Alan Starrett
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing T
4 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
5 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling
6 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
7 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC
8 Steve Piotrow
9 Erik Osborn BIKEMAN.COM
10 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
11 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
DNF Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing T

3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Wright SMCC/Gorham Bike/Base 36
2 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing T
3 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com
4 Gregory Shea
5 Mark Burns
6 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club
7 Deke Andrew
8 Keith Kastelic Team Solo
9 Tim Corcoran SMCC/GORHAM BIKE & SKI
10 Arron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania
11 Peter Barrett
12 Todd Keebaugh cyclocrossworld
13 Eric Larsson OA Centers for Orthopaedics/Cyclemaina
14 Joe Orsino MWV
15 James Jomes Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski
16 Joe Parent
17 John Sumner
18 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles
19 Sven Cole Team Bikeman.com
20 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike

3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing
2 Lauren Tracy Colby College
3 Christine Fort QuadCycles
4 Olivia Harkness
5 Tracy Sesselberg

4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Wassilie
2 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania
3 Paul Magoon
4 Chris Esposito
5 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
6 Doug Welling
7 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling
8 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike
9 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle
10 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling
11 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com
12 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com
13 Daniel Homeier Colby College
14 Michael Chase
15 Jeff Hershberger
16 Daniel Landry
17 Jeff Dixon
18 James Jones Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski
19 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles
20 Nate Crooker Team Mullet
21 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36
22 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling
23 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Kij Hold
25 Braden Graham
26 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc.
27 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club
28 David Kell
29 Karl Geib
30 Harding Bush
31 Jamie Raymond
32 Rami Rayess
33 Michael Gorman
DNF Chris Gendon
DNF Deke Andrew

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing T
2 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com
3 Ian Moore BIKEMAN.COM

Pro 1/2/3 Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Specialized
2 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alche
3 Colin H. Murphy
4 Mike Rowell
5 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport
7 Timothy Mitchell Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bill's
8 Josh Austin
9 Todd Rowell
10 Morgan Macleod
11 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling
DNF John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar

Pro 1/2/3 Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Naults Cyclery / Naults.com
2 Katie Monahan
3 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with