These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4 MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wilson Comprehensive 41:00:00
2 Jonathan Nichols Claremont cycles 41:30:00
3 Peter Rhodes On & Off Roads 41:33:00
4 Shawn Tufts JRA Cycles 42:41:00
5 Jay Bartlett HUP United 42:55:00
6 Bill Maidment GDI 43:21:00
7 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 44:44:00
8 Chris Deamelio JRA Cycles 46:05:00
9 David Lafond NEBC LAP

CAT 4 MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mcgrath NEBC 41:23:00
2 James Patterson 41:26:00
3 Fran Boudreau NHCC 41:28:00
4 David King CCB 41:47:00
5 Mark Bowen NEBC 43:16:00

CAT 1 / 2 / 3 MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Mchugh Green Mountain cycling 43:14:00
2 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 45:00:00
3 Mike Ballou BOB 47:04:00
4 Armand Pantalone BOB LAP

CAT 1 / 2 / 3 MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcinnis JRA 42:49:00
2 Eiric Marro BOB 43:12:00
3 Keith Button NorEast 44:32:00
4 Eric J. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 44:43:00
5 William Casazza 45:44:00
6 Richard Brown 45:59:00
7 David Foley BOB 46:58:00
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 47:11:00

CAT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo 42:25:00
2 Thomas Cormier NHCC 45:48:00
3 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 46:30:00
4 Ron Menner NEBC LAP
5 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC LAP

CAT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart/NCC 54:48:00
2 Susan Maclean Gearworks 55:00:00
3 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 55:53:00
4 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 59:06:00
5 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles LAP

CAT 3 / 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 52:30:00
2 Jackson Weber Embrocation cycle 55:59:00
3 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk 56:11:00
4 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 56:40:00
5 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 56:45:00
6 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 56:49:00
7 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling 57:07:00
8 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks 57:17:00
9 Ben Sullivan Red Rock Racing 57:28:00
10 Tory Russell 58:00:00
11 Jeffrey Elie Bikereg.com 58:19:00
12 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 58:21:00
13 William Casazza BOB 58:37:00
14 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bike LAP
15 Frank Marowitz Noreast LAP
16 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury LAP
17 Ian Sutton Quad LAP
18 Matteo Moller LAP
19 Nicholas Czerula Bicykel LAP
20 Ron Slogan BOB LAP
21 Jonathan Shea Expandrive Cycling LAP

CAT 4 BEGINNER MEN 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Shank 40:33:00
2 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:56:00
3 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles 42:36:00
4 David Alden-st. pierre Crank Racing 44:12:00
5 Kurt Maw 44:41:00
6 Thomas Lesch Team Tarck 44:44:00
7 John Bentley Cyclocrossworld 45:38:00
8 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine 45:52:00
9 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 46:47:00
10 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling LAP
11 Richard Walsh LAP

CAT 4 BEGINNER WOMEN 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles 46:53:00
2 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles
3 Carrie Hansen Specialized

CAT PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Sheehan MET Life 58:31:00
2 Michael Wissell Back Bay Cycles 58:55:00
3 Aaron Molloy MET Life 59:12:00
4 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 1:01:52
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with