These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

M1 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vroom SKCC 0:45:00
2 Lewis Garland Independent 0:49:38
3 Bredan Barrett Independent 0:43:36
4 Nicholas Horvath Independent 0:45:00

M15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Grande Independent 0:30:29
2 Joshua Charlton Independent 0:36:22

M17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Kane Independent 0:27:18
2 Erik Vetisch Independent 0:32:05

M2 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:44:17
2 Aaron Dunford Independent 0:44:35
3 Michael Kafka Independent 0:45:17
4 Nick Edwards Independent 0:45:25
5 Dave Musgrove Independent 0:45:34
6 Anderson Fernandes Independent 0:46:37
7 Simon James Independent 0:47:15
8 Thomas Rundle Independent 0:47:22
9 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:47:31
10 Stephen Whiting Coburg CC 0:47:36
11 Brad Eastick Independent 0:48:12
12 Luke Maher Brunswick CC 0:50:02
13 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:50:58
14 Michael Downer Independent 0:44:34
15 Sylvain Mengin Independent 0:44:37
16 Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 0:46:24
17 Paul Aubrey Independent 0:46:57
18 Rowan Davis Independent 0:47:47
DNF Peter Hatton Independent

M3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wines Independent 0:43:56
2 Aaron Thomson Independent 0:44:37
3 James Collins Independent 0:45:10
4 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:45:13
5 Fabia Guerrero Independent 0:45:41
6 Paul Cullen Brunswick CC 0:46:12
7 Stephen Tomczyk Independent 0:46:59
8 Andy Portess Independent 0:47:11
9 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick CC 0:48:02
10 Kristoffer Grande Independent 0:48:21
11 Paul Munro Independent 0:48:38
12 Julian Stockwell Independent 0:49:00
13 Phillip Gray Independent 0:49:22
14 Rob Moss Brunswick CC 0:50:47
15 Ben Cirulis Independent 0:51:04
16 Andrew Nieland Independent 0:44:32
17 Alistair Merrifield Independent 0:45:11
18 Clement Grech Independent 0:46:33

M4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Morton Independent 0:43:10
2 Paul Spencer Independent 0:45:22
3 Nathen Berghammer Independent 0:46:28
4 Geoff Wilson Independent 0:47:25
5 Tim Clarsen Independent 0:47:44
6 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:51:29
7 Chris Layhe Independent 0:44:07
8 Shaun Jeffery Independent 0:47:02
9 Brett Baldwin Independent 0:47:49
10 Mark Donaldson Independent 0:51:07
11 Shane Kelly Independent 0:53:09

M5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Kellett Independent 0:44:42
2 Daniel Hennessy Independent 0:45:08
3 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:46:28
4 Mike Israel Independent 0:46:30
5 David O'connell Independent 0:49:24
6 Grant Kepler Independent 0:53:22
7 Simon Kane Independent 0:46:17

M6 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock MTBA 0:46:12
2 Les Heap Independent 0:48:16
3 John Miller Independent 0:51:08

M7 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Brown Independent 0:50:43

M8 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Lawson Independent 0:52:44

ME (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Aitken Independent 0:59:12
2 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:59:16
3 Garry Millburn Peleton Sports 0:59:26
4 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders 1:00:19
5 Jayden Ward Independent 1:00:30
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda CC 1:02:07
7 Nicholas Smith Independent 1:02:34
8 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1:03:22
9 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 1:03:43
10 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:03:55
11 Michael Howson Norwood CC 1:04:25
12 Nicholas Norden St Kilda CC 1:04:51
13 Keiran Thompson 1:05:04
14 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League 1:07:16
15 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 1:01:42
16 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League 1:01:53
17 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 1:02:13
18 Julian Spiller Independent 1:04:49
19 Guy Brown Independent 1:06:36
DNF Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC
DNF Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League

MJ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB 0:50:15
2 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:52:49
3 Louis Stibbard Independent 0:46:39
4 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:51:18

MX (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Benson Hawthorn CC 0:45:36
2 Charles Wheeler Independent 0:47:18
3 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick CC 0:48:24
4 Peter john Stewart Independent 0:44:55
5 James Lawson-craig Independent 0:47:16

OpenM (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Curtis Independent 0:30:33
2 Matthew Webb Independent 0:32:34
3 Jason Tran Independent 0:33:12

OpenW (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayse Buker Independent 0:40:09

W1 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Keown Cycling Australia 0:48:33

W15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Blume Independent 0:37:21

W2 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Aubrey Independent 0:48:50
2 Catherine-seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:45:37
3 Emma Hudson Independent 0:48:40
4 Maria Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:51:26

W3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:45:18
2 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:46:05
3 Hilde Grande Independent 0:46:17
4 Jacki Thomson Independent 0:48:08
5 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:53:13

W4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson Independent 0:45:56
2 Niki Hale Manly Warringah CC 0:50:41
3 Jacqui Yep Independent 0:52:08

W6 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Heap Independent 0:50:45

W7 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:48:14

WE (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 0:45:39
2 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:45:53
3 Naomi Williams St Kilda CC 0:46:12
4 Kim Hurst Independent 0:46:42
5 Fiona Morris MTBA 0:47:17
6 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:48:55
7 Kadri Poldmets Independent 0:51:35
8 Shahrzad Shahnia Independent 0:53:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with