These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 Max Judelson Rock Lobster
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Don Myrah
5 Michael Machado
6 William Kemper
7 Dylan Atkinson
8 Randy Shelton ORNOT
9 Derek Yarra
10 Trevor Pratt
11 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
12 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
13 Sean Geivett
14 Jordy Malmberg Top Club
15 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
16 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West CX

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Wentworth King Kog
2 Chelsea Weidinger
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing
4 Janie Dalton
5 Sumer Avila Monster Media Elite Women
6 Michelle Monroe
7 Allion Peck Rock Lobster
8 Ivy Young
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
10 Savanna Tracey
11 Eleanor Mendoza

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Vaughn-luma
2 Mac Tomkins
3 Sterling Woodson
4 Matthew Werner
5 David Avery

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg
2 Theodore Rialson Off The Chain
3 Nicolas Goumas
4 Peter Vahlberg
5 Ben Wallan Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Becker Twin six
2 Malte Doerper
3 Russell Pratt
4 Brad Cramer Twin Six
5 Zachary Smith

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
3 Kit Samples Samples Custom/Family Cycling
4 John Mann

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidt Schnur Racing
2 Anastasio Flores jr
3 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward
4 Brock Dickie
5 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
7 John Mundelius
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
9 David Tripier
10 Chad Rosser SJBC
11 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
13 Eric Bustos
14 John Vahlberg
15 Chris Becker
16 Bryan Berry

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Dye-zone Chen
3 Ken Cashion
4 Chris Becker
5 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling
8 Jeong Kim
9 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY
10 Guy Van natta
11 Boris Foelsch
12 Scott Zavack
13 Lance Crow Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Marcelo Quiroz Pen Velo
15 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling
16 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Marco Soldano
18 Brian Becker
19 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Brian Mcminn
21 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
22 Ramon Figueroa
23 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling
24 Michael Rizzo SJBC
25 Michael Schaller

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC
2 Russell Mackie
3 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush
5 Jeremy Leeds
6 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
7 Aaron Machado
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Urbina
2 Gregory Foy
3 Jim Atkinson
4 Philip Sims
5 Raul De anda
6 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
2 Robert Fetherston
3 David Samples
4 Tracy Hackney
5 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Higashi
2 Matt Parker
3 William Torres
4 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
5 Jose Garcia
6 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
7 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition
8 Shiva Sharma
9 Matt Kihlthau

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko COS Racing
2 Kazzle Spencer
3 Mike Urbina
4 Dan Sovereign

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hintz
2 Francis Jose Crash

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi
2 Kathleen Bergeron

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulette Trinh

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with