These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1,2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce
2 Michael Hosang Tripower
3 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
2 Russell Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
4 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
5 Jimmy Deaton JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
7 Josh Moore All About Bikes
8 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
9 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Jon Nisbett Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
13 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Elliot Craddock Champion Systems
DNF Jerry Hadley Tri-Power
DNF James Revere Altius Cycling Team

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Craddock Champion System
2 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing
5 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
6 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike
7 Chris Larkin
8 Michael Park TriPower
9 Wilson Hale Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
10 Arthur Marks Tri-Power
11 Saulius Valaitis Team Invisible Bike
12 Mike Baldwin
13 Dave Huntington
14 Joe Youkins All About Bikes Racing
15 Jeff Henke Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
16 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
17 Chris Scales
18 Zachery Steinker
19 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing
20 Christopher Adams
21 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
22 Mark Rinschler
23 Matthew Cole Classic Cycle - Bainbridge Island
DNF Steve Knott Team Fitness Together
DNF Anthony Oughton Team Carytown

Jr 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 Danny Oughton Carytown
3 Henry Revere Altius Cycling Team
4 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing

Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Oughton Carytown

Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hosang Tripower
2 Russell Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Mark Wilson Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji
4 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Fuji
5 Jimmy Parrott All About Bikes Racing
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path
8 Brent Lehew Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji
9 John O'neal All About Bikes Racing
10 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
3 Keith Johnson
4 Rick Young JRVS
5 Steve Simet JRVS
6 Dave Olds Outer Banks
DNF Jeffery Craddock Fat Frogs

Women 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Renschler Johnson Lexus/Raleigh All Stars
2 Carol Ennser Tripower
3 Pam Zimmerman Kittyhawk

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
3 Avanell Schmitz
4 Sharon Nicholsen Tripower
5 Amber Goins Fat Frogs
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Susan Revere Attius Cycling Club
8 Starr Walker Team INVISIBLE BIKE
9 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with