These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Jones
2 Matt Timmerman
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle
5 Andrew Dagati
6 Daniel Deemer
7 Benjamin Freer
8 Jesse Bond

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea
2 David Yacobelli
3 Scott Hannan
4 Corey Dubois
5 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
6 John Compton
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
8 Matt Braun
9 Bill Volkomer
10 David Hansen
11 Marcello Prattico
12 Todd Relyea
DNF Jim Nicholson
DNF Robert Shostack
DNF Aaron Vlasak
DNF Raymond Willard

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey
2 Michele Maier
3 Jacqueline Maier
4 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Team
5 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team
6 Margaret Thompson
7 Lindsey Melfi

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Mike Jones
3 Matt Timmerman
4 David Yacobelli
5 Adam Ruszkowski
6 Jake Castor
7 Andrew Dagati
8 Toby Heath
DNF Julian Georg

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Gaulin
2 James Davall
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
4 Jake Castor
5 Dan Burgess
6 Thomas Garby
7 Chris Battles
8 Adam Kellerson
9 Erik Braun
10 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
11 Daniel Dubois
12 Randy Hadzor
DNF Tyler Brown

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Tyler Brown
3 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
4 Kevin Chapman
5 Jeffrey Ellis
6 Ben Rabin
7 Chris Allen
8 Daniel Deemer
9 Jesse Bond
10 F. Brian Hidy

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Maier
2 Laura Kline
3 Michele Maier
4 Jessica Blake
5 Valerie Battelle
6 Justine Kreso
7 Annette Fentress
8 Mariana Rinaldo
9 Marcia Baldwin
10 Kristen Szarek

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Altimonda
1 David Szarek

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack
2 Daniel Dubois
3 Eric Behrman
4 Jud Speer
5 Adam Ruszkowski
6 Tim Taber
7 Toby Heath
8 Thad Jackson
9 Almin Kreso
10 Kris Ridgley
11 Robert Svenson
12 Eric Woodworth

FatBike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Cote
2 Ben Rabin
3 Robert Shostack
4 Carmen Rojek
5 Jud Speer
6 Todd Relyea
7 John Ders
8 James Shulsky
9 Robin Jones
10 Dave Elen
11 Leonard Nitzburg
DNF Ben Freer

FatBike Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Team
2 Julie Shulsky
3 Jessica Blake
4 Carolyn Snook-hart
5 Annette Fentress
6 Kristen Szarek
7 Jocelyn Rabin
8 Heidi Ratliff

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Yeater
2 Kaleb Toscano
3 Peter Del pino
4 Jon Taber
5 Tyler Szarek
6 Robert Svenson
7 Patrick Svenson

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Una Vlasak
2 Molly Ridgley

Men 1/2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich
2 David Morgan
3 Thierry Blanchet
4 Phil Batten
5 James Laird
6 Fred Bulken
7 Dave Wall
8 Jeffrey Ellis
9 Craig Goetzmann
10 David Olivares
11 Jerry Visconti
12 Armand Arekian
13 David Taylor
14 Phil Thompson
15 Robin Jones
DNF John Ders
DNF Chris Spina
DNF Dennis Williams

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Zachary Shostack
3 Tyler Brown
4 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
5 Daniel Dubois
6 Kevin Chapman
7 Jeffrey Ellis
8 Eric Behrman
9 Ben Rabin
10 Jud Speer
11 Adam Ruszkowski
12 Chris Allen
13 Tim Taber
14 Daniel Deemer
15 Toby Heath
16 Jesse Bond
17 Thad Jackson
18 Almin Kreso
19 Kris Ridgley
20 Robert Svenson
21 F. Brian Hidy
22 Eric Woodworth
DNF Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson

SingleSpeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3 Thomas Garby
4 Corey Dubois
5 Chris Battles
6 Daniel Dubois
7 Brendan Mangino

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with