These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 30-39 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Leeson Independent 0:48:22
2 Dayna Seaward Four Winds Racing 0:49:18
3 Kelly Jones Lifecycles 0:51:13
4 Michelle Heneghan Crossroad Racing 0:51:25
5 Lianne Leblond Independent 0:52:11
6 Rebecca Cohen Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:52:30
7 Christine Barr Independent 0:55:35
8 Sarah Downes Chainline Cycle 0:51:29
9 Olivia Cheng Crossroad Racing 0:57:01
DNF Caroline Kenning Gastown Cycling Association

Master 40-49 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Haaheim Independent 0:51:31
2 Jenni Rubuliak Independent 0:51:51
3 Sarah Hauser Trail Bicycles 0:52:46
4 Stephanie Cripps Daryl Evans Racing 0:52:46
5 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4PD 0:53:52
6 Jennifer Finkenbine Independent 0:54:01
7 Chantal Lauzon Steed Cycles 0:49:06
8 Donna Tyson United Velo 0:49:26
9 Carla Hudson Kits Energy 0:50:30
10 Gail Harrison Crossroad Racing 0:57:24

Master 50+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenowyn Carlson Independent 0:49:42
2 Carolyn Daubeny Independent 0:50:58
3 Barbara Morris Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:16
4 Rosemary Gin Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:18
5 Sandra Schinnerl Independent 0:53:38

Master 50-59 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Normon h. Thibault Mid Island Velo Association 0:49:29
2 Jeremy Seamans UBC Cycling Team 0:50:07
3 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:50:31
4 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:51:01
5 Ken Olson Mid Island Velo Association 0:51:05
6 Aaron Dusseault Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 0:51:45
7 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:52:02
8 Pedro Peralta elgueta Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:53:02
9 Darrin Caruso Chainline Cycle 0:53:05
10 Harv Bergen Independent 0:53:19
11 Michael Dhont Lotus Cycling Club 0:53:19
12 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:53:24
13 Ray Lachance Crossroad Racing 0:53:32
14 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:53:54
15 Bob Chew Fulgas 0:53:54
16 Geoff Wong Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:54:46
17 Jaegan Smith Chainline Cycle 0:54:47
18 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:55:44
19 Hugh Hart Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:48:53
20 Martin Bayly Independent 0:49:04
21 Paul Craig Team Giant Vancouver 0:49:16
22 David Goodman TaG Cycling 0:50:12
23 Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:50:51
24 Arne Bickle Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 0:50:52
25 Rob Nielsen TC Cycling Club 0:51:00
26 Ronald Edwards Independent 0:51:27
27 Tom Petersen Independent 0:53:13
28 Mike Hewat Independent 0:56:08
29 David Podmoroff Independent 0:56:33
30 Tobin Copley Gr?oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 0:45:38
31 Haydn Richardson Independent 0:54:14

Master 60+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:52:15
2 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:54:58
3 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:42
4 Lister Farrar Independent 0:49:53
5 James Thompson Independent 0:52:10
6 Robert Lang Independent 0:52:40
7 Rod Jenkins Independent 0:54:45
8 Bill Lane Independent 0:52:02

Open (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Semrau Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:27:11
2 Lee Madruga Lotus Cycling Club 0:27:36
3 Tom Skinner Norco Factory Team 0:28:38
4 Ryan Cousineau Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts 0:30:51
5 Michael Barnes Independent 0:31:47
6 Jordan Felix Independent 0:33:34
7 Joseph Craig Independent 0:36:21

Open (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Keskinen Independent 0:29:41
2 Sarah Fix Independent 0:30:15
3 Emily Willobee Mighty Cycling 0:31:01
4 Christina Czembor Independent 0:31:24
5 Dawn-marie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:36:45

SingleSpeed (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Halldor Gunnarsson Naked Factory Racing 0:48:40
2 Kevin Smith Gastown Cycling Association 0:49:24
3 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 0:50:30
4 Matt Patriquin Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:50:34
5 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:50:56
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:51:54
7 Jackson Lovett Independent 0:52:14
8 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:53:27
9 Chris Courtney Mighty Cycling 0:53:42
10 Michael Segelken Independent 0:53:51
11 Steve Gaucher Chainline Cycle 0:55:36
12 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:51:40
13 Meshkat Javid Independent 0:54:18
14 Justin Darbyshire Chainline Cycle 0:54:56

SingleSpeed (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Genaille Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:51:42
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with