These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 Max Judelson Rock Lobster
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Michael Machado
5 Brendan Lehman
6 Steve Reaney
7 Don Myrah
8 Alex Work
9 William Kemper
10 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Randy Shelton ORNOT
12 Gerald Kammerzell
13 Sam Schneider
14 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
15 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
16 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
17 Jordy Malmberg Top Club
18 Eric Brown
19 Dean Poshard
20 Derek Yarra

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton
2 Dominic Vaughn-luma
3 Mac Tomkins
4 Jack Jaron
5 Matthew Werner
6 Sterling Woodson
7 Ryan Hunt

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Waterhouse Rock Lobster
2 Nathan Vahlberg
3 Nicolas Goumas
4 Marcis Shelton
5 Alex Thomas
6 Theodore Rialson Off The Chain
7 Alaska Grant Rock Lobster
8 Lucas Binder Rock Lobster
9 Peter Vahlberg
10 Korben Tompkin Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Reaney
2 Max Polin SK Racing
3 Matthew Hoffman
4 Cliff Irrebaria

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Vaughn-luma
2 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
4 Russell Pratt
5 David Porter

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
3 Gregory Braithwaite
4 Jonathan Deering Alta Velo
5 Brandon Brownfield

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
2 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward
3 Brock Dickie
4 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
5 John Mundelius
6 Anastasio Flores jr
7 Matt Shelton
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
9 Brij Lunine
10 Ilya Cantor
11 Timothy Cannard
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
13 Eric Bustos
14 Kevin Mchugh
15 David Tripier
16 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
18 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Dye-zone Chen
3 Chris Becker
4 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
5 John Vahlberg
6 Jeong Kim
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY
9 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling
10 Mike Heenan
11 Jim English
12 Scott Zavack
13 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
14 Brian Becker
15 Marco Soldano
16 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling
17 Marcelo Quizoz
18 Travis Roberson Monster Media Racing
19 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Brian Mcminn
21 Ramon Figueroa
22 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC
2 Russell Mackie
3 Robin Tiner
4 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher
5 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo
6 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Giles Douglas SJBC
8 Kenneth Ro
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
10 Aaron Machado
11 Marc De sousa
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo
13 Ricky Reytas

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Atkinson
2 Gregory Foy
3 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
4 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse
5 Philip Sims

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
1 Janie Dalton
2 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 Robert Fetherston
3 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
4 Michelle Monroe
4 David Samples
5 Dale Huckabee
5 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
6 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo
7
8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY
2 Josh Becker "Twin Six
3 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
4 Brian Kearns
5 Gene Selkov Spokesman
6 Austin King Spokesman
7 Dan English
8 Kyle Taylor
9 Will Gibby
10 Nick Anderson
11 Tyler Elliott
12 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
13 Trevor Mchenry
14 Chris Torp King Kog
15 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
16 Jason Anderson Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Higashi
2 Cj Mooneyham
3 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
4 William Torres
5 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
6 Aron Altmark
7 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition
8 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing
9 Jose Garcia
10 Dillon Chang SquadraSF p/b Terun

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko COS Racing

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 Francis Jose Crash
3 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bergeron
2 Renee Shelton
3 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Shirley Elevation Bikes
2 Michele Delia
3 Jamie Jorski

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Soultanian
2 Rachel Stoll

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with