These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Matthew Clements
3 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing
4 Colin Eustis
5 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
6 Randy Flores
7 Charles Parmain
8 Stefan Gissler C3-Twenty20Cycling
9 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
10 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Gram Smith
3 Kyle Konopnicki
4 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
5 David Plunkett
6 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
7 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 David Mclean
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
11 Matt Earman
12 Gregory Leach
13 Ben Rasich
14 John Pimblett
15 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
16 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
3 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
4 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic
6 Ben Rasich
7 Ryan Laramore
8 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
9 Douglas Hackelton
10 Phil Thomas
11 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
12 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
14 Joseph Guerra
15 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket
16 Leonardo Vieira
17 Tj Rickard
18 Nathan Loop Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
19 Nicholas Wood
20 Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing
21 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 William Cottrell
23 Ryan Sigworth
24 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
25 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
26 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
27 Aaron Wieczorek
28 David Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
29 Sean Shanks
30 Clinton Hamilton
31 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Geoffry Murphy
33 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 Connor Stemple

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
2 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo
3 Andrew Morris
4 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Flores
2 Charles Parmain
3 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Joshua Delmanzo
5 Ken Bell
6 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
7 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Matthew Browne
9 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
10 Jason Plank
11 Ryan Laramore
12 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
13 Douglas Hackelton
14 Leonardo Vieira
15 Chad Latino
16 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
17 Craig Cook

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Shields Team CBC
2 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing
3 Tim Powell Altius Cycling Team
4 Fred Wittwer
5 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Timothy Kelly Outpost Richmond
8 John Pimblett
9 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Peter Sherry
11 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Eric Sloman
13 Jay Korff
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
16 Randolph Cabell
17 Mark North Outpost Richmond
18 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
19 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clements
2 David Plunkett
3 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle
4 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
5 Christina Hosenfeld
6 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery
2 Lauren Cantwell
3 Denelle Grant
4 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers
5 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Lindsay O'connor
4 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Elizabeth Gibbons

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
3 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
4 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Deborah Shearer
6 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Allison Drezek
8 Mary Gore
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo
2 Cailyn Livelli
3 Ana Livelli

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers
4 Christina Hosenfeld
5 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
6 Jen Everhard
7 Raelene Meneses

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with