These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 27:55.2
2 Keegan Tornow Rad Racing 30:49.4
3 Porter Melvin 31:18.7
4 Atticus Dutt 32:30.1
5 William Pryor 37:45.9
6 Braedan Tornow Rad Racing -1 lap
7 Landon Anderson Rad Racing -1 lap

Men 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Rogers 23:42.2
2 Henry Kaeser 24:00.6
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 24:34.8
4 Parker Anderson Rad Racing 25:14.9
5 Parker Stanford Cycle U 25:35.6
6 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 25:38.1
7 Brooks Enge Dyna 25:39.3
8 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 25:58.8
9 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mount Si 27:25.5
10 Otto Begus Cycle U 27:28.9
11 Ella Gillespie 27:44.8
12 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 27:59.7
13 Finn Westover 28:00.0
14 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 28:35.8
15 Will Fowler Jerry Baker Juniors 29:15.8
16 Alex Ryse School of Cross 29:37.8
17 Unknown Rider 29:51.3
18 Luca Laverde Cycle U 31:19.5
19 Donovan Ramirez Cycle U 32:25.8

Men 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Turner 45:29.8
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 45:45.4
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:44.2
4 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 49:55.9

Men 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 39:50.0
2 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 40:04.7
3 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club 41:44.0
4 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 42:27.6
5 John Buwalda Taco Time 43:24.3
6 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
7 Jason Bogan -1 lap
8 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap

Men 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 41:40.2
2 Jason Walker 41:40.5
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 41:40.9
4 James Birkenbuel Mighty Riders 41:43.1
5 Groblewski Pete 42:16.5
6 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback 42:16.8
7 Daniel Cooley Team Velo City Cycles 42:27.6
8 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 42:33.0
9 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 42:37.0
10 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 42:49.0
11 Chris Rodde 42:55.4
12 Jc Ramirez 43:39.7
13 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire Racing Team 43:42.4
14 Alec Duxbury 43:43.3
15 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 Foundation 44:19.9
16 Dwaine Trummert 44:33.2
17 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling 44:44.4
18 Peter Super Hagens Berman Cycling 44:53.4
19 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 45:26.1
20 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:02.2
21 Scott Renda Apex Racing 47:04.4
22 Chris Bond Dyna Racing 47:15.5
23 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 47:36.2
24 Taylor Kendall Egencia 48:59.6
25 Reeve Geary Avanti Velo -1 lap
26 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing -1 lap
27 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 lap
28 D Parsons Taco Time NW Racing -2 laps

Men 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 46:14.0
2 Matthew Larsen 46:32.8
3 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 46:57.9
4 Terry Buchanan Seattle 47:12.3
5 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 48:23.3
6 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 48:47.2
7 Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing 48:51.6
8 Curtis Crape 49:14.0
9 Pieter Mulier 49:16.3
10 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 50:11.0
11 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 50:23.4
12 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 50:32.2
13 Scott Mcnees 50:46.6
14 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
15 Trig Rogers -1 lap
16 Michael Brown Fell Swoop -1 lap

Men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Wakeman 39:02.1
2 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 39:21.2
3 John Melvin 40:16.2
4 John Mcmillan 40:17.5
5 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 41:10.9
6 Nathan Harrison 41:31.4
7 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron 41:33.0
8 Russ Rainforth Egencia 41:33.3
9 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 41:37.1
10 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 41:42.8
11 Hermoso Chris 41:58.5
12 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 42:38.4
13 Tom Platt SnoCo Velo 42:47.4
14 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 43:39.1
15 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 43:40.0
16 Josh Smith Team Velo City 43:59.4
17 Lash J mullen Dyna Racing 45:29.6
18 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing 46:27.6
19 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -4 laps

Men 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 39:14.1
2 Roy Colven 39:51.1
3 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 40:34.9
4 Andre Odendaal The Pony Shop 40:41.2
5 Paul Lastayo 41:05.7
6 Todd Reedy 41:07.1
7 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport 41:11.0
8 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 42:26.4

Men 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 37:58.1
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 39:07.5
3 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 40:12.3
4 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 44:08.0
5 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 44:20.8
6 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:23.4
7 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop 45:03.8
8 Jim Rice Dyna Racing -4 laps

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Stroud Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio 1:00:20.9
2 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label 1:00:21.4
3 Leigh Thurgood 1:00:22.8
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis Pb Stans-DNA Cycling 1:00:23.2
5 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 1:02:39.3
6 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 1:03:40.6
7 John Reynders -1 lap
8 Damien Dabrowski Egencia -1 lap
9 Mason French -1 lap
10 Jason Kirk -1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 36:51.6
2 Mcgraw Sean Tenspeed Hero 37:34.0
3 Trenton Cherco 37:41.2
4 Justin Wade Audi 37:49.9
5 Michael Chaten Egencia 38:20.8
6 Jacob D miller Cycle U 38:42.3
7 Zor Keeler Audi 38:59.5
8 Jonathan Pittsford Tenspeed Hero 40:10.1
9 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 40:27.5
10 Jordan Lucke Egencia 40:40.2
11 Winston Hackett Cycle University 40:47.9
12 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 41:59.2
13 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 42:03.3
14 Nicholas Rotter Hedrick Racing 42:13.9
15 David Gambel 42:27.5
16 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 44:29.5
17 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing -1 lap
18 Dane French Montana State University -1 lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Burks Rescue Project 41:52.1
2 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 41:53.0
3 Christopher Benson 42:24.0
4 Stephen Snider Bike Masters- WA 42:40.5
5 Christoper Shone 42:47.9
6 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42:54.2
7 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing 45:41.4
8 Blaine Miller 45:41.8
9 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheels 45:42.0
10 Andrew Zeigler 46:57.2
11 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
12 Shawn Peerson -1 lap
13 Steven Skelley -1 lap
14 Jeffrey Paul -1 lap
15 Juan Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
16 Blair Cooper -2 laps

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Parsons Clif Bar 55:46.0
2 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 56:23.2
3 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 56:40.6
4 Westover Steve 57:06.0
5 Ian Tubbs Audi 57:18.8
6 Brian Baumhover 57:27.5
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 57:30.1
8 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 57:39.9
9 Craig Undem Cycle Univrsity 58:37.3
10 Nick Boroughs 59:39.6
11 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 1:00:18.4
12 Will Barnes 1:00:22.3
13 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 1:00:46.5
14 Sam Zivin Audi 1:01:22.9
15 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
16 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
17 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team -1 lap
18 Owen Rogers TCNF Legal Racing Team -2 laps
19 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW -7 laps

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Olsen 44:08.9
2 Nick Stroud Old Town Cycles 45:02.4
3 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 45:39.1
4 Richard Caramadre KUHL Cycling Team 46:29.1
5 Joel Liefke 50:03.8
6 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
7 D Parsons -1 lap
8 Michael Demarco -2 laps
9 Nicholas Martinez Broadmark Capital -5 laps

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 31:26.0
2 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
3 Kassidy Mcnees -1 lap
4 Camilla Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
5 Isabella Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap

Women 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 36:54.0
2 Kelly Davis 39:13.9
3 Carla Brock Team Thrive 40:46.6

Women 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team 37:45.2
2 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 37:45.6
3 Linda Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 42:52.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Company Factory Racing 33:55.6
2 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4 PD 34:10.7
3 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 34:11.3
4 Addison Leckrone 36:42.7
5 Jessica Thompson Spokeswomen Racing 39:30.6

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaux Mcbirney LIquid Velo 36:05.9
2 Rebecca Book Space Cadets 36:16.2
3 Ana-maria Popp Tenspeed Hero 40:34.4
4 Ella Dorband 40:52.5
5 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive 43:52.9
6 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Brown 40:31.2
2 Sarah Tyson 43:03.1
3 Renae Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente -1 lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 48:30.6
2 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Factory Racing Team 50:09.5
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
4 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening Liquid Velo P/B Expeditors 46:19.4
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo 50:28.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with