These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Kreuger 37:19
2 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 1:42
3 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 2:35
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race T -1 lap

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 40:27
2 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld s.t.
3 Derek Hardinge Velocolour 32
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 1:06
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:42
6 Noah Rosen VloColour 2:21
7 Ryan Walker 3:04
8 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 3:20
9 Kevin Mahood Giant Toronto pb LIV 3:21
10 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 4:09
11 Marc Kell whitehead Vlocolour 4:19
12 Chris Makowski 4:30
13 Martin Mann 5:25
14 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 6:26
15 Michael Mcmahon LapDogs 7:38
16 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 8:19
17 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 8:29
18 Michael Ullberg -1 lap
DNF Tim Gale Velofix Ontario
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
DNF Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 40:45
2 Steve Proulx Apocalypse Meow s.t.
3 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 13
4 Eric Grimm 20
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 25
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:34
7 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:43
8 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling 2:18
9 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
10 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:27
11 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 2:48
12 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 3:04
13 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 3:07
14 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:28
15 Mike Breault 3:39
16 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
17 Frederic Chenard Maglia Rosa Racing Team 3:58
18 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 4:24
19 Angus Botterell Morning Glory 4:32
20 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 4:54
21 Robert Dietrick 5:00
22 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling 5:10
23 William Mcilroy Independent 5:14
24 Colin Matthews Velocolour 6:29
25 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 6:43
26 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 6:57
27 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 7:38
28 Matt Braun 7:43
29 David Mccamant -1 lap
30 Adam Killick Midweek Cycling Club -1 lap
31 Dave Dewey -1 lap
32 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East -1 lap
33 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers -1 lap
DNF Eric Jobin -1 lap
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart -2 laps
DNF Scott Farrell -3 laps
DNF Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling -5 laps
DNF Donald Davis Park Ave Bike
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah
DNF Bill Pjontek
DNF Al Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Funk Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 44:12
2 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
3 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 53
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P s.t.
5 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:17
6 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 2:11
7 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 2:35
8 Wayne Barlow 2:40
9 Chris Fuller 3:46
10 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 4:01
11 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P -1 lap
12 Jerry Visconti -1 lap
13 Al Walcroft -1 lap
14 Frederick Tougas La corde -1 lap
15 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
16 Dave Wall -1 lap
17 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
18 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Marshall Leininger -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Jack Pittrof Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
22 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks -2 laps
DNF Rod Mysko Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Craig Goetzmann
DNF James Laird Peak Racing /Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks
DNF Michael Taylor independent
DNF David Taylor

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theo De groote Ride with ryan p/b cycling elem 32:40
2 Theron Inglis Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 28
3 Colton Woolhouse AJ's Evolution p/b NORCO s.t.
4 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave s.t.
5 Avery Gervais Hardwood Next Wave 55
6 David Sandoval BMB Racing 3:10
7 Nick Sammon Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:24
8 Jake Williams -1 lap
DNF Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Nextwave
DNF Finn Tyler

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Vonsvoboda Hardwood Nextwave 27:51
2 Eric Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:43
3 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah 1:56
4 Luke Weiler GvCC 2:30
5 Alex Yeater 3:21
6 Henry Burke 3:47
7 Calvin Burke 5:24
8 Ty Davis 7:50
9 John Boon -1 lap
10 Keiran Inglis Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 lap
11 Satya Scherbenske -1 lap
12 Brody Mann -1 lap
13 Oliver Grisdale -1 lap
14 Alessandro Cannizzo -1 lap
15 Riley Grisdale -1 lap

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert 49:05
2 Brock Alexander towpath 53
3 Colton Bartholomew Team Hardwood Next Wave 1:01
4 Mathieu Gibeault Maglia Rosa Racing Team 1:58
5 Thomas Hulton 2:22
6 Chris Pollott s.t.
7 Bronson Patychuk Batemans Bike Co. pb Cloud9AV? 2:39
8 Jack Peltz 2:50
9 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Ale Bike W 3:22
10 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 4:40
11 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 4:46
12 Colton Woolhouse -1 lap
13 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA -1 lap
14 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd -1 lap
15 Bryan Bonn -1 lap
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -1 lap
17 Richard Leyland -2 laps

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 34:04
2 Mike Galassu 59
3 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 1:12
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:15
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:18
6 Fisher Curran 1:36
7 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team s.t.
8 Brendan Mangino 1:46
9 Christian Yorks 1:55
10 Andrew Shoaff Unattached 2:33
11 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 2:48
12 Shannon Brown Team SOS 2:57
13 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV s.t.
14 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 3:04
15 Andrew Pryhuber Full Moon Visa 3:13
16 Ethan Carney 3:21
17 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour s.t.
18 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Spo 3:34
19 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
20 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cyclin 3:41
21 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest 3:43
22 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling s.t.
23 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 4:09
24 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 4:19
25 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 4:24
26 Jacob Vogt Once Again Racing Fueled by Onc 4:30
27 Gregory Addo TBD 4:48
28 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 4:55
29 Daniel Umiker WNY Bike Racing 5:23
30 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike 5:36
31 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 5:55
32 Drew Smorul 6:08
33 Erik Braun 6:30
34 Ethan Johnson 7:19
35 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:21
36 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 7:29
37 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 12:00
38 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
DNF Mick Snyder -3 laps

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 27:45
2 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 44
3 Theron Inglis Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:04
4 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 1:11
5 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista s.t.
6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 1:22
7 Daniel Spurio 2:39
8 Casey Bernhard 3:14
9 Sean Doran 3:29
10 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 4:16
11 Scott Prior Bike Zone 4:17
12 Alexander Keogan 4:35
13 Andy Ruestow 4:57
14 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 6:15
15 Daniel Burge 6:43
DNF Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista -3 laps
DNF Dave Kreuger

Men Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mysko Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 46:14
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 43
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:02
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:17
6 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:37
7 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:56
8 Will Smith Hardwood Nextwave 2:21
9 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:32
10 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:39
11 Jamie Williams s.t.
12 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 2:41
13 Trevor Rehm 2:50
14 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:00
15 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:59
16 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 4:03
17 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge s.t.
18 Connor Gregory Bateman's Bike Co. 4:31
19 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 4:33
20 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 5:05
21 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 5:28
22 Wilson Stevens Local Openers 5:39
23 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 5:57
24 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 6:02
25 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 6:49
26 Tim Gale 7:55
27 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
28 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 8:30
29 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
30 Gregory Addo -1 lap
31 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
DNF Matthew Leliveld

Men UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 56:58
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 5
3 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 16
4 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co./ Groove Subar 22
5 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 49
6 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 54
7 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:08
8 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:34
9 Jamey Driscoll Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA 1:46
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 2:04
11 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label/Bingham Built 2:10
12 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 2:25
13 Andrew Dillman SDG Factory Team 2:35
14 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 2:52
15 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 3:13
16 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 3:34
17 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 3:40
18 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:01
19 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 4:22
20 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:24
21 Andrew Borden Your Name Here 4:30
22 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4:45
23 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sp 5:19
24 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M 5:57
25 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 6:24
26 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:58
27 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 7:07
28 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 7:18
29 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 7:30
30 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7:54
31 Cameron Jette 8:18
32 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -3 laps
33 Peter Mancini Crank Studio -3 laps
34 Edouard Tougas -3 laps
35 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex -4 laps
36 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -6 laps
DNF Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions -6 laps
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast -2 laps

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 33:10
2 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 2:49
3 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 3:25
4 Andrew Mcewan St Catharines Cycling Club s.t.
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 6:36
6 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 7:03
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 9:04
DNF John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club
DNF Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
DNF Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gibertoni KMS 30:31
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 3:52
3 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -2 laps

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott NCC 39:00
2 Emma O'shea -1 lap
3 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Devel -2 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 40:18
2 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero 40
3 Nadine Chalmers 3:45
4 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech -1 lap
5 Lindsey Melfi -1 lap
6 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing -1 lap
7 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T -1 lap
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
9 Rachel Yoon -1 lap

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 37:11
2 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 17
3 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 20
4 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 22
5 Elli Clark Homestead Racing 45
6 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:37
7 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:49
8 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:58
9 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 2:16
10 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 2:26
11 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 2:33
12 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 2:34
13 Kaitlyn Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville 2:58
14 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:04
15 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team 3:15
16 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:35
17 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team 3:43
18 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -1 lap
19 Pauline Beaupre Batemans Bike Co. -1 lap
20 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cad -1 lap
21 Anne August Park Ave Bike -1 lap
22 Nathalie Mousseau AJ's Evolution p/b Norco -1 lap
23 Suzanne Carlsen VeloColour -1 lap
24 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy -1 lap
25 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Garneau -1 lap
26 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
27 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista -1 lap
28 Christina Alsop Giant Toronto pb Liv -1 lap
29 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
30 Kendra Spanton Bateman's Bike Co -1 lap
31 Jules Gorham -1 lap
32 Marcie Girouard Euro-sports -1 lap
33 Stephanie Au -1 lap
34 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall -1 lap
35 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P -1 lap
36 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
37 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club -1 lap
DNF Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
DNF Laura Kline CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
DNF Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNF Leah Valvo Wineforecaster
DNF Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performance Aylmer Express

Women UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette CXFever p/b Specialized 48:16
2 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 32
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 38
4 Caroline Mani 1:17
5 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton Cycling 1:29
6 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:45
7 Jenn Jackson AWI Racing 2:09
8 Crystal Anthony LIV Cycling 2:15
9 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 3:02
10 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 3:04
11 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 3:15
12 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 3:38
13 Sarah Sturm Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero 3:42
14 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 3:48
15 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/Niner NZ 4:08
16 Natasha Elliott Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 4:16
17 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 4:36
18 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 5:14
19 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 5:22
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation s.t.
21 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 5:55
22 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 5:59
23 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb Liv 6:06
24 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove 6:14
25 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:22
26 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V 6:24
27 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo 6:26
28 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 7:11
29 Kelly Lawson 7:26
30 Leslie Lupien 7:42
31 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -3 laps
32 Madeline Smith NYCROSS -3 laps
DNF Erin Faccone -4 laps
DNF Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing -3 laps
DNF Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -6 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with