These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Gerhardt Portland

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Little BeerMongers
2 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
3 Scott Rath Sage Titanium
4 Nathan Koch Team Finger
5 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing
6 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Brandon Bruins
8 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger
9 Ed Waters
10 James R. johnson
DNF Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Gus Tonkin Team S+M
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Riley Carlson
9 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
10 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
12 Mattias Ramsey
DNF Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Gavin Newman Sage Titanium

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
10 Joshua Morris

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Ronan Myers
4 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 Charley Myers
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Mateen Richey Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Ketner Mizee

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
5 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy
10 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
12 Mateen Richey Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 Ronan Myers
14 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
15 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Ketner Mizee
19 Gus Tonkin Team S+M
20 Charley Myers
21 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
22 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
24 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Daegan Hofeld
26 Riley Carlson
27 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
28 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
30 Thomas Little BeerMongers
31 Joshua Morris
32 Mattias Ramsey
33 Corbin Dodge
34 Tristan Bell
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Gavin Newman Sage Titanium

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daegan Hofeld
2 Thomas Little BeerMongers
3 Corbin Dodge
4 Tristan Bell

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Karlee Melson Hutch's Eugene
4 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Shyan Hargis

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Shyan Hargis
7 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
10 Karlee Melson Hutch's Eugene
11 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Andy Olsson
3 Chad Swanson Team S+M
4 Doug Merritt BeerMongers
5 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
6 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
8 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
9 Mark Deresta Team Finger
10 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger
12 James Tervo Team S+M
13 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
16 Tre Hendricks
17 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Shatting
2 Nikolaus Kashey
3 Eric Hagen
4 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
5 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
6 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
7 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
9 Matthew Jetton
10 Dirk Vanderhart
11 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo
12 John Lazur
13 Alex Barton Team Finger
14 Garrett Tyburski
15 Jason Ladwig
16 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
17 John Lopez
18 Matt Taini
19 Wendell Walker
20 Greg Myers
21 Chris Nelson
22 Gerardo Perez
23 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
24 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Charlton Shen
26 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Matt Berg
4 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
5 Dan Baier Team Finger
6 Gavin Mcgregor
7 Brandon Gallagher
8 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
11 Nathan Agalzoff
12 Andy Letourneau
13 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
15 Rolland Hayden
16 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Lund
2 James Coates
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
5 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Steven Thorne
8 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Mark Emry
10 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
11 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
12 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
13 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
15 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
16 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Eric Brainich BeerMongers
18 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing
19 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Mark Lipchick
4 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
6 Peter Lytle
7 Robert Smith-gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Russell Corvallis
2 Einar Traa Portland

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Katy Salinas Swift Racing
3 Jennifer Johnson
4 Sigrra Domaille
5 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
6 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
7 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
8 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
10 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
11 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Power Bonk Collective
2 Mari Little BeerMongers
3 Anna Buckley BeerMongers
4 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
5 Renee Beard
6 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Autumn Shreve Team AF
9 Jennifer Rychlik

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marjan Huizing
2 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
3 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
4 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
4 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
5 Shannon Skerritt
6 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
7 Ryder Uetrecht
8 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
9 Evan Murphy
10 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
11 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
12 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
13 Felipe Nystrom
14 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
2 Christian Lam
3 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers
4 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
5 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
6 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene
7 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
8 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
10 Grant Headley Swift Racing
11 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
12 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 Walker Hendricks
15 Tre Hendricks
16 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
18 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy
19 Brandon Gallagher
20 Rafe Lehner TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
21 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Adam Ruff

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ryan
2 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Brian Fahey
4 James Coggins
DNF Adam Vanarsdall

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Burgess
2 Jonathan Coy Team Finger
3 Ezekiel Mcfadin
4 Dean Proteau
5 Quinlyn Benning
6 Jonathan Palmer
7 Chris Butler
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
9 Kyle Ramey Team Finger
10 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/OPS
11 Peter Benziger Team Finger
12 Richard Pool Speedvagen
13 Alastair Cox
14 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel
15 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
16 Stephen Holmberg
17 Dominic Paris
18 Kevin Stone
19 Jeff Nelson
20 Jeff Ehleringer
21 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
22 Dominic Chung
23 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger
24 Dirk Alenduff
25 Jeff Oswald
26 Tim Simundza
DNF Ablen Welsch Team Finger

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
2 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3 Fred Mills
4 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
5 Caleb Trumbull
6 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
9 Geoff Sosebee
10 Dean Proteau
11 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Holland Larue Team Finger
13 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
14 Stephen Willis
15 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
16 Jacob Horn
17 Seth Johnson
18 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
19 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Jeb Hendrix Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
21 Manny Marquez Team Finger
DNF Ben Gagosian Swift Racing

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Sher Team S+M
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 ? ?
7 Caroline Livett
DNF Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Paisley Meekin

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton
2 Laura Winberry
3 Clara Honsinger Team S+M
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
2 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop
3 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
5 Sara Headley Swift Racing
DNF Keeley Brownback

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing
4 Ashley Thompson
5 Alyssa Hargis
6 Erica Spiritos
7 Amy Vaillancourt-sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barton Team Finger
2 Whitney Hooker Team Finger
3 Lorena Labarbera
4 Leslie Thomas
5 Alexis Gibbons
6 Shannon Sardell
7 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Jules "dj" allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team
9 Sari Hargand BeerMongers
10 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal
DNF Samantha Trost Team S+M

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with