These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 JR/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:21:44
2 George Frazier OneEyeCat Racing 0:21:48
3 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:22:25
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:27
5 Brooks Burnette 0:23:57
6 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:24:10
7 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0:24:45
8 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:45
9 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:24:45
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 0:24:48
11 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:24:53
12 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:25:02
13 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:26:21
14 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:24
15 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) 0:27:57
16 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo -1LAP
17 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
18 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
19 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling -1LAP
20 Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
23 Jesse Minichiello -1LAP
24 Jonathan Wilson Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Oliver Jones Indiebike p/b IU Health -1LAP
28 Teixler Block MIDWEST DEVO -1LAP
29 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
30 Patrina Magers -1LAP

Men Cat 3/U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:39:46
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:40:12
3 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:12
4 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:40:22
5 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks 0:40:22
6 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:40:29
7 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:40:34
8 Balint Nagy Hashtag / Vision 0:40:37
9 Robbie Seal 0:40:49
10 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:59
11 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:41:00
12 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:41:13
13 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:41:15
14 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo NOCHIP
15 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:41:22
16 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:41:51
17 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing 0:42:00
18 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:42:04
19 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:42:04
20 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:50
21 Dylan Curtis TEAM NEIGHBORLINK 0:43:05
22 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:43:13
23 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:43:23
24 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:43:28
25 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:43:28
26 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:43:35
27 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:43:48
28 Ahmir Ayala lionhearts 0:43:56
29 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:44:27
30 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:44:38
31 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:43
32 George Frazier OneEyeCat Racing 0:44:50
33 Chris Arvin DIRECT RESULTS TRAING 0:44:58
34 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:45:07
35 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:07
36 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:45:18
37 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:05
38 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:46:37
39 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:46:49
40 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:47:39
41 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP

Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:42:09
2 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Club 0:42:37
3 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:43:04
4 Neal Ward 0:43:11
5 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:43:23
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:43:32
7 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:43:56
8 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 0:44:00
9 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:44:06
10 Abner Miralda 0:44:09
11 Ben Herbertz Team NeighborLink 0:44:09
12 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:44:21
13 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:44:21
14 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:44:22
15 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:44:46
16 Trey Shepard Gray goat sports 0:44:46
17 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:47:14
18 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:45:38
19 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:50
20 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) 0:45:51
21 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 0:45:53
22 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:46:31
23 Romeo Gregoire Midwest Devo 0:46:40
24 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:46:51
25 Dave Harstad 0:47:04
26 Chuck Warren 0:47:08
27 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:47:14
28 Cary Smith Team NeighborLink 0:47:23
29 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:47:27
30 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:47:37
31 Ryan Baber 0:47:53
32 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:47:55
33 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:48:06
34 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:48:09
35 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:48:13
36 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:48:16
37 Tom Mangia Team NeighborLink 0:48:18
38 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:48:19
39 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:48:44
40 Aidan Sontag 0:49:00
41 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling 0:49:22
42 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 0:49:29
43 Duane Busch Team Handmade -1LAP
44 Nate Lake Dash Racing -1LAP
45 Adam Glass Team Handmade -1LAP
46 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing -1LAP
47 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
48 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
49 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
50 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
51 Max Corby Midwest Devo -1LAP
52 Cameron Sontag -1LAP
53 Ryan Wissmar LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -1LAP
54 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade -1LAP
55 Russell Sproessig -1LAP
56 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -2LAP
DNF Noah Demuth Revolution Development
DNF Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikus Abolinsabols 0:32:04
2 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:32:50
3 John Leachman 0:33:08
4 Eli Hasper Dash Racing 0:34:12
5 Jacob Boberg Indiana University 0:34:39
6 Todd Wingler 0:34:45
7 Mitchell Ford 0:34:45
8 Kiel Lester Team Handmade 0:35:12
9 Derek Groves 0:35:16
10 Brent Sturlaugson 0:35:20
11 Chris Bonham 0:35:26
12 Patrick Williams DRT 0:35:33
13 Jeffrey Parmelee Bikeline Indy 0:35:36
14 Curtis Prichard 0:35:40
15 Jeffrey Yoder Park Ridge East Baby Academy 0:35:43
16 Andrew Slightom Gray Goat Dirt 0:35:54
17 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:36:05
18 Andrew Warren unattached 0:36:18
19 Eddie Krillenberger Team NeighborLink 0:36:34
20 Mike Poe DRT Racing 0:38:13
21 Dan Ripberger 0:38:25
22 Ryan Dotson 0:38:54
23 Michael Bell unattached 0:39:12
24 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:39:13
25 Justin Caldwell Donkey Wagon Racing 0:40:58
26 Tommy Goetz Purdue Cycling 0:41:03
27 Christopher Keyser 0:41:04
28 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:45:16
29 Andry Rakotoniaina Great Flood Brewing Company -1LAP
DNF Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobilr
DNF Riley Figg Mother Bear's
DNF Mike Fowler SRAM Factory

Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:04:16
2 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:05:16
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:05:28
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:05:40
5 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn 1:05:46
6 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 1:05:52
7 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:06:03
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:06:45
9 Kellian Rusk CyclingDecals.com 1:07:15
10 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 1:07:33
11 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 1:08:00
12 Zachary Andrews 1:08:42
13 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:09:20
14 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:10:09
15 Ryan Burnette 1:10:41
16 Ian Mcshane Team VO2 1:11:30
17 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
DNF Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
DNF Nicholas Beirne Team Neighborlink

Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Vo2 Multisport 0:38:32
2 Jeff Weinert 0:38:38
3 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:38:41
4 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:39:37
5 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:48
6 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter NOCHIP
7 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:40:01
8 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures pb Running Soles 0:40:09
9 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:40:16
10 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:40:17
11 Stephan Gregoire 0:40:21
12 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:40:42
13 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:41:01
14 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:41:46
15 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:41:51
16 Kevin Noone 0:41:58
17 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:18
18 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing NOCHIP
19 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:42:54
20 Chad Murphy DRT 0:43:02
21 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:43:11
22 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:43:23
23 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:43:30
24 Eli Hasper Dash Racing 0:43:32
25 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:44:08
26 Francis Mancisco 0:44:49
27 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:26
28 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:43
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:45:43
30 Keith Hutton 0:45:47
31 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:46:05
32 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:46:28
33 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:46:35
34 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:46:48
35 Rick Maier LBR 0:46:52
36 Mark Newell 0:47:29
37 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 0:48:00
38 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:48:28
39 Charles South 3 Rivers Velosport 0:48:39
40 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:49:59
41 Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:50:04
42 Fin Vieh Lionhearts junior racing team 0:51:06
43 Douglas Dobrozsi Friends of Lionhearts -1LAP
44 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing -1LAP

Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evie Peterson 0:36:52
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:36:52
3 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:37:01
4 Caroline Oberholzer 0:37:13
5 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:37:41
6 Genna Brock Herd Racing 0:37:46
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:48
8 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:38:00
9 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:38:11
10 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:38:14
11 Laura Gilbert Bicycle station 0:38:15
12 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:38:52
13 Chase Wischmeier DRT 0:39:07
14 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:40:04
15 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:22
16 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:41:37
17 Samantha Rivera Goosecreek Cycles 0:41:39
18 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:42:16
19 Kylee Henderson 0:42:25
20 Rena Smock IGOFASNOW 0:42:57
21 Gretchen Johnson 0:43:21
22 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:43:29
23 Kimberly Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:43:37
24 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:13
25 Kristen Parmelee Midwest Devo Support -1LAP
26 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching -1LAP
27 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
28 Abagail Trabel -1LAP
29 Susan Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter -1LAP
DNF Brooke Hannon Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat

Women Elite 1/2/3 35+ Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:51:10
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling NOCHIP
3 Annajean Dallaire Papa Johns Racing Team 0:52:32
4 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:53:16
5 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:53:17
6 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:53:47
7 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 0:54:05
8 Mary Penta Think Green / Bicycle Face 0:54:06
9 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project 0:54:26
10 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:55:04
11 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo 0:55:19
12 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures pb Running Soles 0:56:02
13 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:56:18
14 Melissa Ford 0:56:28
15 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:05
16 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* 0:57:29
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:59:04
18 Kari Hutson 0:59:17
19 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 1:00:06
20 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 1:01:06
21 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation -1LAP
22 Heather Maier TEAM HUNGRY -1LAP
DNF Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with