These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mens A (1,2,3)

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue Easthampton 62:27:00
2 Jerome Townsend Princeton 62:28:00
3 Curtis Boivin Providence 64:01:00
4 Todd Bowden Glastonbury 64:30:00
5 Graham Garber West Hartford 64:40:00
6 David Wilcox JP 65:27:00
7 Adam Sullivan North Kingstown 65:35:00
8 Colin Reuter Somerville 66:02:00
9 Aaron Oakes Raleigh 67:11:00
10 Mark Gunsalus Dudley 67:56:00
11 Tyler Johnson Chester 69:01:00
12 Jeremy Durrin Fitchburg 69:36:00
13 James Harmon Litchfield -1
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire -1
15 Ethan Parsons Westhampton -1
16 Geoff Williams Riverside -1

Mens B (2,3,4)

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Foley Fiskdale 44:21:00
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire 45:17:00
3 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge 45:20:00
4 John Mosher Boxboro 46:00:00
5 James Harmon 46:09:00
6 Ryan O'hara Coventry 46:10:00
7 Sam Dodge Stage 1 46:28:00
8 Joel Biederman Suffield 46:34:00
9 Paul Lynch Colchester 46:35:00
10 Scott Rosenthal Jamaica Plain 46:53:00
11 Christopher Raymond Jamaica Plain 47:17:00
12 David Maynard Middletown 47:17:00
13 Mathew Green Hatfield 47:18:00
14 Joe Kubisek Southington 47:19:00
15 Robert Stine West Warwick 47:40:00
16 Sean Kennedy South Deerfield 47:53:00
17 Scott Glowa Providence 48:37:00
18 Jeff Ferraro West Hartford 48:42:00
19 Keith Reynolds Chelmsford 48:43:00
20 Gregory Vigneaux Bolton 49:19:00
21 Joseph Tramontano Stamford 49:45:00
22 Jacob Colvin Wallingford 49:57:00
23 Douglas Cowen Palmer 50:07:00
24 Anthony Eisley Norwich 50:20:00
25 J.d. Bilodeau Easthampton 50:39:00
26 Lee Salway North Haven 50:43:00
27 Peter Miller New London 50:50:00
28 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 51:27:00
29 Jeff Murray Rocky Hill 51:52:00
30 Miles Ericson Granville 51:57:00
31 David Chiu Brookline 52:34:00
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz Worcester -1
33 Benjamin Pagano -1
34 Justin Lubeley NY -1
35 Taylor Valentine New Haven -1
36 Mark Robson Danbury -1
37 Peder Johnson Rochester -1

Mens B 35+ (2,3,4)

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mosher Boxboro 46:40:00
2 Doug Aspinwall Easthampton 47:04:00
3 Wade Summers Southington 47:11:00
4 Bryon Atwood Litchfield 47:15:00
5 Doug Kennedy Marlboro 48:20:00
6 Erik Olson Worcester 48:23:00
7 Ian Modesto Florence 49:04:00
8 Scott Livingston Bolton 49:24:00
9 Juan Dejesus North Windham 49:37:00
10 Cliff Kenyon Manchester 49:46:00
11 Wayne Cunningham Wayland 50:00:00
12 Paul Novotasky jr. East Hartford 50:02:00
13 Joe Rodrigues Longmeadow 51:00:00
14 Bryon Lewis Monson 51:03:00
15 Paul Nyberg Canton 51:36:00
16 Tarquin james Katis Stamford 51:51:00
17 Monte Frank Sandy Hook 52:11:00
18 Craig Kennedy Suffield 53:37:00
19 David Dubos 54:05:00
20 Paul Quimby Columbia -1

Mens B 45+ (2,3,4)

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bisson Fall River 40:16:00
2 Jonathan Tarbox Windsor 40:49:00
3 Chris Burke Pawtucket 41:04:00
4 Paul Nyberg Canton 41:20:00
5 Bo Fuller 41:58:00
6 Michael Parent Somers 42:29:00
7 Tom Stevens Bolton 42:33:00
8 Chris Winter Tolland 43:00:00
9 Bill Doonan Blackstone 43:17:00
10 Jeff Fowler Florence 43:27:00
11 Greg Pelican Bethel 44:13:00
12 Matthiew Snow Fairfield 44:44:00
13 Peter Crowley Pelham 44:51:00
14 Steven Abbott Willington 45:59:00
15 Geoff Sullivan Wethersfield 46:13:00
16 Marc Tater Barrington 46:52:00
17 George Hebner Easton -1
18 Tom Doucette Stow -1

Mens C (4)

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hale Brighton 34:00:00
2 Mark Bernard Leominster 34:14:00
3 Benjamin Frank Watertown 34:14:00
4 Christopher Owen Leverett 31:24:00
5 Andrew Palmgren Natick 34:49:00
6 David Booth Norwalk 35:01:00
7 Andre Bessette Woodstock 35:10:00
8 Greg Abbott Washington 35:26:00
9 Kenneth Hamel Coventry 35:30:00
10 David Dubos East Hampton 36:21:00
11 Benjamin Pagano Chelmsford 36:55:00
12 Graham Dimmock Belmont 36:59:00
13 Lance Jones Willimantic 37:14:00
14 Michael Maxiemnko Nauagatuck 38:00:00
15 Lester Bethel Acton 38:03:00
16 Brendan Mahoney Hartford 38:03:00
17 Joseph Tindal Coventry 38:24:00
18 Robert Hendry Northfield 38:28:00
19 Joe Wignall Belmont 38:28:00
20 Scott Post Mystic 38:48:00
21 Eric Pouliot Southbridge 39:12:00
22 Chris Cosma Suffield 39:24:00
23 James Harnois Preston 39:31:00
24 Bill Bonin Hampton 39:51:00
25 Johnny Morin Easthampton 40:56:00
26 Paul Lussier Feeding Hills 41:05:00
27 Nick Marion Andover 42:26:00
28 Daniel Marion Springfield 42:27:00
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 42:37:00
30 Marty Spallone Bolton 42:39:00
31 Rudy Bleakley jr Norwalk -1
32 Geoff Thurber Vernon -1
33 Timothy Ryan Mendon -1
34 Jeff Elston Glastonbury -1
35 Lee Levitt Needham -1

Womens Open (1,2,3,4)

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Blatt West Hartford 41:30:00
2 Perri Mertens Norfolk 42:00:00
3 Alexandra Jospe Newton 43:44:00
4 Michelle Kersbergen Florence 43:54:00
5 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge 44:06:00
6 Megan Bilodeau Easthampton 45:04:00
7 Andrea Myers Bethel 45:06:00
8 Frances Morrison Fitchburg 45:34:00
9 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge 45:58:00
10 Natalie Dumont Fitchburg 46:18:00
11 Danielle Ruane Webster 47:49:00
12 Lynn Samartano Providence 48:39:00
13 Linda Biederman Suffield 48:48:00
14 Paula Brunetto West Cornwall 49:10:00
15 Mary lynn Hadix Vernon 50:02:00
16 Rebecca Zanconato Millbury 50:53:00
17 Marilyn Quinlan Canton -1
18 Kristen Lukach Farmington -1
19 Amanda Bedard Canton -1
20 Deborah Pacik Mansfield Center -2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with