These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Baisden
2 Harris Bassett
3 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Will Pfeiffer
5 James Walsh
6 Nicholas Survoy
7 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Steven George 12th State Cycling
9 Gour Das
10 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
11 George Worrell
12 Stephon Beaufort
13 Garrett Stormant
14 Josh Hatchell
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
16 Jake Krzyzewski
17 Richard Brandon
18 Tyler Ramer
19 Braxton Wilson
20 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
21 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
22 Shea Stepusin RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
23 Nate Zellmer
24 Jeffrey Baker
25 Luke Bourke
26 Jacob Clayton
27 Niko Strauss
28 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
29 Konstantin Bakhurin
30 Brian Decker
31 Neal Saxon
32 Benedick Duria
33 Chris Lathrop
34 Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Thompson Stupak
DNF Kyle Habecker

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
2 Sean Murphy
3 Jakub Augustyn
4 Will Pfeiffer
5 Michael Mcclamb
6 Matthew Watts
7 Nicholas Mcgowan
8 Ethan Dellamaestra
9 Subal Das
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
12 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
13 Scott Richardson
14 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
15 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
16 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
17 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Tyler Philips
DNF Molly Lohry
DNF James Walsh
DNF Steven George 12th State Cycling

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Michael Potter
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
6 Brendan Dillow
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Jakub Augustyn
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
10 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
11 Dylan Richardson
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling

Men 1-18 Juniors 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
4 Calvin Berger
5 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Gavin Bickerstaff
7 Travis Mathers
8 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
9 Jaxon Kopetskie
10 Willie Boynton HammerCross
11 Hunter Dempsey
12 Hunter Habecker
13 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Dylan Roe HammerCross
15 Isaac Long
DNF Ada Watson HammerCross

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Joe Otto
3 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
4 Will Zylstra
5 Tyler Roe HammerCross
6 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
DNF Asher Strauss HammerCross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Watt
2 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
3 George Worrell
4 Jeffrey Baker
5 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
6 Robert Peters
7 Christopher Dougherty
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Will Summer
11 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
12 David Boynton HammerCross
13 James Lee
14 Kyle Habecker
15 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
16 Chris Jones
17 Jim Otto HammerCross
18 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
19 Terry Evans
20 Brian Boyle
21 Arlon Marquez
22 Scott Hart
23 Michael Wells
DNF Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling

Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
3 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
4 Todd Hunter
5 Todd Berger
6 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
8 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Philip Kielty

Men 50+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
2 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
3 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
4 Jonathan Dubel
5 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
6 Bryan Ream
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
9 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
10 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
11 Chuck Gillis
12 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
13 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling

Men 60+ Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
3 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
4 Robin Baxter
5 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles

Men Single Speed (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Eamon Queeney
3 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Nicholas Survoy
5 Kenneth Metzger
6 Nate Zellmer
7 Gour Das
8 Jeff Mcconnell
9 Benedick Duria
DNF Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
DNF Subal Das

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Harrington
2 Laura Roe HammerCross
3 Jamie Botta
4 Connie Ferrell Massage Envy
5 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling
6 Melissa Watt
7 Erica Chard
8 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Kelly Saxon
10 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Margaret Metzger
DNF Kara Gensor

Women pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Margaret Tobey
4 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
5 Vanessa Roth
6 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
7 Christy Quirk
DNF Molly Lohry

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with