These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payson Partridge
2 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
3 Ben Rothschild
4 Jordan Roessingh
5 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
7 Alexander Martin
8 Kaitlin Keough
9 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
11 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
13 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
14 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
15 Steven Trebatoski Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Michael Lucas
17 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
18 Raymond Pitzka Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
20 James Holmes L5 Racing
21 Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
4 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
6 Justin Blumer
7 Drew Bublitz
8 Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
9 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
10 Tim Panagis
11 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
12 Christopher Mantel Team Extreme
13 Matthew Kosloske
14 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
16 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
17 Joshua Shough
DNF Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Tom Brundige
5 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Andy Rossetto
8 Andrew Rosch
9 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
11 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
14 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Jacob Bauer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Mark Schiess
17 Kyle Bettilyon
18 Andrew Link
19 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
21 Cj Slama
22 Kevin Plato Twin Six
23 Jason Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Matthew Terski
25 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
26 Scott Willms
27 Alex Koconis
28 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
29 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
30 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
31 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
32 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
33 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
35 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Justin Marshall
3 Charlie Harrison
4 Daniel Feuling
5 Ryan Gerrity
6 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
8 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Seth Hansen
11 Matt Luger Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
12 Andrew Mcdicken
13 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
14 Alex Wichmann
15 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
16 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
17 Chris Krueger
18 Erik Myers
19 Ryan Lemke
20 Benjamin Kolbeck
21 Alexander De grave MoMo Riders' Club
22 Matheu Girouard
23 Sean Mcdonnell
24 Jeremy Theis Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
25 Dominic Rossetto
26 Jon Leach
27 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Brian Smothers
29 Jordan Truttschel
30 Bennett Westling
DNF David Mcculley

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Lee Unwin
5 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
7 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
8 Zach Giffey
9 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Ronald Knutowski Neff Cycle Service
11 Ross Cerniglia
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
2 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
3 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Adam Raychel
7 Michael Jenich LAPT CC
8 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 David Cestelli
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Wally Kunstman
12 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
16 Jeff Wren Team Extreme

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
2 Charlie Harrison
3 Cj Slama
4 David Mcculley
5 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
7 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
8 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
9 Erik Myers
10 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
11 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
12 Chris Krueger
13 Brian Smothers
14 Cory Colvin
15 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
6 Martin Coffey
7 David Weis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
9 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
10 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
11 Tom Winkel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
13 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
DNF John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
DNF Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Jamie Banks-george
4 Matt Luger Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Matthew Terski
6 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Scott Willms
8 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
9 Kevin Plato Twin Six
10 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
11 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
12 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
14 Jonathan Nehring
15 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
16 David Purcell
17 Andrew Spahr
18 Jon Leach
19 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
20 Thomas Leu
21 Kevin Brown
DNF Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Berge
2 Robert Downs
3 Michael Jones
4 Robert Garner
5 Jeff Sympson
6 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Troy Sable
9 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF William Koehler BELGIANWERKX

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
2 Robert Dunk
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Robert Labs
5 Rick Huebschman
6 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Kurt Jacobsen
8 Armen Hadjinian
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Dennis Klinkert
DNF John Owen Neff Cycle Service

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Connor Buchanan

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Mckillop Sammy's Racing
2 Cameron Leighty
3 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
4 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
5 Henry West
6 Everett Slama
7 Owen Slama

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Roessingh
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
5 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
6 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Tom Brundige
8 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
9 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
10 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
11 Martin Coffey
12 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
13 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
14 James Grove MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
DNF Joshua Shough
DNF Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Ryan Gerrity

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
4 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
DNF Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
4 Rachel Roessingh
5 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
7 Kathleen Ropella
8 Caroline Haebig Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Elizabeth Franczyk
10 Susan Uphill Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Stephanie Schiess
5 Evan Moss Revolution Cycles Club
6 Emily Raychel
7 Jennifer Wood
8 Leema Berland
9 Jennifer Scarlato Kenosha Kutters

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
2 Lucy Foss

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrix Cornia

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Traci Elliott Velo Femmes Racing
4 Sally Purcell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with