These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 28:00
2 Matt Hickman 30:03
3 Camilo Echavarria 31:08
4 Christian Bantzer 31:13
5 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 31:39
6 Will Krause 33:09
7 Avi Geiger 33:15
8 Lincoln Mongillo CHLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 33:35
9 Pieter Buysschaert 34:15
10 Todd Rohn 34:51
11 Dan Scarf DYNA 36:06
12 Jason Devoir 36:57
13 Mitch Fahning 37:17
14 Dan Waldon 26:31
DNF Matthew Goodwin-mitchell 11:15
DNF Chris Valbert 0:29

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Tietz 34:44
2 Sylvia Gorter EGENCIA 35:30
3 Amy Malinowski 37:29
4 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKE & BEER DRINKERS 24:56
5 Aune Tietz 25:01
6 Kiersten George WBBD 25:29
7 Breanne Williamson WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 28:25
8 Mylan Le WBBD 32:19

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 1:03:55
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:04:17
3 Justin Romesburg T SHIRT GUY 1:06:54
4 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:07:24
5 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 1:07:43
6 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 59:53
7 Conrad Kornmann 1:00:09
8 Olivier Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:01:19
9 Mike Manthey 1:03:50
DNF Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 35:50
DNF Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 24:17
DNF "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX RACING 16:52

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 1:03:35
2 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:04:58
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:05:15
4 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:06:13
5 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:06:14
6 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 59:16
7 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 59:31
8 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 59:41
9 Matthew Mack 59:41
10 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:00:16
11 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT 1:00:34
12 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 1:00:53
13 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:01:22
14 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:01:28
15 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:01:54
16 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:02:52
17 Dave Pearson NOBLE BIKES 1:02:58
18 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:04:49
19 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:01:15
DNF Michael Brazel PCP RACING 26:29
DNF Chris Bond DYNA RACING 0:11

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duqiette RUBICON 35:13
2 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 36:01
3 Cherish Sutull EGENCIA 36:43
4 Tracey Gramenz EGENCIA 37:49
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 40:22

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 41:09
2 Justin Wade AUDI 41:33
3 Peter Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 42:11
4 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 42:14
5 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 42:30
6 Mathew Johnson 42:34
7 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 42:37
8 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 42:45
9 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 43:08
10 Brent Carlson FULL SPEED AHEAD 43:36
11 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 43:40
12 Mark Young ALKI/RUBICON 43:41
13 John Drake LOCAL VELO 44:13
14 Michael Swale 44:22
15 Nathan Young NATIVE 44:24
16 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 44:47
17 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:31
18 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 45:49
19 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 46:04
20 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 49:04
21 Chad Richmond NEMESIS 43:33
DNF Paul Josephson APEX RACING 17:54
DNF Pieter Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 8:42

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL 42:42
2 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:42
3 Tom Mereckis 43:07
4 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:09
5 Jack Stringham DROPBAR RACING 43:11
6 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 43:56
7 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 43:56
8 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 44:17
9 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 44:27
10 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 44:52
11 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 44:54
12 Steven Moe NEMESIS 45:43
13 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 46:18
14 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:23
15 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 46:34
16 John Gold 46:41
17 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 46:56
18 Greg Awalt NIGHT OWL CYCLING 47:27
19 Andrew Lynch 47:33
20 John Drenning DYNA RACING 49:05
21 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 49:08
22 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 49:53
23 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 50:42
24 Travis Dougan FELL SWOOP RACING 50:54
25 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 51:05
DNF Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 17:45
DNF Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 19:44

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 42:41
2 Todd Reedy 43:03
3 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 43:28
4 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLEDPORT 43:48
5 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 44:51
6 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 45:57
7 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 46:10
8 Diego Holmgren EGENCIA 46:14
9 Michael Brazel PCP RACING 46:49
10 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 47:16
11 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 47:33
12 Dave Berreman 48:20
13 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 50:34
14 Dan Von seggern 51:54

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Gould 39:06
2 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:13
3 Carrie Beck 40:08
4 Lucia Vojtech 40:26
5 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 41:57
6 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:29
7 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 32:56
8 Libby Kadt BLACK SHEEP VELO 36:55

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:54
2 Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 40:58
3 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 41:24
4 Laura Martin EGENCIA 31:48
5 Chantal Lauzon STEED CYCLES 32:46
6 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:05
7 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 35:18
8 Frances Marquart 43:42

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 35:35
2 Blaine Felton TACO TIME 35:52
3 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 36:00
4 Justin Merle 36:08
5 Adam Abrams 36:21
6 Joshua Melanson 36:27
7 Chris Shone 36:41
8 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:08
9 Eric Kolve 38:16
10 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 38:26
11 Michael Guthrie VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 38:41
12 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 39:37
13 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 41:29
14 Andy Lukes 42:07
15 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 42:08
16 Mark Russeff 32:54

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Toller 27:02
2 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 27:14
3 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 27:16
4 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:24
5 Kirk Canfield 28:04
6 Chris Hermoso 28:08
7 Tom Fryer FANATIK CYCLING TEAM 28:12
8 Will Del valle R4C 28:12
9 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 28:15
10 Todd Dry MISFITZ 28:17
11 Brent Perez 28:19
12 Blaine Miller 28:39
13 Curt Anderson BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 28:53
14 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:17
15 Chris Blanton BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 29:33
16 Mike Doherty 29:47
17 Stefan Hampden N/A 29:49
18 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 30:00
19 Dan Goldberg CANNONDALE 30:23
20 Eric Brodsky WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 30:39
21 Robert Rice NEMESIS RACING 30:41
22 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:50
23 Eric Odaffer BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 31:00
24 Tim Richey 31:02
25 Chris Kinsella 31:09
26 Robert Beare 31:22
27 Matt Close 32:06
28 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 32:52
29 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 32:58
30 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 33:03
31 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 33:22
32 Tam Dang 34:04
33 Lance Simanek 34:11
34 Lee Burdick 34:20
35 Andrew Bennett 36:42
DNF Andrew Feucht iii EGENCIA 10:40
DNF Simon Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 0:14

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 28:16
2 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 29:41
3 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 30:48
4 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 31:48
5 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 31:53
6 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 32:22
7 Richard Keen 32:27
8 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW CYCLING 34:41

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:00:49
2 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:02:12
3 Sterling Quinn 1:02:46
4 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:03:28
5 Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 1:03:49
6 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:03:53
7 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 1:03:55
8 Will Barnes 1:08:05
9 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:09:06
10 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:09:50
DNF Sam Zivin AUDI 17:04

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 33:25
2 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 34:11
3 Kenda Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 34:32
4 Laura Jeddeloh MD ENDURANCE COACHING 34:54
5 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 36:10
6 Mallory Nowels TENSPEED HERO 36:52

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 39:43
2 Devon Wright MONTON 39:48
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:12
4 Christopher Carter MONTON 41:17
5 Garaouy Cole KONA BIKE SHOP 41:52
6 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 42:41
7 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 42:42
8 Daniel Rossano EGENCIA 42:57
9 Tyler Boucher RCC 43:30
10 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:05
11 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 44:08
12 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 44:09
13 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 44:53
14 Miles Boucher RIDE SASQUATCH 45:46
DNF Austin Bergeron 17:51

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 35:57
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy NWWOMENS PROJECT 36:01
3 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 36:17
4 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 37:31
5 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET 37:51
6 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 38:01
7 Diane Zaida 38:09
8 Lizzy Peterson RAZZLE DAZZLE 38:11
9 Christina Polwarth DYNA RACING 38:22
10 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 39:50
11 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 40:06
12 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:22
13 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 42:00
14 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 33:18

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Charles 33:35
2 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 34:26
3 Alastair Magun APEX RACING 34:32
4 Jacob D miller Cycle U 34:58
5 Matt Adolf 35:50
6 Derek Lee 36:23
7 Kit Culbert RCC 36:27
8 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 36:44
9 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 37:41
10 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & GERARD CYCLES 37:55
11 David Gambel METIER 37:58
12 Armando Paz DYNA RACING 37:59
13 Antonio Coria EGENCIA 38:09
14 Henry Kaeser MT. SI 38:51
15 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 38:54
16 Sam Lundheim VERTICAL WORLD 39:12
17 Zach Gordon DYNA RACING 39:44
18 Nicholas End 39:49
19 Travis Cox 40:07
20 Blaine Nesbit 40:23
21 Holden Berg ARLINGTON VELOSPORT 40:29
22 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 41:08
23 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 41:31
24 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 33:49
DNF Jonathan Pittsford TENSPEED HERO 0:10
DNF Christopher Morrow SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 10:41

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 39:32
2 Olivia Brown 40:17
3 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 31:12
4 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 32:06
5 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 32:33
6 Jessica Kim 32:45
7 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:54
8 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 36:43
9 Melissa Johnston-cota IWC FACTORY CO 39:32
10 Carla Jennings TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 32:43
11 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 32:54

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane 26:20
2 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 26:48
3 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 28:36
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & GERARD CYCLES 29:20
5 David Mcintosh 29:41
6 Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 29:48
7 Scott Kuehn 29:53
8 Seth Worley 30:22
9 Hyun Lee 31:11
10 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 32:01
11 Dane French 32:18
12 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 32:53
13 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 33:12
14 Bill Koonce DYNA RACING 33:15
15 Scott Woods DYNA RACING 33:34
16 Zack Hinkley 33:45
17 Mike Mchugh FISH POINT OYSTER COMPANY 36:18
DNF Travis Willliams NEMESIS RACING 11:12

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 29:14
2 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 29:42
3 Theo Huggins ALKI/RUBICON 30:56
4 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 31:18
5 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:38
6 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:00
7 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 33:29
8 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 36:15
9 Theodore Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 37:16
10 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 37:57
11 Nick Fowler 38:11
12 Van Myers HODALA 26:48
13 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 28:45
14 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 29:56
15 Xavier Hammer 30:57
DNF Hayden Bond CYCLE U

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 26:49
2 Liam O'Brien RAD RACING 27:29
3 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 27:40
4 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 27:43
5 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 27:47
6 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 29:04
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 29:11
8 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 29:11
9 Will Fowler 29:36
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 30:03
11 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 30:27
12 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 30:29
13 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 30:33
14 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 30:35
15 Donovan Ramirez CYCLE U 32:00
16 Win Jones 26:32
17 Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 30:28

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 12:40
2 Jackson Romesburg 12:55
3 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 13:13
4 Cooper Abrams 13:24
5 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 14:30
6 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 15:14
7 Linden Dean BENNY AND THE JETS 15:42
8 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 16:32
9 Jackson Free FREE RIDERS 17:59
10 Eli Hansen 19:09

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 31:08
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 34:10
3 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 35:52
4 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 27:27
5 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 36:13
6 Kelina Bechtel LIQUID VELO 37:40

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katelyn Dang NWCX PROJECT 37:07
2 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 24:03

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 31:53
2 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 35:50

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 12:58
2 Taylor Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 13:10
3 Maren Young ALKI/RUBICON 14:12
4 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 15:47
5 Clara Berry 16:44
6 Gwyneth Voyles HURRICANE CX 18:45
7 Scarlett George CX 2018 19:05
8 Eleanor Jones 20:23
9 India Free FREE RIDERS 22:31

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 44:34
2 Glen Conley NONE 45:58
3 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 48:03
4 Robert Kirchmeier CBC RACING/OYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 48:13
5 Jay Hatter 48:52
6 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 49:34
7 Henry Gertje OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 50:04
8 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE 50:16
9 Dave Hull 43:29
10 Frank Monte calvo 41:46

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 38:49
2 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:50
3 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 40:04
4 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:07
5 Brian Myers HODALA 40:08
6 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 40:36
7 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:40
8 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:07
9 Nick Stroud 41:14
10 Mike Kellr SPAAAACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 41:43
11 Collin Van slyke TEAM RACEPACE 42:16
12 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 42:45
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 42:52
14 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 42:54
15 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 42:59
16 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 43:20
17 Dayne Kinder 43:25
18 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 43:27
19 Bill Huggins PCP/MILSTEAD/STANLEY 43:28
20 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 43:41
21 William Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 44:19
22 Nolan Adams DYNA 44:41
23 Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 44:46
24 Powell Jones 44:54
25 Randy Salamon HODALA 45:35
26 Dan Peterson STEPDOWN RACING 45:46
27 Gregory Voyles HURRICANE CX 46:17
28 Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 46:27
29 Robert Kirkwood EVIL 46:28
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 46:58
31 Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 34:22
32 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 38:02
33 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 38:06
34 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 38:22
35 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 38:40
36 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:56
37 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 41:22
DNF Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 16:45
DNF Steve Pullman 18:09
DNF Peter Van moorsel 20:25
DNF Eric Stobin WAHOO 9:24
DNF Theo Roffe 9:44

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 44:39
2 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:56
3 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 38:00
4 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 38:57
5 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 39:09
6 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 40:33
7 Christie Fix PCP RACING 38:22
8 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 40:19
9 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 43:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with