These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Steve Reaney
5 Don Myrah
6 Alex Work
7 Gerald Kammerzell
8 William Kemper
9 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
11 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling
12 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
13 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing
14 Brendan Lehman
15 Hans Van housen Rock Lobster
16 Jordy Malmberg Top Club
17 Eric Brown
18 Taylor Cody Vynl Hst Factory
19 Kell Mckenzie
20 Charles Berhtram
21 Max Mcfadden C510
22 Emery Wedel

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Dalton
2 Michelle Monroe
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman
5 Ivy Young

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton
2 Dominic Vaughn-luma
3 Mac Tomkins
4 Cullen Keefe
5 Henry Fisher sanderson
6 Ian Hlady Black Mountain
7 Kai Yee Rock Lobster
8 Sterling Woodson
9 Alex Leonard

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Hlady Black Mountain
2 Nathan Vahlberg
3 Marcis Shelton
4 Ethan Waterhouse Rock Lobster
5 Justin Peck LGBRC
6 Enzo Sapojnikaff Rock Lobster
7 Alex Thomas
8 Alaska Grant Rock Lobster
9 Nicolas Goumas
10 Peter Vahlberg
11 Theodore Rialson

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby
3 Anna Peck Los Gatos

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson
2 Steve Reaney
3 Jeremiah Root
4 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling
5 Kell Mckenzie
6 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse
7 Dan Winterberg
8 Max Polin SK Racing

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malte Doerper
2 Lee Slone CFC Supcat p/b Ichigo Ore U45 Development Team
3 Russell Pratt
4 Kevin Ku Vive la tarte
5 James Bender
6 Matt Leonard
7 Rowie Jaron Cognation

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
3 Kit Samples
4 Martin Martinez
5 Rowie Jaron Cognation
6 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
4 Brock Dickie
5 Matt Shelton
6 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
7 Brij Lunine
8 Chad Rosser SJBC
9 Patrick Myall
10 Timothy Cannard
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
12 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
13 Mark Acker
14 Kevin Mchugh
15 Bryan Berry
16 Eric Bustos
17 Ilya Cantor
18 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
19 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
20 Mark Mastoras
21 Anastasio Flores jr

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Mark Hlady Black Mountain
3 Dye-zone Chen
4 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
6 Andrew Yee
7 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY
9 Jim English
10 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Scott Zavack
12 Mike Heenan
13 Brian Becker
14 David Sanderson
15 Michael Schaller
16 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
17 Brian Mcminn
18 Ramon Figueroa
19 Juan Ortiz
20 Travis Roberson Monster Media Racing

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC
2 Paul Robins
3 Martin De bono
4 Robin Tiner
5 Jeremy Leeds
6 Russell Mackie
7 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo
8 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush
10 Andrew Parker
11 Mike Van lienden
12 Marc De sousa
13 Wilbur Asprec
14 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy
2 Jim Atkinson
3 Robert Meighan
4 Bill Sans
5 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Craig Ball Rock Lobster
7 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles
8 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
2 John Brown
3 Brad Williamson Family Cycling
4 Robert Fetherston
5 Paul Sadoff
6 David Samples
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY
2 Josh Becker "Twin Six
3 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
4 Randy Higashi
5 Aaron Casados
6 Kyle Taylor
7 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles
8 Matt Miller
9 Ian Dapot
10 Bryce Costley
11 Trevor Mchenry
12 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
13 Nick Gilligan Huckleberry Bicycle
14 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
15 Dan English
16 Manny Affonso Team Oakland

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
2 Cj Mooneyham
3 Matt Parker
4 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
5 William Torres
6 David Porter
7 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition
8 Samuel Berkowitz Huckleberry Racing
9 Jose Garcia
10 Allen Kuo
11 Christian Cortez

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Garza STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
2 Mary Maroon
3 Ryan Bibko COS Racing

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 Francis Jose Crash

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Phillips Vive la Tarte

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi
2 Kathleen Bergeron
3 Renee Shelton

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Delia Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jamie Morton SunPower Racing
3 Heather Peck Los Gatos
4 Cindy Berhtram
5 Jamie Jorski
6 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
7 Cailtin Maikawa
8 Maya Fors
9 Amalia Del rosario SJBC
10 Lizzie Wright

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tasha Bull

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with