These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:55
2 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:53:01
3 Derek Hardinge Velocolour 0:53:07
4 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 0:53:10
5 Eric Grimm 0:54:38
6 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:55:42
7 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:55:52
8 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:56:02
9 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:56:17
10 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:58:20
11 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:53:49
12 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:55:04
13 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:55:12
14 Philip Van peursem 1:01:32
15 David Ort 0:56:39
DNF Matthew Kumro
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Noah Rosen VloColour
DNF Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 0:57:14
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 0:57:17
3 Jack Peltz 0:52:06
4 Trevor Vowles 0:52:22
5 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:52:53
6 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 0:55:14
7 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:57:12
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:57:44
DNF Andrew Mcewan

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:59
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:04
3 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:46:32
4 Mick Snyder 0:47:51
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:43
6 Jeff Sipos 0:49:09
7 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:50:28
8 Kevin Bowker Morning Glory Cycling Club 0:50:43
9 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:50:51
10 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:37
11 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:45:04
12 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:46:52
13 Kurt Rubeck 0:47:05
14 Alexander Kozak 0:44:51
15 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:46:50
DNF Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Reuter 0:42:49
2 Matthew Kumro 0:43:07
3 Andre Currier 0:43:46
4 David Ort 0:43:50
5 Kevin Gillam 0:44:10
6 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah 0:45:14
7 Daniel Twentyfive 0:45:15
8 Steve Frey 0:45:16
9 Eric Hernandez 0:45:25
10 Casey Bernhard 0:45:32
11 Zak Burke 0:46:03
12 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:46:08
13 Ryan Thompson 0:46:35
14 Stephen Downing 0:47:12
15 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:48:01
16 Paul Perchinske 0:48:04
17 Yann Spindler Deaf Cyclist 0:48:32
18 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:47
19 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 0:43:22
20 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:43:45
21 Jonathan Finn 0:45:18
22 Martin Denysschen 0:46:14
23 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:47:14
DNF Chris Hill Framing Tech
DNF Alexander Keogan

Men Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Jackson 0:50:06
2 Karl Rubeck 0:44:47
3 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:45:57

Men Juniors 15-18 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Dimick 0:32:04

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Burke 0:23:20
2 Henry Burke 0:23:26
3 Ty Davis 0:24:55
4 Henry Rish 0:26:21
5 Arthur Rish 0:30:22
6 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:23:42
7 Ned Ortman 0:29:18

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:46:43
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:47:42
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:52:21

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:44:48
2 Scott Farrell 0:45:34
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:41
4 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:47:49
5 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:48:46
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:08
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:10
8 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:49:15
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:50:48
10 Craig Whetstine 0:52:02
11 Chris Fuller 0:47:36
12 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:48:40
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:54
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:47:45
3 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:51:04

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:44
2 Andrew Mcewan St Catharines Cycling Club 0:47:44
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:50:24
4 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:50:53
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:44:38
6 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:45:01
7 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:45:44
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:46:45

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadine Chalmers 0:47:10
2 Jackie Tedesco 0:49:09
3 Leslie Duggleby 0:53:32
4 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:54:03
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:46:46
6 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 0:49:36
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:47
8 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:54:53

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:47:43
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:49:15
3 Casey Kelly 0:49:42
4 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride 0:51:02
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike 0:52:24
6 Michelle Daria 0:56:08
7 Suzanne Carlsen VeloColour 0:48:15
8 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:49:39
9 Gayle Hutton 0:54:24
10 Cyd Cox 0:51:49
DNF Kelly Lyon The Cycling Formula
DNF Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:07
2 Carol Denysschen 0:45:59

Women Juniors 15-18 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:27:42

Women Juniors 9-14 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Tedesco 0:26:18
2 Mia Kerl Wny cx club 0:27:17
3 Normandie Dimick 0:28:25
4 Brielle Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:34:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with