These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Ring
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Linc Wehrly
4 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
7 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
8 David Caracciolo

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
3 Jeremy Daum
4 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Kent Mcneil
7 Jacob Nie
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Zach Chan
10 Matt Elser
11 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
12 Robert Melton
13 William Walker
14 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Jesse Nie

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 Eric Bartels Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Howe
2 William Walker
3 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone
4 Roger Mausolf
5 Ryan Petersen
6 Conrad Diao
6 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
2 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
4 Scott Goocher
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
2 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Peter Thompson
4 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds
5 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
6 Talbot Hack
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing
8 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
9 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
10 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
11 Patrick Mcenaney

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Gietzen
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
3 Linc Wehrly
4 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M
2 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
3 Timothy Saari
4 Joel Poliskey
5 Daniel Kotwicki
6 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Justin Greger
8 Conrad Diao
9 Sawyer Schafer

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Mike Ring
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
4 Robert Melton
5 Ryan Petersen

Men under 40 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Zach Chan
5 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
6 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds
7 Gabriel Reimer
8 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 William Walker
11 Kevin Misteravich Base Media Racing Team

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Middy Matthews
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Laura Roberts
4 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Rika Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Lexxie Mapes
4 Sarah Temby

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Middy Matthews
3 Heidi Snyder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with