These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 25:04.8
2 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 26:05.5
3 Theo Huggins Alki Rubicon 27:10.8
4 Hayden Bond Cycle U -1 lap
5 William Pryor -1 lap
6 Kegan Tornow RAD Racing -1 lap
7 Nathaniel Troy -1 lap
8 Truman Atkins Hodala -1 lap
9 Van Myers Hodala -1 lap
10 Jack Gillis -1 lap
11 Conrad Booher Leavenworth Studly -1 lap
12 Braedan Tornow RAD Racing -1 lap
13 Sidney Magun Team Magun -1 lap

Men 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden C wierman Dialed Cycling Team 17:48.2
2 Artem Shmidt 18:25.3
3 Parker Casazza Cycle U 20:08.6
4 Henry Kaeser Mt. Si 20:33.9
5 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 21:12.0
6 Parker Stanford Cycle U 22:09.1
7 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 22:20.2
8 Connor Lamb 22:44.3
9 Otto Begus Cycle U Juinor 22:47.9
10 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 22:54.3
11 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 23:44.1
12 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing NW 24:35.7
13 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 25:04.6
14 Brooks Enge Dyna 25:49.0
15 Will Fowler 25:56.8
16 Noah Meckle Pain Cave Productions 26:03.5
17 Joe Spranger Mount Si MTB 26:26.0
18 Luca Laverde Cycle U 27:08.7
19 Alec Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
20 Alex Ryse School of Cross -1 lap

Men 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Howard Tenspeed Hero
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing
3 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Scott Renda Apex Racing
5 Colin Ferguson
6 Emil Hillding
7 Dan Warren Audi
8 Brian Decker Audi Racing

Men 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 41:35.8
2 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 41:58.3
3 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 44:42.1
4 Taylor Kendall Egencia -1 lap
5 Ryan Roumonada -1 lap
6 Jason Leuenberger -1 lap
7 Jeremy Gillis -1 lap
8 Justin Laford Taco Time NW -1 lap
9 Lucas Donigian -1 lap
10 Greg Gizinski -1 lap
11 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -4 laps

Men 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 42:22.4
2 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching 42:43.5
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 43:17.8
4 Doug Reid Gillespie Racing 43:18.2
5 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 43:50.4
6 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 43:59.5
7 Chris Rodde Taco Time 44:16.3
8 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 45:32.9
9 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 45:48.0
10 Doug Graver Ridge Cycle Sport 46:02.4
11 Dwaine Trummert 46:05.5
12 Conrad Kornmann 46:12.4
13 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 46:16.3
14 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 46:48.9
15 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 47:40.7
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 47:48.8
17 Justin Wade AUDI 49:50.7
18 Tyler Miller AUDI -1 lap
19 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
20 Groblewski Pete Keller Rohrback -2 laps
21 Tyson Lashbrook SET Coaching -3 laps
22 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -6 laps

Men 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed
2 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling
3 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
4 Keith Heinzelman 2020
5 Stringham Jack Drop Bar Racing
6 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle
7 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
8 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing
9 Chris Wierman
10 Kennith Ramirez Neesis Racing
11 Russ Morgenson Cycle U
12 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
13 Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing
14 Charly George
15 Steven Moe Team Nemesis
16 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions

Men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Wakeman 45:54.1
2 Russ Rainforth Egencia 48:28.9
3 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 49:00.2
4 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 49:10.0
5 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 49:22.9
6 Michael Dahlin Center Cycles -1 lap
7 Rod Younker -1 lap
8 Harrison Magun Apex Racing -1 lap
9 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing -1 lap
10 Tom Platt SnoCo Velo -1 lap
11 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -3 laps
12 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -4 laps

Men 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 39:23.1
2 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports Racing 41:47.2
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia 43:28.5
4 Todd Reedy 43:49.5
5 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing -1 lap
6 Todd Taft Kuhl -1 lap
7 Michael Burris Fell Swoop -1 lap
8 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo -1 lap

Men 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 47:14.8
2 Tom Heywood Set Coaching -1 lap
DNF Robert Milligan Dyna Racing DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 54:28.6
2 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 55:36.0
3 Dieter Laskowski 56:14.6
4 Leigh Thurgood Ten speed Hero -1 lap
5 Damien Dabrowski Egencia -1 lap
6 Mason French Nuun -1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 38:10.1
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 39:08.0
3 Zor Keeler Audi 39:11.6
4 Justin Wade Audi 39:30.0
5 Parker Casazza Cycle U 40:45.7
6 Jonathan Popescu WSU 40:56.5
7 Winston Hackett 41:22.8
8 Daniel Rossano 42:19.8
9 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 42:34.7
10 Jacob D miller Cycle U 42:40.8
11 Alexander Popescu 43:00.4
12 Mcgraw Sean Tenspeed Hero 44:13.1
13 Tyler Miller Audi 45:27.0
14 David Gambel 46:02.8
15 Michael Chaten Egencia -1 lap
16 Alec Burks Rescue Project -1 lap
17 Ryan Younker Cycle U -1 lap
18 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing -1 lap
19 Jordan Lucke Egencia -1 lap
20 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing -2 laps
21 Alastair Magun Apex Racing -2 laps
22 Nicholas Rotter Hedrick Racing -4 laps
23 Trenton Cherco -5 laps
24 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team -5 laps

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt 41:08.6
2 Kirk Canfield 45:02.2
3 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 45:27.8
4 Mark Thompson Egencia 46:54.6
5 Armando Paz 49:32.5
6 Adam Troy -1 lap
7 Blaine Miller -1 lap
8 Andrew Zeigler -1 lap
9 Steven Skelley -1 lap
10 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
11 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
12 Adam Gardner Na -1 lap
13 Unknown Rider -1 lap
14 Michael Palmer -2 laps
15 James Leinbach -2 laps
16 Andre Tiffany Unavita Racing -2 laps
17 Shawn Peerson -2 laps
18 Michael Bailey -2 laps

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/Coaching P/B FSA 52:08.7
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 53:06.5
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 53:12.5
4 Westover Steve Booger 54:44.3
5 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 55:00.4
6 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 55:03.1
7 Hayden C wierman 57:07.6
8 Brian Baumhover 57:57.8
9 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 58:50.0
10 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
11 Andrew Howe -1 lap
12 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
13 Sven Koehler Egencia -2 laps
14 David Howard Ten speed Hero -5 laps
15 Derek Parsons Clif Bar -6 laps

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Olsen Hodala
2 Brian Myers
3 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten
4 Greg Heath Hodale
5 Unknown Rider
6 Roger Burton Egencia
7 Nathan Atkins
8 Justin Bailey Party Kitty Racing
9 Damien Dabrowski Egencia
10 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital
11 David Polansky
12 Ashley Stotts Hodala
DNF David Knox ss Hub Cycling Team

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Stringham Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 18:19.5
2 Iris Phillips Cycle U 20:16.1
3 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 23:06.1
4 Greta Kornmann NW CX Projects 23:58.5

Women 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Beck 43:50.7
2 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling Team 44:52.0
3 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 46:10.8
4 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopedic Associates 46:41.3
5 Olga Magun Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 47:24.6
6 Chantal Lauzon -1 lap
7 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing -1 lap
8 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
9 Janie Cowart Dyna Racing -2 laps
10 Christina Decarufel -3 laps

Women 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 46:24.1

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Zendler 38:24.6
2 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 39:20.9
3 Lindsey Vonbloedau EV/Devo p/b Catalyst Kinetics 42:02.7
4 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 43:35.7

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book Space Cadets 41:13.4
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 42:08.2
3 Ana-maria Popp Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
4 Ella Dorband -4 laps

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 45:02.5
2 Linnea Sunderman -1 lap
3 Marisa Chang -1 lap
4 Sarah Tyson -1 lap
5 Renae Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
6 Angela Corwin -2 laps

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Taplin 43:12.6
2 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 44:45.2
3 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 45:13.8
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45:30.2
5 Juliann Vanderhaegen Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 45:53.3
6 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 46:14.7
7 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 47:28.0
8 Jadine Riley 48:56.4
9 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 49:36.8
10 Caylen Beaty MD Endurance Coaching 49:55.5
11 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:53.2
12 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler
2 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle
3 Katie Bailey Party Kitty Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with