These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 JR/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:17:10
2 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:18:56
3 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:19:25
4 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:01
5 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Juniors 0:20:24
6 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:20:40
7 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:21:44
8 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:23:43
9 Ava Deegan Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:49
10 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:48
11 Braiden Collier Dark Horse Racing 0:26:51
12 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:27:01
13 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling 0:29:43
14 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:09
15 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:39:43
16 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP

Men Cat 3/U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:38:12
2 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:38:31
3 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:38:56
4 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:39:35
5 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1LAP
6 James Kraus Appriss Racing 0:40:11
7 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:40:57
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
9 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:42:23
10 Matt Locke 0:43:49
11 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:44:10
12 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:44:30
13 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:45:57
14 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:46:02
15 Ryan Martin Rogue Racing Project 0:47:46
16 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:48:49
17 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:49:48
18 John Farren 0:54:50

Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 0:38:05
2 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:46
3 Matt Stephenson Radfaren 0:41:07
4 Abner Miralda Advertise Here 0:42:34
5 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:43:50
6 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:44:48
7 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:45:18
8 William Mears Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multisport 0:45:57
9 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:48:16
10 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:51:18
11 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:51:28
12 John Fovel Team Hungry -1LAP
13 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
14 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing -1LAP
15 Jared Holder Ride 615 -1LAP
16 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink -1LAP
17 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
18 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
19 Christopher Keyser -1LAP
20 Mark Harris Ritual -1LAP
21 Paul Menzel -1LAP
22 Peter Lytle -1LAP
23 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
24 Cameron Sontag -1LAP
DNF Ryan Baber
DNF Aidan Sontag

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:16
2 Alex Aeschbury 0:38:18
3 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry 0:38:40
4 Mitchell Ford
5 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:39:15
6 Brent Sturlaugson 0:40:29
7 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:40:51
8 Mark Shearing 0:42:18
9 Chris Bonham 0:42:53
10 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:43:06
11 Andry Rakotoniaina Great Flood Brewing Co 0:43:20
12 Michael Sovec 0:44:08
13 Matthew Schneider 0:44:43
14 Brian Motl Reser Bicycle Outfitters 0:44:54
15 Evan Wallis 0:45:42
16 Quinn Alonzo -1LAP
17 Ryan Dotson -1LAP
18 Chance Fox -1LAP
19 Doug Durham Clarksville Schwinn -1LAP
20 Matthew Russell -1LAP
21 Travis Martin -1LAP
22 Terry Timko -3LAP
23 Robert Currens Team Columbia -1LAP
24 Matthew Neal The Optimists CX -1LAP
25 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling & Fitness -1LAP
26 Kevin Byrne Team Crankenstein -2LAP
27 Paul Tarango Team LOGIK -2LAP
28 Jim Martin The Optimists CX -2LAP

Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:49:27
2 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn 0:51:28
3 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:52:20
4 Andrew Boneff 1987 0:53:51
5 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
6 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP

Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:39:21
2 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:39:36
3 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:56
4 John Maggard Against the Grain 0:40:25
5 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 0:40:51
6 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 0:41:04
7 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:41:06
8 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 0:41:11
9 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:42:25
10 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:42:50
11 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:43:32
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:44:35
13 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:45:06
14 Brian Collier DarkHorse Racing 0:46:36
15 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:47:30
16 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:49:42
17 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:50:00
18 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:50:26
19 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:52:38
20 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:53:07
21 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures 0:53:28
22 John Switow 0:56:06
23 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
24 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Fin Vieh Lionshearts -1LAP
26 Peter Lytle -1LAP
27 Gary Rogers Bluegrass Cycling Club -1LAP

Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:41:11
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:42:00
3 Megan Childress Team Hungry 0:44:21
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
5 Laura Gilbert Bicycle Station -1LAP
6 Samantha Rivera Goose Creek Cycle -1LAP
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
8 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
9 Gretchen Johnson -2LAP
10 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -2LAP

Women Elite 1/2/3 35+ Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:32:05
2 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry* 0:34:19
3 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:34:17
4 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:35:52
5 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:39:02
6 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:38:24
7 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:49
8 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation -1LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with