These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cadet Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 0:29:16
2 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT 0:29:36
3 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 0:29:36
4 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:31:08
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:31:17
6 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:32:14
7 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 0:32:17
8 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 0:32:55
9 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 0:35:55
10 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:29:46
DNF Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF

Cadet Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 0:33:09
2 Hannah Fennell DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:12

Elite 1&2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 1:04:08
2 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 1:04:21
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:04:44
4 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:05:35
5 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:06:27
6 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:06:35
7 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 1:07:08
8 Darren De ruiter NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 1:09:01
9 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:09:14
10 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 1:10:07
11 Michael Nazwaski BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:11:46
12 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:05:26
DNF Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT DNF

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 0:45:09
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:38
3 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 0:45:50
4 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 0:46:45
5 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 0:47:20
6 Matt Janzen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:37
7 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:47:44
8 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:47:47
9 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:49:32
10 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:51:24

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Edmunds CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:40
2 Mike Galasso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:24
3 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:40:46
4 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:46
5 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 0:41:02
6 Paul Jerome INDEPENDENT 0:41:17
7 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT 0:41:27
8 Mark Eyk DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:28
9 Daniel Horn CCF RACING 0:42:04
10 Aidan Webster WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:42:44
11 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 0:43:12
12 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:39
13 Ben Daub WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:43:49
14 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:51
15 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:13
16 Tim Anema INDEPENDENT 0:44:14
17 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:45:27
18 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:48
19 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 0:46:00
20 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:46:14
21 Kyle Keats INDEPENDENT 0:46:26

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP 0:39:41
2 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:40:00
3 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:40:16
4 Ashley Barson RISE RACING 0:41:06
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:43:17
6 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:59
7 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:44:28
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:44:42
9 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 0:45:24
10 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT 0:45:45
11 Sylvie De brabandere DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:06
12 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:47:02
13 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:47:39
14 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:08
15 Liz Stathakos BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC) 0:42:23

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:43:59
2 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:44:17
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:44:27
4 Brayden Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 0:45:35
5 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT 0:45:54
6 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 0:46:00
7 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:46:41
8 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:47:14
9 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:52:17
10 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:46:20

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 1:04:50
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:05:25
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:42
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:06:34
5 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 1:07:04
6 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 1:07:17
7 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:08:13
8 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF 1:08:32
9 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS 1:08:52
10 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:09:14
11 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:10:11
12 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 1:10:41
13 Eric De groote INDEPENDENT 1:10:58
14 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:11:04
15 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:12:12
16 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:04:11
17 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:08:03
DNF Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB DNF

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:52
2 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 0:46:58
3 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:47:13
4 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:47:19
5 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 0:47:20
6 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 0:47:44
7 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 0:48:04
8 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:48:21
9 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:48:45
10 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 0:49:38
11 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:44
12 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 0:49:51
13 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:50:23
14 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 0:50:41
15 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 0:50:48
16 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 0:51:48
17 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 0:52:26
18 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 0:44:37
19 Roy Thomas B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB 0:46:47
DNF Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:39:18
2 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 0:40:05
3 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:40:06
4 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:40:17
5 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:32
6 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:42
7 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:47
8 David Clark INDEPENDENT 0:41:15
9 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 0:41:21
10 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:41:23
11 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:33
12 Matthew Bucci LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:35
13 Vance Lai FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:41:42
14 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:41:55
15 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:59
16 Joe Meissner WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:42:02
17 Chris Buchan V�LOCOLOUR 0:42:03
18 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:25
19 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:28
20 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:42:36
21 Alexis Maturana BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:59
22 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:43:09
23 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 0:43:11
24 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:43:16
25 Chris Monette MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:27
26 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:43:33
27 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:43:33
28 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:43:37
29 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 0:43:43
30 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:44
31 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 0:43:52
32 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 0:43:52
33 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:44:01
34 James Eaton TECHY KIDS 0:44:02
35 Craig Mccusker INDEPENDENT 0:44:24
36 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT 0:44:31
37 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:39
38 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 0:44:45
39 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM 0:44:52
40 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:02
41 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:02
42 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE 0:45:29
43 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:45:41
44 Andre Cheuk CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:45:54
45 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT 0:46:00
46 Craig Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:46:14
47 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT 0:46:16
48 Dustin Lashbrook INDEPENDENT 0:46:32
49 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:33
50 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:46:52
51 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:46:59
52 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:47:20
53 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 0:47:32
54 Michael Orr NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:44
55 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 0:47:44
56 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 0:47:49
57 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:49:59
58 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 0:40:39
59 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO 0:41:28
60 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 0:41:37
DNF Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Darryl Lancaster INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Kris Hernandez V�LOCOLOUR DNF

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Webster SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 0:42:53
2 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:43:20
3 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 0:43:49
4 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 0:44:07
5 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE 0:44:22
6 Suzanne Carlsen V�LOCOLOUR 0:44:40
7 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:45:01
8 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:35
9 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:51
10 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 0:49:00
11 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:39:51
12 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:30
13 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:47

Minime Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:29:37
2 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 0:32:16
3 Troy Von svoboda INDEPENDENT 0:32:28
4 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:33:17
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:33:17
6 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:34:23
7 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:35:07
8 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 0:36:24
9 Augustus De groote INDEPENDENT 0:37:29
10 Alex Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:32:08

Minime Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 0:33:14
2 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:33:52
3 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:29:37
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:29:54
5 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:31:30
DNF Gwen Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF

PeeWee Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:33:10
2 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:36:22
3 Maxim Wojciechowski TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:36:48
4 Carl De groote INDEPENDENT 0:39:18
5 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:29:58
6 Mack Feasby INDEPENDENT 0:31:08
7 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:31:23
8 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:35
9 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:32:47
10 Cole Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 0:32:47

PeeWee Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:40:46
2 Elizabeth Eaton TECHY KIDS 0:29:29

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Deboer ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:22
2 Andrew Mcewan ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:48:40
3 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:49:23
4 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 0:49:59
5 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:50:36
6 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:51:09
7 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:52:20
8 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:52:37
9 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:54:12
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:55:48
11 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:56:40
12 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:47:52
13 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:52:59
DNF Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with