These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Peterka 19:56.7
2 Garrett Beshore 21:30.4
3 Jack Elphingstone 21:37.5
4 West Merrill 22:17.5
5 Ian Edwards 23:41.0
6 Jack Higley 24:40.4
7 Rowan Cattau 24:51.4
8 Hayden Raph 25:55.6
9 Evan Sands 26:40.4
10 Luke Ozment 27:27.9
11 Nathaniel Spencer 38:29.9
DNF Keagan Cook DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Lopez 29:44.0
2 Liam Olson 30:25.3
3 Drew Weitkunat 30:42.6
4 Kalen Brown 30:57.1
5 Ashton Lockhart 32:07.6
6 Jude Schafer 33:24.0
7 Bodhi Malin 33:57.8
8 Levi Stewart 34:06.0
9 Aj Holliday 35:29.8
10 Andrew Sands 36:10.0
11 Edward Ebright 36:18.9
12 Mile Reigel 36:23.7

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb M schroder 27:19.6
2 Nathan Gangelhoff 27:20.1
3 Nicholas Boni 29:21.7
4 James Groves 29:42.0
5 Adriano Lucero 30:59.5
6 Brady Dotson 36:34.1
DNF Andrew J simons DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Carrigan 30:06.9

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connnor Beshore 26:37.9
2 Henry Cox 34:16.3
3 Milo Hummon 34:17.3
4 Alex Walker 39:28.4
5 Sam Orton 23:59.9
DNF Logan Yacuzzo-meade DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mccarthy 07:10.7
2 Clay Harris 07:36.1
3 Michael Robson 08:09.1
4 Jeff Cospolich 08:17.5
5 Matt Davies 08:38.6
6 Kurt Kropp 08:55.4
7 Mike Bonenberger 09:22.3
8 Brian Baker 11:21.1
9 Doug Schuler 11:21.2
10 Brian Hludzinski 11:21.2
11 Patrick J gallegos @ 1 Lap
12 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
13 Michael B goldberg @ 1 Lap
14 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
15 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
16 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
17 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
18 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
19 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
20 William Howe @ 1 Lap
21 Richard Mccurdy @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Faia DNF
DNF Kris Thompson DNF
DNF Russell Griffin DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
DNF Leith Carey DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 45:22.1
2 Scott Peterson Mosaic Riders Club 45:49.5
3 Chris T smith 46:15.9
4 Brian Mccall 46:41.8
5 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 47:06.9
6 Neil Smith 47:23.0
7 Ryan Stewart 47:34.3
8 Brian Dunn 47:40.5
9 Rob Horn 47:58.6
10 Birt Stem 48:05.9
11 Brian T moore 48:15.2
12 Robert Dahlstrom 48:21.4
13 Jon Maule 48:47.7
14 Rider Clark 48:52.7
15 Jeff Leischner 49:07.7
16 Aaron Macarelli 49:08.8
17 John Curtis 49:09.3
18 David Kendall 49:25.7
19 LeRoi Smith 49:56.0
20 James Bedrosian 50:26.7
21 John Vajda 50:45.9
22 Kyr Gaganidze 50:55.8
DNF Simon Phuah DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson 36:53.3
2 Todd Gangelhoff 37:58.4
3 Darren Ray 38:33.8
4 Gary Lancaster 39:23.0
5 Matthew Roeder 40:17.5
6 Joe Hofeditz 40:24.7
7 Sean Oneill 40:25.8
8 Darren Albert 40:26.9
9 Michael Welker 40:47.4
10 Ryan M korzyniowski 40:51.2
11 Jeff Cox 40:56.8
12 Adam Levy 41:18.1
13 Bill Weakley 42:12.5
14 Stephen Vierling 42:27.0
15 Matthew Hemstreet 42:32.9
16 Brian Hemstreet 42:54.7
17 Devin Mccune 42:55.1
18 Rick Vanderleek 43:10.3
19 Brian M coleman 43:30.9
20 Matthew Hiler 43:37.9
21 Andrew Stevens 44:16.6
22 Jim Bergstrand 45:12.5
23 Brad Smallegan 45:46.0
24 Christopher Olson 46:59.1
25 Dan Maduff 47:48.2
26 Eric Miller 47:56.7
27 Donald Libasci 48:28.6
28 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
29 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
31 Eric Shuemake @ 1 Lap
32 Tom O'malley @ 1 Lap
DNF Richard Klusman DNF
DNF Kirk Groves DNF
DNF Chris Thorson DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Rhodes 41:32.5
2 Morgan Murri 41:46.9
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 41:59.2
4 Thomas Panton 42:04.0
5 Douglas Radi 42:07.6
6 Miles Cook MAD Racing 42:40.3
7 Richard Brady 42:46.0
8 Christopher Gilbert 43:32.1
9 Robert Montgomery 43:33.2
10 Dan Sonnesyn 44:21.6
11 Roger Hughes 44:40.9
12 Daniel Bork 44:45.1
13 Howard Stevenson 45:07.4
14 Karl Mikkelson 45:13.4
15 Mark Templeman 45:39.7
16 Michael Pins 46:01.7
17 Michael Imhoff 46:03.0
18 James Barnes 46:11.2
19 Sy Nayman 46:27.4
20 Bob Prieto 47:13.4
21 Edward Altshuler 48:05.5
22 Casey Beeler @ 1 Lap
23 David Schafer @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan J hills 40:41.8
2 Robert Perls 43:32.4
3 Anthony Mannina 43:36.6
4 Robert K campbell 43:40.7
5 Eric Perryman 45:09.9
6 Ken Brecheisen 45:40.2
7 Tim Downing 47:05.5
8 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
9 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
10 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
11 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski 41:29.6
2 Alexander Johnson 42:01.3
3 Joshua Talkington 42:04.4
4 Charles Springer 42:19.1
5 Thomas Messerschmitt 42:44.2
6 Jiri Senkyrik 42:53.0
7 Sebby Frimat 43:12.4
8 Brice Hansen 43:26.1
9 Justin Kast 43:51.0
10 David Hornick 44:08.0
11 Sebastian Sturges 44:13.1
12 Aaron Barcheck 44:19.2
13 Josh Weis 44:20.9
14 Brandon Newcomer 44:21.3
15 Johann Liljengren 44:33.0
16 Peter Wessling 44:47.2
17 Terry Rice 44:53.0
18 Steve Hageman 45:30.5
19 Keagan Rowley 46:05.5
20 James Ford 46:34.8
21 Bradford Sims 47:49.9
22 Jacob Wiebe 47:54.2
23 Darren Riethmiller 49:59.3
DNF Zach Vanrheen DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
DNF Corey J baughman DNF
DNF Andre Selvyn DNF
DNF Riley Burgon DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 35:45.5
2 Thomas Ziolkowski 35:49.3
3 John Vandegrift 37:06.8
4 Evan Scholz 37:08.5
5 Sanford Student 37:46.9
6 Jesse Euton 37:48.0
7 Thomas Brown 37:49.2
8 Jacob Read 38:30.4
9 Ryan Lowe 38:40.0
10 Michael Torrente 38:42.3
11 Henry Rapinz 38:55.2
12 John Ruffer 39:04.0
13 Andrew E wheeler 39:19.5
14 Bart Wolczyk 39:29.6
15 Patrick Thompson 39:49.2
16 Jeremy Furman 40:06.6
17 Benjamin Donnelly 40:40.3
18 Carson Wille 41:05.0
19 Tony Monteferrante 41:16.2
20 James Groves 41:29.4
21 Brett Henry 41:51.4
22 Spencer Hodges 42:15.3
23 Jay Paidipati 43:44.3
24 Shareef Elsayed 44:04.9
25 Rees York 44:08.0
26 Kit Hinders 45:10.0
27 Sean C malin 45:53.3
28 Karl Mikkelson 46:26.0

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Kearns 37:27.0
2 Sandy Mouch 38:07.4
3 Kevin Moore 38:15.7
4 Jabez Meulemans 38:45.1
5 Adam Loomis 38:47.8
6 Zach A mccarthy 39:04.2
7 Tony Marcianelli 39:41.7
8 Brady Van matre 39:51.4
9 Jack Seidler 39:55.9
10 Mike Hannig 39:55.9
11 Karl Beshore 40:07.2
12 Nicholas Boni 40:59.0
13 Peter Bergmann 41:00.0
14 Evan Wilson 41:11.6
15 Christopher Dolan 41:38.8
16 Michael Winegar 42:05.7
17 Tim Blakemore 42:17.9
18 Jefferson N talley 42:25.5
19 Zygmunt Piekos 42:30.1
20 Chaz Mack 42:30.5
21 Ian Wilson 42:37.3
22 Ryan Carlson 43:11.4
23 Tom Lawlor 43:40.7
24 Jared Hanson 44:20.9
25 Jeffrey Nichols 44:31.1
26 Kristan Gandhi 44:36.8
27 Jonathan Carlisle 44:55.4
28 Jason Lubniewski 44:58.8
29 Tyrone Branch 45:00.3
30 Kurt Anderson 45:22.0
31 Thomas D metzger 45:35.5
32 Todd Koenig 45:43.6
33 Ben Marshall 45:51.1
34 Joe Zadkovic 46:11.5
35 Kyle Williams 46:37.2
36 Fred David 47:19.7
37 Jason Heider @ 1 Lap
38 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
39 Ryan Templeman @ 1 Lap
40 William Bolt @ 1 Lap
41 Benjamin Van pelt @ 1 Lap
42 Jeff Brassard @ 1 Lap
43 Edward Davis @ 1 Lap
44 Thomas Lupo @ 1 Lap
45 Justin Pierson @ 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Krughoff 01:25.4
2 Samuel O'keefe 02:14.6
3 Ryan Campbell 02:37.3
4 Mitchell Hoke 02:50.6
5 Samuel Dolzani 03:10.6
6 Maxx Chance 05:22.3
7 Nathaniel Vacura 05:46.9
8 Greg Lewis 06:01.5
9 Josh Direen 06:36.8
10 Brett Billings 06:53.1
11 Zachary Dolzani 07:13.3
12 Stephen Cochran 07:32.4
13 Peter Hurst 07:38.1
14 Winn Deburlo 08:05.8
15 Luke Elphingstone 09:09.8
16 Eric Fossell 11:04.7
17 Joel Budacki 11:21.0
18 Simon Lynn @ 1 Lap
19 Campbell Watson @ 1 Lap
20 Christian Culpepper @ 1 Lap
DNF Bjorn Riley DNF

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Swift 41:58.0
2 Maxwell Jordan 43:16.5
3 Mitch Westall 43:38.1
4 Anthony Iannacito 43:43.5
5 Benjamin Torvik 44:05.7
6 Eric Fossell 44:16.2
7 William Iaia 44:41.0
8 Omar Dickenson 44:56.3
9 Andrew Sprafke 45:14.8
10 John Higley 46:11.3
11 Jamie Kilcoyne 46:17.1
12 Ivy Koger 46:17.3
13 Colin Mckernan 47:07.5
14 Barry A pugh 47:10.2
15 Matthew Whitby 47:28.0
16 Justin Paulsen 47:44.3
17 Jamie Kripke 48:05.3
18 Scott Musgrave 48:45.7
19 Keith Watson 50:10.8
20 Brian Link 53:20.8
21 Kyle Gisbert 53:20.9
22 Ken Lanham 53:21.0
DNF Jordan Reigel DNF
DNF Justin Hawkins DNF

MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien 36:32.3
2 Craig Hofer 37:22.7
3 Joseph Taddeucci 38:01.2
4 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 38:26.9
5 Jeff Ofsanko 38:27.7
6 Scott Fliegelman 39:07.0
7 Sean Steeves 39:09.3
8 Robert Andrew 39:27.3
9 Keith Principe 39:42.5
10 Robert Fischer 40:08.5
11 Jeff Knight 40:37.8
12 Scott Meadows 41:08.9
13 Jonathan Day 42:42.3
14 David Fitzpatrick 43:26.0
15 John Steward 43:42.8
16 Michael Warner 44:15.4
DNF Corey Cope

SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mcgee 41:06.4
2 David Hogue 41:29.3
3 Parker Lindley 42:55.9
4 Shawn Bard 43:19.7
5 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap
6 Ron Long @ 1 Lap
7 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
8 Matt Sodnicar @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins 24:21.2
2 Alexis Jaramillo 24:46.9
3 Avery Cavner 27:00.0
4 Sage Hummon 30:37.3
5 Amelia Peacey 34:15.6
6 Cate Boni 34:18.7

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Voss 31:56.6
2 Raven Powers 34:17.0
3 Amelia Orton 34:26.1
4 Ella Brown 35:30.9
5 Makala Jaramillo 37:31.0
6 Jorja Bond 37:31.0

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey 30:11.3
2 Keira Bond 32:47.4
3 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella G macarelli 35:47.9

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Dickenson 45:00.3
2 Pamela Sponholtz 46:18.9
3 Linda Stieduhar 48:52.6
4 Carol Becht 52:21.2

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Pardoe 38:46.5
2 Elizabeth Barcheck 40:05.0
3 Heather Roach 40:13.8
4 Sarah Ginsbach 42:03.1
5 Lindsay Clark 42:51.8
6 Heather Romenesko 43:31.9
7 Lynn Bush 43:51.4
8 Melissa Erickson 44:47.4
9 Heidi Gurov 47:51.4

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madigan Munro 37:12.1
2 Mia Aseltine 38:14.3
3 Amy Direen 40:34.9
4 Dominique Stasulli 41:24.6
5 Lorna Pomeroy 42:13.4
6 Taylor Johnson 43:10.1
7 Sally Higgins 49:17.1
DNF Bridgette Enarson DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydn Hludzinski 41:27.0
2 Cory Popovich 41:46.4
3 Allison Crow 43:42.1
4 Patricia Gonzales 44:17.1
5 Brianne Kwasny 44:17.9
6 Olivia Maurey 44:45.7
7 Laura C mizener 47:10.0
8 Kari Wilner 47:36.5
9 Caitlin Lovelace 47:46.2
10 Angela Koch 48:03.6
11 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
12 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
13 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Scott 47:04.9
2 Cathy Koger @ 1 Lap
3 Jackie Schafer @ 1 Lap
4 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap
5 Rachel Toburen @ 1 Lap
DNF Jennifer Brezicha DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Huck 43:04.7
2 Kristen Peterson 45:24.5
3 Kristin Weber 45:50.6
4 Anna Dorovskikh 46:33.6
5 Melanie Carter 46:34.3
6 Cassidy Hickey 47:30.3
7 Lisa Hudson 47:40.1
8 Kristal Boni 48:29.4
9 Tea Wright 49:25.5
10 Tracy Yates 49:56.3
11 Maria Santiago 52:02.7
DNF Jessica D'amato DNF
DNF Angela Carey DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with