These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:58
2 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 1:03:01
3 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 1:03:07
4 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 1:03:17
5 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart 1:05:41
6 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:06:19
7 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:06:50
8 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:07:08
9 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:08:36
10 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 1:02:18
11 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:02:41
12 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:05:08
13 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 1:05:51
14 Brett Rothmeyer Crosshairs Cycling 1:06:56
DNF Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
DNF Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
DNF Matthew Schieferstein Summit Freewheelers
DNF Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis S robinson J Mac Cycling LLC 0:41:37
2 Tyler Alexander Independent 0:41:50
3 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:57
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:16
5 Perry Ferrell PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:42:17
6 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:37
7 Tim Panagis Independent 0:42:44
8 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:42:46
9 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:42:59
10 David Good Independent 0:43:07
11 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 0:43:23
12 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:43:37
13 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:43:56
14 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:45:00
15 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:45:10
16 Joe Stratton Joy Machines Racing 0:45:20
17 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:45:25
18 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:45:56
19 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:10
20 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:31
21 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:47:16
22 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:49:04
23 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:42:12
24 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:42:40
25 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:45:50
26 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:47:20
DNF Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:26:32
2 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:27:10
3 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:27:44
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:01
5 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:28:09
6 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:29:10
7 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:29:26
8 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:29:41
9 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:29:48
10 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:21
11 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:31:28
12 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:32:24
13 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:33:34
14 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:34:02
15 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:34:14
16 Victor Allen Independent 0:34:21
17 David Hickey Ag3r 0:35:05
18 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:35:31
19 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:57
20 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:27:14
DNF Connor Coyle Independent

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Barry Summit Freewheelers 0:22:17
2 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:22:18
3 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:26:11
4 Todd Thumbs Independent 0:27:37
5 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:27:47
6 Craig Caroff Independent 0:28:02
7 Jim Scherbinski Independent 0:28:25
8 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:32:07
9 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:32:17
10 Todd Feichtmeier Independent 0:32:34

Men M Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:09
2 Beckett Wills NuGo Racing 0:33:06
3 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:22

Men M Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0:23:31
2 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:29:18
3 Bret Samay Independent 0:35:03

Men M Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:23:42
2 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:26:24
3 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:27:01
4 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:18
5 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:18

Men M Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:41:20
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:42:02
3 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:43:13
4 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:12
5 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:45:22
6 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:48:02
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:43:51
8 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:44:08

Men M Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:41:18
2 Gary Rodosta Independent 0:41:36
3 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:43:05
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:43:11
5 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:43:36
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:44:24
7 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0:44:52
8 Joshua Barry Summit Freewheelers 0:45:47
9 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:56
10 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:46:44
11 Sean Gilbert Team Lake Effect 0:47:34
12 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:21
13 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:48:59
14 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:42:57
15 David Hickey Ag3r 0:43:42
16 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:43:47
17 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:45:54
DNF Anthony Gliozzo Independent

Men M Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:17
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:44:54
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:59
4 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:29
5 David Thornton Independent 0:48:32
6 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:48:38
7 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing 0:42:05
8 Gary Dugovich Independent 0:43:34
9 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:44:33
10 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:48:41
11 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:51:02
12 Tom Wilson N/a 0:43:21

Men M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:27:28
2 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:28:09
3 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:28:41
4 Matthew Schieferstein Summit Freewheelers 0:29:16
5 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:29:39
6 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:30:33
7 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:32:14
DNF Matt Odonnell Independent
DNF Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
DNF Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:03
2 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:15
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:43:42
4 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:44:21
5 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:45:14
6 Traci Rodosta Independent 0:46:11
7 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:51:48
8 Kathleen Ropella Independent 0:43:12
9 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:47:54

Women F Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:25:08
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:01
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:51

Women F Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing 0:45:03
2 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:47:16
3 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:47:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with