These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 26:42:00
2 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 39
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1:52
4 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 2:16
5 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 2:41
6 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 4:55
7 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:08
8 Wilson Faucette 5:18
9 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 5:22
10 Rafi Cressall RCV 5:40
11 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:11
12 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 6:41
13 Liam Smith BYC 7:49
14 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:59
15 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 9:15
16 Joseph Decker BYC 9:33
17 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:34
18 Aidan Walsh NCVC/United Healthcare 10:44
19 Thacher Voltaggio Bike Doctors 11:02
20 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 11:22
21 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:31
22 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 12:44
23 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 12:47
24 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 12:53
25 Albert Randle DAY OF REG -1 lap
26 Grey Meerdter byc -1 lap
27 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
28 Ewan Davis RCV -1 lap
29 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing -1 lap

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 24:10:00
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 12
3 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:12
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:28
5 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:58
6 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20
7 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
8 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 2:28
9 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:38
10 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:13
11 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:25
12 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 3:46
13 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 3:57
14 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:31
15 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 5:00
16 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 5:11
17 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:13
18 Brendan Abbott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:13
19 Brydon Patschke BYC 7:04
20 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:15
21 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:35
22 Khumo Newman RCV 7:56
23 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 9:01
24 Jackson Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor J 9:17
25 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 9:27
26 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 9:36
27 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:01
28 Malachi Merriam CXHAIRS Devo 10:03
29 Carson Ramey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 10:45
30 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor 10:49
31 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:52
32 Eric Johns Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:17
33 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC 13:22
34 Ryan Shea Bike Doctor Jr 16:24
35 Aidan Ankrah Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycles 17:16
36 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 18:27
37 Emmett Smith BYC -1 lap
38 Kevin Melka BYC -1 lap
DNF Eli Celtnieks BYC

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasper Estes NCVC/United Healthcare 34:22:00
2 Jacob Hines Balto Youth Cycling 6
3 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
4 Owen Reen Bike doctor junior -1 lap
5 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
6 Henry Faulkner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
7 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies -1 lap
8 Colin Fox 717cycle -1 lap
9 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
12 Zachary Samuel Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Men Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcdonald New River bikes 37:46:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 14
3 Cody Groves Henry's 1:59
4 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 3:06
5 William Stanford 3:32
6 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 4:15
7 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 4:28
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:32
9 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:35
10 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 5:16
11 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:29
12 Eli Elk Team HammerCross 5:42
13 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 6:39
14 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:41
15 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 6:45
16 Joseph Kennedy DAY OF REG 7:19
17 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo s.t.
18 Ander Scharbach BYC 7:31
19 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company s.t.
20 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:40
21 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 11:31
22 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
24 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
25 Jackson Foster DAY OF REG -1 lap
26 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team -1 lap
27 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
28 William Klinefelter Team BYC -1 lap
29 Tristan Curtis DAY OF REG -1 lap
DNF Edwin Sloman HPC Racing Team
DNF Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick DAY OF REG

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 45:02:00
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 47
3 Dan Miller Charm City Cross 1:28
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:32
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:35
6 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:06
7 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 2:30
8 Raul Rojas DCMTB 3:30
9 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 4:10
10 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 4:20
11 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing s.t.
12 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 4:33
13 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stage 4:36
14 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:46
15 Abe Ehlers DAY OF REG 5:04
16 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:26
17 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5:51
18 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 5:53
19 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 6:12
20 Joshua Delmanzo 6:14
21 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 6:22
22 Matthew Parse CrossHairs Cycling 6:28
23 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 6:44
24 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 7:04
25 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 7:18
26 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:32
27 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 7:49
28 Gary Rodosta 8:16
29 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 9:23
30 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9:36
31 Joel Fetter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9:50
32 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 10:15
33 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling 11:30
34 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 12:50
35 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
36 David Larrabee Action Bikes -1 lap
37 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
38 Paul Espanol -1 lap
39 Mark Hagen C3 - Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 40:14:00
2 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 15
3 Edward Nessen Rapha Cycling Club 18
4 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 28
5 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 29
6 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 43
7 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC s.t.
8 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 1:05
9 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:19
10 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:34
11 Mark Sanford Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road s.t.
12 Ethan Frost FSVS / Henry's Bikes 1:47
13 David Larrabee Action Bikes s.t.
14 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 2:01
15 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 2:44
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17 Niklas Brandt Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:56
18 Michael Groves Henry's race team by First Stat 2:58
19 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 3:04
20 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 3:14
21 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:22
22 Marc Bertucco s.t.
23 Ron Edwards DCMTB 3:39
24 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 3:45
25 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure s.t.
26 James Harris 3:54
27 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles 3:55
28 Rob Allen Pactimo 4:05
29 Damian Walsh 4:10
30 Michael Zoeller DAY OF REG 4:25
31 Michael Thaxton ABRT 4:33
32 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 4:41
33 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 4:46
34 Michael D'angelo Team RWB s.t.
35 Dusty Labarr 5:17
36 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 5:32
37 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 5:50
38 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:53
39 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 6:00
40 Seth Darlington C3-Twenty20 Cycling 6:04
41 Keith Kaetzel DAY OF REG 6:05
42 Che Hale 6:17
43 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 6:22
44 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 6:50
45 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 7:00
46 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 7:06
47 David Fischer Bluemont Connection 7:47
48 Albert Scharbach 8:00
49 Drew Smorul s.t.
50 Paul Espanol 8:23
51 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 8:29
52 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:40
53 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 8:52
54 Scott Boyce C3-Twenty20 9:30
55 Paul Seiber DAY OF REG 9:36
56 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9:59
57 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 10:14
58 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 10:33
59 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club 11:00
60 Michael Olander 12:53
61 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:21
62 Stuart Lee 13:54
63 Frank Fitzpatrick -1 lap
64 J Carroll -1 lap
65 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
66 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles -1 lap
67 Bradley Kennedy -1 lap
68 Brian Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
69 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
70 Terry Jordon Team Exhale Bikes -1 lap
71 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
72 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling -1 lap
DNF Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b B 37:34:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 5
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 12
5 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mo 30
6 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 1:40
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:45
8 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing s.t.
9 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching 1:57
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10
11 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:15
12 Johnny May C3-Twenty20Cycling 2:17
13 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 2:45
14 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:46
15 Jesse Morse Squadra Coppi 3:04
16 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:09
17 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 3:16
18 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 3:29
19 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 3:41
20 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 3:53
21 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 4:01
22 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 4:28
23 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 4:38
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 4:59
25 Richard Mccaffery Race Pace Bicycles 5:08
26 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid s.t.
27 Eric Sloman 5:11
28 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 5:17
29 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 5:33
30 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 5:38
31 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:11
32 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 6:37
33 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 6:45
34 Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation 6:47
35 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy s.t.
36 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Thomas Peddy Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 6:53
38 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 7:00
39 Albert Greene DCMTB 7:38
40 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 7:41
41 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 7:45
42 Kemal Tuncer 7:55
43 John Baxter Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan 8:02
44 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes 8:27
45 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 8:34
46 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 8:56
47 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessel 9:44
48 Norman Kreiselmera DAY OF REG 10:38
49 Phil Graves 11:15
50 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
51 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
52 David Selko C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah -2 laps
DNF Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
DNF Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 43:42:00
2 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 2:59
3 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 3:06
4 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:16
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:18
6 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3:35
7 Marshall Leininger s.t.
8 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 4:16
9 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy 4:56
10 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team 5:08
11 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 5:16
12 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo -1 lap
13 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo -1 lap
14 Stephen Knight Constellation -1 lap
15 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
16 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
17 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles -1 lap
18 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
19 Joseph Hoffman 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
20 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group -1 lap
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
22 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
23 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
24 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
DNF Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 45:23:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 2
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists 23
4 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 1:09
5 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 1:20
6 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 1:22
7 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:40
8 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 1:46
9 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 1:59
10 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
12 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
13 Drummond Lawson Steed Cycles 2:29
14 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:39
15 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Performance Coaching 2:50
16 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:53
17 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 2:56
18 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 3:05
19 Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 3:09
20 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective 3:22
21 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
22 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:32
23 Ezra Kahn C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:33
24 Seth Gunderson 717Cycling s.t.
25 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 3:51
26 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 3:54
27 Greg Maccarty 4:01
28 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:07
29 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 4:13
30 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 4:15
31 Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:24
32 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 4:26
33 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 4:34
34 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam s.t.
35 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 4:43
36 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:57
37 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 5:00
38 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 5:04
39 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:33
40 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:37
41 Alexander Smith 717cycling 5:49
42 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 6:07
43 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 6:11
44 Stefan Gissler C3-Twenty20 Cycling 6:13
45 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
46 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing 6:20
47 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 6:26
48 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 6:28
49 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling s.t.
50 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 7:02
51 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo 7:04
52 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 7:09
53 Laraib Laubach 7:31
54 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 7:41
55 Sean Price WWVC Racing s.t.
56 William Walton Young Medalists 7:46
57 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto 8:14
58 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic s.t.
59 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycle 8:15
60 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 8:24
61 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 8:27
62 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:31
63 George Lewis Team Bikenetic s.t.
64 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 8:46
65 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 8:50
66 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 8:58
67 Perry Ferrell Pathfinder of WV 9:22
68 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
69 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 9:52
70 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 10:11
71 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 10:19
72 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 10:51
73 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 11:23
74 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 11:49
75 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 11:57
76 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
77 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
78 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
79 Gregory Leach Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 -1 lap
DNF Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent
DNF Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
DNF John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
DNF Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
DNF Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CS Velo 39:27:00
2 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycle Co. 1
3 William Heschl 24
4 Nelson Beimfohr CS Velo 53
5 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:06
6 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure 1:07
7 Nathan Stover CS Velo s.t.
8 Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop 1:10
9 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 1:17
10 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:22
11 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 1:27
12 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 1:50
13 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 1:54
14 Steven Drost Adventures For the Cure 1:55
15 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 2:26
16 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:33
17 Keith Ives USMES 2:52
18 Michael Thompson 3:00
19 Brian Lentz Johns Hopkins Cycling Club s.t.
20 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:02
21 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 3:04
22 Andrew Sanders Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle s.t.
23 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 3:14
24 Gregory Spear 3:21
25 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:26
26 Jeffrey Slade 3:34
27 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling, LLC s.t.
28 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing 3:53
29 Jake Harpster District Taco 3:58
30 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 4:15
31 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 4:22
32 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing s.t.
33 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection s.t.
34 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 5:04
35 Ryan Dupre Team BBC 5:06
36 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 5:07
37 Aaron Flora WWSR 5:16
38 Jason Rinde s.t.
39 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 5:29
40 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 5:33
41 Gregory Farmer 717cycling s.t.
42 William Sanders DCMTB s.t.
43 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 5:37
44 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic s.t.
45 Carey Harper Team BBC 5:40
46 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 5:51
47 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 5:56
48 Matthew Conte DCMTB 6:13
49 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 6:18
50 Donald Macmurray Bike Doctor s.t.
51 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ 6:26
52 Michael Chaney 6:29
53 Brian Howell 6:35
54 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 6:39
55 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection s.t.
56 Dan Lee Bike Doctor Crofton 6:46
57 Ian Anderson Foreign Auto Services Cycling 7:04
58 Kyle Friis Redline Racing 7:07
59 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 7:09
60 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 7:13
61 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing 7:17
62 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:22
63 William Weisser 7:23
64 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 7:29
65 Llewellyn Davis NCVC 7:32
66 Scott Feather Team Vortex 7:43
67 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 7:53
68 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing 7:56
69 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 8:02
70 Brian M. barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:07
71 Scott Aubuchon s.t.
72 Casey Bernhard 8:13
73 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington s.t.
74 Robert Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
75 Sean Hourihan 8:21
76 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic s.t.
77 Matthew Wellner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
78 Todd Rowley 8:30
79 Josh Greenfeld Baltimore Bike Club s.t.
80 Stephen Brigaitis s.t.
81 Alan Leslie s.t.
82 Carl Summers 8:33
83 Danny Romanoff District Hardware Cycling Colle 8:59
84 Edward Rackley Squadra Coppi 9:02
85 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 9:16
86 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 10:13
87 William Thayer Velo Labs Racing 11:03
88 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
89 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi -1 lap
90 Mark Gisler Bluemont Connection -1 lap
91 Timothy Werwie -1 lap
92 Curtis Mason DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
93 Dan King -1 lap
94 Stephen Marquette NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
95 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
96 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team -1 lap
97 Christopher Drost Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
98 Phillip Russ ADDED LATE -1 lap
99 Adam Berg C3 - Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
100 Dustin Morris -1 lap
101 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
102 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
103 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
104 Douglas Borg Team BBCp/wBBW -1 lap
105 Richmond Knight Great Eskape -1 lap
106 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
107 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
108 Thomas Franklin BATC -1 lap
109 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
110 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic -1 lap
111 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
112 Stuart Lee -1 lap
113 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
114 Peter Gordon -1 lap
115 Peter Hatfield Team Brooks Racing -1 lap
116 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling -1 lap
117 Daniel Thompson -1 lap
118 Rick Anderson District Hardware Cycling Colle -1 lap
119 Daniel Engel ADDED LATE -1 lap
120 Bradley Dion Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
121 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
122 Sean Praglowski Johns Bicycle Repair LLC -1 lap
123 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
124 John Hock Johns Bicycle Repair LLC -1 lap
125 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 lap
126 Ken Mrozek -1 lap
127 Charles Swain -1 lap
128 James Tinker -1 lap
129 Sean Shanks -1 lap
131 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
DNF Matthew Story CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Matthew Wright DFLDNFFML
DNF Connor Stemple
DNF Angus Cole

Men Open Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 58:12:00
2 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 8
3 Jamey Driscoll 25
4 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Tr 26
5 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:06
6 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:38
7 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label/Bingham Built 1:51
8 Coop Willsey Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 3:04
9 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 3:52
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 4:20
11 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 4:33
12 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 4:41
13 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 4:45
14 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 4:48
15 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 5:10
16 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:50
17 Scott Smith Dirt League 6:15
18 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:22
19 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 6:50
20 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 6:55
21 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 7:14
22 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 7:24
23 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 7:31
24 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 8:24
25 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 9:20
26 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 9:59
27 Kevin Ellsworth SEAVS/Haymarket 11:24
28 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling -3 laps
29 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket -3 laps
30 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M -3 laps
31 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers -3 laps
32 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND -3 laps
33 Spencer Johnston Pactimo / Mockorange bikes -3 laps
34 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -4 laps
35 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -4 laps
36 Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel -4 laps
DNF Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
DNF Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -4 laps
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling -5 laps
DNF Michael Potter Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team -5 laps
DNF Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions -6 laps

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:17:00
2 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 51
3 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:44
4 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:00
5 Van Morales Joeys Bike Shop 2:33
6 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 3:17
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 4:31
8 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:42
9 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 6:17
10 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 6:48
11 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 7:05
12 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 8:11
13 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 9:15
14 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
15 Grant Fanning All CityXBlack Hand -1 lap
16 Alexander Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
17 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
18 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1 lap
19 Joseph Laciny Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
20 David Centers Bluemont Connection -1 lap
21 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Larry Miller Bodeum

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 29:41:00
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 1:18
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 1:21
4 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 4:24
5 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
6 Stella Mealey 717Cycling -1 lap
7 Clara Engel Long Tale Creative -1 lap
8 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Anna Field Ascent Devo Team -1 lap
10 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
11 Ruby Walsh BYC -1 lap
12 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 31:38:00
2 Kate Stanford 1:10
3 Genevieve Gordon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:14
4 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 2:22
5 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:14
6 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 8:35
7 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 38:11:00
2 Susanna Decker byc -1 lap
3 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo
DNF Gioia Liker

Women Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:05:00
2 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 2:41
4 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:04
5 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 7:16
6 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 41:59:00
2 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 50
3 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:01
4 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 2:16
5 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team 2:27
6 Anne August Park Ave Bike 3:59
7 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:08
8 Traci Rodosta 5:17
9 Theresa Morningstar Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 5:59
10 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 8:07
11 Elizabeth Harlow Day of Reg 8:17
12 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 8:25
13 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 8:46
14 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 8:57
15 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 9:04
16 Evelyn Egizi Team Sticky Fingers 13:00
17 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
18 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW -1 lap
DNF Anne Sheehy Endorphin Fitness

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britt Mason Battley Women's Road Team 41:21:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 51
3 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 1:49
4 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:18
5 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:23
6 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing 2:29
7 Sabrina Hayes SEAVS/Haymarket 2:54
8 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 3:17
9 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic s.t.
10 Erin Bougie NSMI Racing 3:31
11 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo 3:32
12 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:41
13 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:50
14 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5:12
15 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 5:21
16 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 5:32
17 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 5:44
18 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:19
19 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 7:02
20 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games 7:05
21 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack 7:14
22 Grace Blair NSMI 7:53
23 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 7:58
24 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 8:18
25 Kathryn Judson DAY OF REG 8:33
26 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 8:37
27 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 8:46
28 Kelly Lynam JAMSQUAD Cycling 9:37
29 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 9:45
30 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 10:08
31 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 10:22
32 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 12:31
33 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
34 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
DNF Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars
DNF Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 45:12:00
2 Johanna Neuber 2:12
3 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:30
4 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:44
5 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 3:02
6 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 3:48
7 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 6:03
8 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 6:29
9 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Racing 6:35
10 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 6:45
11 Ashlea Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:55
12 Irina Sarkisov 7:38
13 Christy Lausch Mini Cow Tri 8:13
14 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape -1 lap
15 Ross Sarah DAY OF REG -1 lap
16 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
17 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare -1 lap
18 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Kathryn Hurchla VeloDash -1 lap
20 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/Vanderkitten -1 lap
21 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
22 Kimberly Franklin BATC -1 lap
23 Sara Clawson -1 lap
24 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago -1 lap
25 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
26 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
28 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures -1 lap
29 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
30 Rachel Grandore DAY OF REG -1 lap
31 Patricia Ledesma Colavita-Whole Foods Market Wom -1 lap
32 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective -1 lap
33 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
34 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
35 Jennifer Werner -1 lap
36 Margo Workman -1 lap
37 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
38 Sheila Mahadevan Street Cat Cycling -1 lap
39 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic -2 laps
DNF Lauren St pierre PBFC CX Squad
DNF Anna Doorenbos Team-Not-Team
DNF Anna Clark PBFC CX Squad

Women Open Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 45:37:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CXFever p/b Specialized 28
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 58
4 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:44
5 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 1:59
6 Caroline Mani Van Dessel Factory Team 2:41
7 Georgia Gould 3:10
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 3:50
9 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:00
10 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 4:07
11 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:28
12 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 4:39
13 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 5:35
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 5:42
15 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market 5:53
16 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:07
17 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 6:22
18 Kristen Peterson Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 6:27
19 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo 6:31
20 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 7:44
21 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 8:06
22 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 8:33
23 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 9:49
24 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 10:17
25 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 11:08
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 11:35
27 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -3 laps
DNF Jennifer Malik
DNF Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V
DNF Shannon Mallory

Women Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:51:00
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b B 1:29
3 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 8:05
4 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 12:25
5 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 13:59
6 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with