These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Herrar 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Midelf Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 40:37
2 Andreas Nordberg Cykelklubben Wänershof 41:31
3 Birjer Birgersson Förening Rocket Racing Sweden 42:29
4 Klas Nordentjell Baroudeur Fietsclub 43:11
5 Erik Åhlin Knivsta Cykelklubb 43:24
6 Niklas Persson Gävle Cykelamatörer 43:31
7 Robin Vesterberg Upsala Cykelklubb 38:18
8 Erik Lidberg Upsala Cykelklubb 38:36
9 Clas Oskarsson Cykelklubben Falken 38:59
10 Peter Holmberg Baroudeur Fietsclub 40:13
11 Fredrik Malthe Cykelklubben Barriär 41:44

Men Herrar 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Greijus Team TCM Sweden Cykelförening 35:09
2 Jakob Gawlik Frosta Multisport 35:11
3 Fredrik Dahl Team KBK Bikes Cykelklubb 35:40
4 Magnus Dahlblom Cykelklubben Bure 35:46
5 Mats Allerstrand Djurgårdens IF Cykelförening 36:44
6 Mattias Thyr Jönköpings Cykelklubb 37:01
7 Michael Swedberg Sumo Cycling Club 37:05
8 Patric Alm Aktivitus Sports Club 37:09
9 Per-johan Wiberg Aktivitus Sports Club 37:11
10 Erik Lindahl Knivsta Cykelklubb 37:22
11 Peter Eide-jensen Cykelklubben CX 38:01
12 Magnus Alexandersson Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 38:05
13 Magnus Karlsson Enköpings Cykelklubb 38:10
14 Fredrik Sandberg Upsala Cykelklubb 38:29
15 Salvador Rincon amat Upsala Cykelklubb 38:35
16 Ronny Haals Ålands Triathlon club 38:49
17 Per Kumlin Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 39:03
18 Kalle Asplund Cykelklubben CX 39:14
19 Johan Zetterstrã¶m Spårvägen Cykelförening 39:18
20 Mats Setréus Cykelklubben Valhall 39:23
21 Daniel Mackey Cykelklubben Falken 39:51
22 Frans Sjã¶blom Göteborgs Cykelklubb 40:44
23 Johan Andersson Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 41:42
DNF Markus Johansson Enköpings Cykelklubb

Men Herrar 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Olsson IFK Sala 35:24
2 Tomas Berg CSK Ludvika 36:57
3 Ola Svensson Partille Cykelklubb 37:32
4 Mikael Forsby Cykelklubben Master 37:47
5 Tony Lind Cykelklubben Valhall 37:52
6 Roger Östlund Tullinge Sportklubb 38:14
7 Luis Lizama vera Sumo Cycling Club 38:33
8 Björn Eriksson Göteborgs Cykelklubb 39:12
9 Peter Rörfors Cykelklubben CX 40:03
10 Martin Backström Fredrikshofs IF Cykelklubb 40:16
11 Viktor Karlin Cykelklubben CX 40:24
12 Peter Rosén Cykelklubben CX 35:52
13 Stefan Ek Södertälje Cykelklubb 36:00
14 Henrik Ifwer Gävle Cykelamatörer 38:55
DNF Stefan Johansson Cykelklubben Valhall

Men Herrar Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrik Jansson Art-V Cycling Club 58:32
2 David Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 59:14
3 Emil Lindgren Falu Cykelklubb 59:47
4 Martin Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 59:47
5 Anton Niederbach Ryska Posten SK 00:55
6 Hannes Forsby Giro Cycle Club 01:24
7 Kimmo Kananen IBD Cycling 01:42
8 Erik Åkesson Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 01:45
9 David Risberg Idrottsklubben Jarl Rättvik 03:46
10 Filip Stark Knivsta Cykelklubb 58:59
11 Olof Abrahamsson Art-V Cycling Club 59:27
12 Krister Hã¶ije Idrottsföreningen Mantra Sport 53:20
DNF Sebastian Högdahl Team TCM Sweden Cykelförening
DNF Jonatan Steen Serneke Allebike Cykelklubb

Men Herrar Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Herlitz Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 38:32
2 Oscar Lind Uddevalla Cykelklubb 39:01
3 Felix Petersson Mölndals Cykelklubb 39:45
4 Gabriel Estehag Nässjö Cykelklubb 39:52
5 Elias Nilsson Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 40:04
6 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 40:54
7 Axel Sã¤venlund Borås Cykelamatörer 41:01
8 Casper Johansson Varbergs Mountain Bike Club 41:35
9 Lukas Kilander Eksjö Cykelklubb 41:42
10 Carl Kagevi Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 42:26
11 Axel Moureau Södertälje Cykelklubb 42:45
12 Sebastian Fagerberg Borlänge Cykelklubb 44:13
DNF Anton Dahlblom Cykelklubben Bure

Men Pojkar 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vilmer Ekman Falu Cykelklubb 19:44
2 Isak Unger Falu Cykelklubb 21:31
3 Oliver Munn Knivsta Cykelklubb 21:48
4 Elias Landh MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 22:36
5 Anton Karlsson Enköpings Cykelklubb 23:24
6 Malte Dahlgren Borlänge Cykelklubb 24:03
7 Lukas Munn Knivsta Cykelklubb 26:23
DNF Viktor Åkerberg Motala AIF Cykelklubb

Men Pojkar 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Greijus Tullinge Sportklubb 29:53
2 Anton Unger Falu Cykelklubb 30:33
3 Vilmer Hylã©n Falu Cykelklubb 31:18
4 Ville Merlã¶v Roslins Cykelklubb 32:23
5 Jonathan Palmberg Orienteringsklubben Hammaren 34:27
6 Filip Sahlberg Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 36:29
7 Tim Capieau Knivsta Cykelklubb 30:27
8 Emil Atthoff Knivsta Cykelklubb 34:48

Men Pojkar 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filip Mård Tullinge Sportklubb 35:29
2 Joel Warrén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 35:36
3 Rasmus Käll Falu Cykelklubb 35:37
4 Theodor Antman Trosabygdens Orienteringsklubb 35:38
5 Anton Olars Falu Cykelklubb 36:23
6 Jonathan Fransén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 36:30
7 Andreas Dahlgren Borlänge Cykelklubb 37:07
8 Sebastian Pettersson Finspångs Cykelamatörer 37:11
9 Alvin Dahl Team KBK Bikes Cykelklubb 37:47
10 Adam Nylander Tullinge Sportklubb 37:49
11 Acke Dahlblom Cykelklubben Bure 38:01
12 Bosse Lövgren Falu Cykelklubb 38:35
13 Rasmus Alm Trosabygdens Orienteringsklubb 39:07
14 Anton Wiking MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 39:13
15 Olle Johnsson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 39:27

Women Damer 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anneli Persson Cykelklubben Master 39:31
2 Hanna Alexandersson Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 39:39

Women Damer Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ida Erngren Upsala Cykelklubb 36:52
2 Clara Lundmark Norbergs Cykelklubb 37:48
3 Frida Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 39:13
4 Kajsa Salmela Korsun Kaiku 39:38
5 Ida Johansson Mölndals Cykelklubb 40:08
6 Susanne Löffler Cykelklubben Valhall 42:04
7 Petra Dolejsová Baroudeur Fietsclub 43:46
8 Sandra Aspeskog Art-V Cycling Club 38:25
9 Ellen Gustafsson Motala AIF Cykelklubb 39:56
10 Amanda Mikaelsdotter Motala AIF Cykelklubb 40:31
11 Thilde Helgelin Cykelklubben Ringen 39:57
DNF Anne Sørensen Cykelklubben Valhall

Women Flickor 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nora Fransson Falu Cykelklubb 26:50

Women Flickor 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilde Lindström MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 35:09
2 Stina Kagevi Tullinge Sportklubb 35:56
3 Thea Härdelin MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 30:17

Women Flickor 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilda Hylã©n Falu Cykelklubb 39:05
2 Alma Johansson Mölndals Cykelklubb 39:36
3 Agnes Abrahamsson Cykelklubben Master 40:42
4 Iza Hã¤rdelin MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 37:03
5 Liv Colling MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 37:30
6 Molly Åkerberg Motala AIF Cykelklubb 43:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with