These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 0:57:41
2 Tim Mcclure Team CF 0:58:14
3 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:58:42
4 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:59:09
5 Brock Alexander 1:00:11
6 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:00:44
7 Colin Funk Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 1:01:25
8 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 1:01:52
9 Jim Nicholson 1:02:00
10 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:02:38
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:55
12 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:14
13 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:57
14 Cooper Davis 0:58:09
15 Michael Harris 0:58:12

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:00:44
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:01:28
3 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 1:02:48
4 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 1:03:15
5 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:57:29
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:01:42

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:39:39
2 Brendan Mangino 0:39:59
3 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:40:19
4 Mick Snyder 0:40:28
5 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company 0:41:43
6 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 0:42:18
7 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:36
8 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:59
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:43:08
10 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:40
11 Dave Dewey 0:43:41
12 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:44:37
13 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:44:43
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing 0:44:59
15 Jason Ceresoli 0:45:08
16 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:45:16
17 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:46:34
18 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:46:46
19 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 0:47:07
20 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:47:11

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bellizzi 0:40:42
2 Finn Ward 0:42:46
3 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:43:57
4 Steve Maybeck 0:44:54
5 Zak Burke 0:45:06
6 Calvin Burke 0:46:01
7 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:47:15
8 Andy Ruestow 0:39:25
9 Carmen Rojek 0:39:39
10 Abram Watson 0:39:49
11 Alexander Keogan 0:40:11
12 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:41:16
13 Ryan Makowski 0:42:18
14 Thomas Baumgartner 0:42:45
15 Scott Blazey 0:42:50
16 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:44:08
17 Ty Davis 0:44:33
18 Daniel Burge 0:44:38
19 Luke Weiler 0:33:49
20 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:36:06
21 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:43:50

Men Juniors 15-18 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Dimick 0:32:58

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Burke 0:27:42
2 Braden Bellizzi 0:29:34
3 Henry Rish 0:31:37
4 Linden Bellizzi 0:31:54
5 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:33:47
6 Arthur Rish 0:33:48
7 Satya Scherbenske 0:36:14
8 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:38:00
9 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:27:30

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:39:25
2 Chris Makowski 0:39:58
3 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:17
4 Matt Braun 0:41:38
5 Chris Caza 0:42:18
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:45:21

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:39:19
2 Michael Mcknight verge velo solutions 0:39:38
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:40:55
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:41:13
5 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:41:55
6 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:43:13
7 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:44:30
8 Dave Dewey 0:45:00
9 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:47:12

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Brett GVCC 0:45:10
2 David Taylor 0:39:02
3 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:40:22
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:07

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:23
2 Peter Miner Once Again Racing 0:41:40
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:45:03
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:40:55

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:44:19
2 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:41:38
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:48
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:50:14

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:39:49
2 Casey Kelly 0:44:39
3 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:46:45
4 Michelle Daria 0:46:46
5 Michele Weiler 0:48:54
6 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:46:39

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicky Jennings 0:42:17
2 Stephanie Barbero 0:43:18
3 Emily Duke 0:45:29
4 Barbara Pudiak 0:39:22
5 Holly Lavigne Full Moon Vista 0:33:01

Women Juniors 9-14 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Normandie Dimick 0:38:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with