These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Grman The Hub
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
3 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
4 Martin Lang Mesa
5 Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon
6 Kurt Fletcher Unattached
7 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
8 Mark Nagy Dogfish
9 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling
10 Bob Arnold DRJ
11 Jay Strothman Fulcrum Coaching
12 Casey Saunders Dogfish
13 Matt James Mesa
14 Justin Allen Dogfish
15 Jason Watkins Wild Trak
16 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
17 Tim Kakouris Unattached
18 Joe Hill Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
19 Robert Brokaw Team Mack
20 Scott Peipert Wild Trak
21 Elliot Usher Tryathletics
22 Drew Black Mesa
23 Christopher Connolly Mesa
24 Matt Laberta Dogfish
25 Justin Armstead Team Mack
26 Patrick Gillespie Wild Trak
27 Zak Hafner Unattached
28 Anthony Dust Dogfish
DNF Matt Pence Mesa
DNF Wesley Biermann Unattached
DNF David Stroot Unattached

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Miller Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
2 Greg Lyeki Manchester Racing
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
4 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
5 Robert Mayfield The Hub
6 Matthew Schweiker Mesa
7 Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard
8 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
9 David Neis Bike Surgeon
10 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
11 John Marbarger Dent Wizard
12 Gary Pyer St. Louis CC
13 Josh Mueller Manchester
14 Mark Hoffmeister The orginal
15 Matt Kessler Unattached
16 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
17 James Klages Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
18 Brian Kindel Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
19 Brian Beyer Hub
20 Erik Martin Dogfish
21 Pete Goode Red Wheel
22 Grey Olsen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
23 Jose Bermudez Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
24 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish
25 John Reimbold Bike Surgean
26 Craig Basler Pfoodman-Big Shark
27 Tyler Bicknese Unattached
28 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing (Triplet # 2)
29 Brendan Mcnamee Drj Racing
30 Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
31 Ian Sasek Wild Trak
32 Glen Bullard Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
33 David Smith Hub
34 Rudyschwarz Man in Black Enterprises
35 Roberto Barrios Unattached
36 Michael Leister Momentum
37 Mark Hofmeister Hoffmeister Triple #3
38
39 Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel
40 Russell Murphy Mesa

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kloha Ghisallo
2 Geoff Birch Ghisallo
3 Joe Earson Mesa
4 Devin Mcdonough Ghisallo
5 Tom Albert Unattached
6 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
7 Matt Goddard ABRC
8 Patrick Gribbon Ghisallo
9 Andrew Person Unattached
10 Gary Merideth Bike Surgeon
11 Tim Mcallister Ghisallo
12 Rudy Schwartz ICC
13 Stu Robson Ghisallo
14 Todd Newlin Ghisallo
15 Ernest Rigdon Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
16 Kenny Vennell Unattached
17 Mark Shea Mack
18 Jay Marrin Unattached
19 Kellan True Southeast
20 Jason Wulff CBC
21 Chris Bopp Unattached
22 Alex Petleus Unattached
23 David Smith The Hub
24 Shaun Turnbull Unattached
25 Scott Mortimer DRJ
26 Daniel Gerry Unnatached
27 Jon Haltermann Wheelfast
28 Tom Valvo Big Shark
29 Dale Cirra St. Louis Triathlon Club
30 Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel
31 Michael Mcgaha PRBC-Pro-Velo
32 Josh Picker Unattached
33 Tyler Roberts ICC
34 Mark Applegates Unattached
35 Kyle Bradley Unattached
36 Tim West Unattached
37 Cody Jones Ballwin Cycles
38 Jason Warner Unattached
39 Liquigas Jersey ????
40 Mike Humphreiss
41 Patrick Kirkes

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
2 Christopher Connolly Mesa
3 Eddie Klein Team Seagal
4 Eduardo Niewenhuyzen Big Shark
5 Anthony Dust Dogfish
6 Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal
7 Matt Hoffmeyer Dogfish
8 Steve Chesley Team Seagal
9 Steve Chesley Unattached (a classic case of self-loathing)
10 Tim Hoffmeyer Unattached
DNF Matthew Dawson Apparently was invisible to all

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Roettger Team Revolution
2 Carrie Cash Team Revolution
3 Alison Braddock Momentum
4 Sarah Worthington Mark Orange Bikes
5 Tina Champion Team Mack
6 Teresa Sedlacek Veloforce
7 Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling
8 Carol Hall Unattached
9 Alice Butler HUB
10 Jamie Valencheck Velo
11 Stephanie Mcreary Unattached
12 Suzanne Johnson Veloforce
13 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
14 Cory Redmon Fulcrum
15 Margaret Barnam Mesa
16 Kate Hrubes Hub
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with