These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Alexander Stephens
6 Matt Gilhousen
7 Paul Heimbach
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
5 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Aaron Chisum
8 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Jay Paidipati FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
11 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
12 Jonathan Ruhlen Raven Road Club
13 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
14 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Ben Brady
16 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
17 Alan Tamosiunas
18 Thomas Marietta

Men Collegiate C/D/E

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Pepin University of Kansas

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
3 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
4 Wesley Duff

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
4 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
5 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
6 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Scott Stevens
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
6 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
8 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Schweiker
4 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
6 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen

Women Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Perkins
2 Maddie Brown

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
3 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing

Women Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Karen Heath Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
4 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with